Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (9)
With photos (64)

Filter by country:
United States (166)

Filter by price:
1) K Falls
Moody, Skye Kathleen

New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



2) K" is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K" is for Killer
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1994. hardcover. F+/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Book has blindstamp on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$16.00



3) K-Pax
Brewer, Gene

K-Pax
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1995. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Basis for the 2001 film starring Kevin Spacey, Jeff Bridges and Mary McCormack. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$50.00



4) Kago
Wood, Christopher

NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1986. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



5) The Kalahari Typing School for Men
McCall Smith, Alexander

NY: Pantheon Books, 2003. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



6) Kalifornia
Laidlaw, Marc

Kalifornia
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1993. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



7) Kamal
Arathorn, D.W

Kamal
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1982. hardcover. F/NF+. 1st edition, 1st printing Set in the six months preceding the Yom Kippur War. Book has one bumped corner. Jacket has slight fraying at spine ends and minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



8) Kar Kalim
Christian, Deborah

NY: TOR, 1997. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



9) The Karamanov Equations
Goldberg, Marshall

Cleveland: The World Publishing Co., 1972. hardcover. NF/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



10) The Karma Charmer
Palmer, Bruce

NY: Harmony Books, 1994. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



11) Kat Scratch Fever
Kijewski, Karen

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has initials on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



12) Kataki
Searls, Hank

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1987. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



13) Katapult
Kijewski, Karen

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990. hardcover. VG+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED bookmark laid in. Book has substantial abrasions on front fep from bookplate removal and foxed top edges. Jacket has minor rubbing at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



14) Katapult
Kijewski, Karen

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$65.00



15) Kat's Cradle
Kijewski, Karen

NY: Doubleday, 1992. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's third book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



16) Katwalk
Kijewski, Karen

Katwalk
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1989. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Winner of the Private Eye Writers of America Best First Private Eye Novel Contest. Book has lightly bumped spine ends. Jacket has 1-1/2 inch tear at top of rear spine fold and rubbed extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$120.00



17) Keeper of the City
DiPego, Gerald

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1987. hardcover. F+/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Basis for the 1992 TV film starring Louis Gossett Jr., Anthony LaPaglia and Peter Coyote. Jacket has rubbing at top of front panel from sticker removal. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



18) Keeper of the Universe
Lawrence, Louise

NY: Clarion Books, 1992. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



19) Keeper of the Children
Hallahan, William H

Keeper of the Children
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1978. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



20) Keeper of the Children
Hallahan, William H

NY: William Morrow & Company, 1978. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has red mark on bottom edges. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy