Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Filter by price:
| 1) |
KAL 007: THE COVER-UP
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671557165 . Gilt lettering on spine; remainder mark bottom edge. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 462 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE KASIDAH OF HAJI ABDU EL-YEZDI
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. NAP. Hardcover. Red cloth, gilt titles. Dark spot between pages 14 and 15 at spine edge approx. 1/8 " in diameter. Very light soiling to boards. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 129 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 3) |
KATE GREENAWAY
|
|
|
London: Adam and Charles Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Reprint. Hardcover. 301 pages with index ; Front board separating at top of front gutter, front hinge starting and back hinge cracked. Fading to cloth at all edges.52 colored plates , all presant, with # 53 being the endpapers which reproduce the nursery wallpaper. Occasional foxing but not affecting plates. ; Color Illustrations; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" ; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE KENNEL ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
London: Virtue and Company Ltd. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. NAP. Hardcover. Long mark on spine edge on page 129; Heavy book , will require extra postage. 4 pounds. Wear to all edges. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 392 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
KENTUCKY HOUSEWIFE
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. Reproduction. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of the 1839 edition. ; 8vo; 456 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE KINGDOM OF BOOKS
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Vellum backed paper boards. # 297 of 475 ( 450 for sale) Colored frontis of the bookstalls of Malaquais. . Brown worn slipcase with paper label . Former owner's initials and date on front pastedown and home made dust jacket protecting the book ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 290 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 7) |
KIT BAM'S ADVENTURES ; OR THE YARNS OF AN OLD MARINER
|
|
|
London: Grant and Griffith. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1849. Not Stated. Hardcover. Original dark blue cloth, gilt spine. Several notes in pencil front pastedown, corners bent and rubbed. Former owner's signature top of title page. Lacks tissue guards on 4 engravings causing offset to opposite page. Cracking between pp iv and 1 but text block still tight. Booksellers tag bottom of back pastedown ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 364 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE KIT BOOK FOR SOLDIERS, SAILORS, AND MARINES
|
|
|
Chicago: Consolidated Book Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Spine worn & chipped at head and heel; corners bumped and worn; rear hinge is cracked but strong. First J. D. Salinger appearance in print "The Hang of It". Missing original mailing box. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 9) |
KNOXVILLE
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN: University of Tennessee Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. Third Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Book plate front pastedown. Rubbing to front panel of DJ otherwise book is tight and sound. ; 8vo; 333 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Kaisho
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1993. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, FO initials FFE, F1 Fiction . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kamante's Tales from Out of Africa with original photographs (January 1914-July 1931) (Collected by Peter Beard); Longing for Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151530807 . Former owner's name at bottom of half title page; ; 1.1 x 11.97 x 8.11 Inches; Unpaginated pages; Isak Dinesen and the land and people she loved are nowhere so real and compelling as in <I>Longing for Darkness,</I> written by Dinesen's majordomo, Kamante, and now boasting a smart new cover. Readers familiar with <I>Out of Africa</I> may recognize many of ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kelly Blue
|
|
|
New York: Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Various Editions. Hardcover. 0517582864 . Inscribed By Author; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kern County is Our Home
|
|
|
Bakersfield: Merchants Printing and Lithographing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Killers the Story of a Fighting Cock and a Wild Hawk
|
|
|
Dutton. 1968. First Edition, Cloth, Good/Good, dj has light moisture stains to bottom edge and 2 dark spot on back; cloth has light spotting to spine, O1 Rural Living Animals . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Killing Time in St. Cloud
|
|
|
Delacorte Press NY 1988. 1988. 1st 4 staple holes to ffe short ink mark bottom edge o/w g+/g+ #421 F . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Killing Time
|
|
|
Dial Press NY 1967. 1967. 1st g+/poor #651F . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Killing in Real Estate
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Killing Everbody
|
|
|
New York: Dial. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Light soiling to DJ; closed tear heel of spine to DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 277 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
King Edward Vii's Mistresses: Lillie Langtry, Daisy Warwick, Alice Keppel and Others; THE KING IN LOVE
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harper & Row, Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060160330 . Gilt lettering on spine; light rubbing to rear DJ. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
King of Terror; Saddam:
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ecco Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0060505419 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|