Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)Fine or New (39)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (112)
With photos (69)
Filter by country:
Canada (193)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The KGB against the "Main Enemy": How the Soviet Intelligence Service operates against the United States
|
|
Lexington: Lexington Books. #68292 . F/F. 1989. 1st printing. V27a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 369p . very fine copy, clean & firm . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 2) |
Kahlil Gibran: The Nature of Love
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library. #65964 . F/NF. 1971. 1st thus. V0T . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 115p . very light rubbing, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 3) |
Kain & Augustyn
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan. #12927 . NF/--. 1977. 1st edition. CH2 . softcover. 160p . ex-library, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$26.60
|
|
| 4) |
The Kaiser
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. #59982 . VG+/G. 1963. 1st edition. V1Ha . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 446p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Kaisho
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #24025 . F/F. 1993. 1st. 7Y . hb. w/dj. 482p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 6) |
Kala
|
|
London: Century. #29552 . F/F. 1990. 1st edition. C1P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 479p . small bumps to the edges, slight shelf-wear, a very nice copy . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$31.83
|
|
| 7) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
New York: Delacorte. #13498 . F/F. 1987. book club. 2Y . hb. w/dj. 395p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.15
|
|
| 8) |
Kamal
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. #29548 . F/NF. 1982. 1st. 5Q . hb. w/dj. 351p . dj in mylar,lightly chipped, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 9) |
Kamouraska
|
|
Toronto: Musson Book. #38882 . VG/VG. 1973. 1st edition. CX . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 250p . shelf wear, light soiling, light musty smell, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 10) |
Kanata: Book 1: The Story of Canada
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. #1729 . VG+/--. 1981. 1st. DA . softcover. 296p . light shelf wear, clean & firm, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 11) |
Kanata: Book 1: The Story of Canada
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. #8127 . NF/--. 1981. 1st. DA . softcover. 296p . light shelf wear, clean & firm, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 12) |
Kanata: Book 1: The Story of Canada
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. #10080 . NF/--. 1981. 1st. DA . softcover. 296p . light shelf wear, clean & firm, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 13) |
Kanata: Book 1: The Story of Canada
|
|
|
New York: Avon. #4114 . G/--. 1981. DA . softcover. 296p . light shelf wear, edge slightly stained, stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.23
|
|
| 14) |
The Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Stremline Baby
|
|
|
Richmond Hill: Pocket Books. #45652 . VG/--. 1967. 2nd printing. V2Ha . softcover. 299p . light rubbing, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Kappillan of Malta
|
|
London: Cassell & Co.. #40338 . VG+/VG+. 1973. 1st edition. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 429p . very light shelf wear & soiling, o/w fine, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 16) |
Karajan: The Art of the Conductor
|
|
|
Toronto: Lester & Orpen. #28136 . F/VG+. 1975. 1st edition. C11 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 154p . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 17) |
Karajan: The Art of the Conductor
|
|
|
London: Macdonald & Jane's Publ.. #21636 . F/NF. 1976. 1st British. C11 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 158p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Karen Ann: The Quinlans Tell Their Story
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #39261 . NF/NF. 1977. 1st edition. V15 . hardcover. dj/pc. 343p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Karl Marx and Our Time
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publ.. #40470 . NF/NF. 1983. C1G . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 203p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 20) |
Karma
|
|
New York: Dutton. #48064 . NF/NF. 1994. 1st. 7X . hb. w/dj. 345p . cocked, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|






