Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (99)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (102)Filter by price:
| 1) |
KI-96: Advances in Artificial Intelligence: 20th Annual German Conference on Artificial Intelligence Dresden, Germany, September 17 - 19, 1996, Proceedings
|
|
|
New York: Springer-Verlag, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. This is *NOT* an old library book. Lecture Notes in Computer Science Volume 1137 This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 20th Annual German Conference on Artificial Intelligence, KI-96, held in Dresden, Ge Wraps . ISBN: 9783540617082. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
KO Conspiracy
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1995. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 1.0 x 4.5 x 7.0 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0440212502. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 3) |
Kaaterskill Falls
|
|
|
New York: Delta/Dell, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0385323905. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 4) |
Kaaterskill Falls
|
|
|
New York: Delta/Dell, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0385323905. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 5) |
Kaaterskill Falls
|
|
|
New York: Delta/Dell, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0385323905. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 6) |
The Kabala of Numbers (Enlarged and Revised Edition)
|
|
|
North Hollywood: Newcastle, 1974. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. 1974 stated first paperback edition of the the 1928 original. Clean, tight, no marks. Slight lean. Wraps tanning, book pages bright. A few dog-ears. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0878770275. Catalogs: Paranormal.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 7) |
Kaigai shinshutsu no horitsu jitsumu : hoteki risuku menejimento no tenkai
|
|
|
Shohan: Chåuåo Keizaisha, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 22 x 15 cm. About fine in lightly rubbed wraps. Japanese language except for appendix in English. Business law in the EC. ... Boards . ISBN: 4502703346. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 8) |
Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1985. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. As new except pages have started to tan. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... 8 printingBoards . ISBN: 0465037119. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 9) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
|
New York: Soho, 1993. First American Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 20 Cm. ... Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, flaps. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a lt spot or 2. Dj good--in mylar, taped around brds. Ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 156947253X. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 10) |
The Kama Sutra of Vatsayana
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1995. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0425095932. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
The Kapauku Papuans of West New Guinea
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, 1963. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly tanned, ltly slanted sp. Lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0030418151. Catalogs: Anthropology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 12) |
Kara, the Lonely Falcon
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0020199031. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 13) |
Karl Lagerfeld : Off the Record
|
|
|
New York: Distributed Art Publishers/D. A. P, 1995. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 34 x 25 Cm. Fine condition, no jacket. Slightly dinged. Clean, tight, unmarked. 12177 ... Boards . ISBN: 1881616371. Catalogs: Photography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.96
|
|
| 14) |
Karl Lagerfeld : Off the Record
|
|
|
New York: Distributed Art Publishers/D. A. P, 1995. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 34 x 24 Cm. Fine condition, no jacket. Slightly dinged. Clean, tight, unmarked. 12178 ... Boards . ISBN: 1881616371. Catalogs: Photography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 15) |
Karl Lagerfeld : Off the Record
|
|
|
New York: Distributed Art Publishers/D. A. P, 1995. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fiine/No Jacket. 34 x 25 Cm. Fine condition, no jacket. Slightly dinged. Clean, tight, unmarked. 12179 ... Boards . ISBN: 1881616371. Catalogs: Photography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 16) |
Karl Marx: His Life and Environment
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1963. Third Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w.smwht rubbed wraps, sme lt marks, sm scuffs. Bk is ltly curved. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000HI9C7W. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 17) |
Karma Cola: Marketing the Mystic East
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.50 x 8.25 x 5.50. A very good paperback. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0449906043. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 18) |
Katherine Mansfield : The Woman and the Writer
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 18 cm. Very good condition with lightly rubbed, curled wraps. Remainder mark on tail edge. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0140086323. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 19) |
Katherine Mansfield : The Woman and the Writer
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0140086323. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Katie and the Dinosaurs
|
|
|
New York: Orchard Books, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 Cm. Signed by Author No page numbers. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks, a few v. lt horizontal creases nr sp. V. ltly bumped corners. Inscription signed by author on title p. Wraps . ISBN: 184362396X. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|