Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (32)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (30)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (51)

Filter by price:
1) L.A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 338 pp. 8vo. Tight and unread, complete number line, unclipped price, no marks. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



2) Laguna Heat [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. 342pp. Author's debut novel, signed on title page. Page edges show browning as do the jacket edges, else Fine. Slight bumping to spine ends, otherwise a straight and un-price clipped copy. Jacket shows some rubbing at some of the corners. Jacket has a protector. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$129.00



3) Land
Fowles, John; Godwin, Fay

Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1985. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 127 pp. Strange streaking on lower rear of dust jacket essentially noticeable only at certain angles. Looks to be a production defect, else Fine. Rest of book is straight and tight with no markings. It would make a great gift. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$85.00



4) The Language of Flowers [Signed]
Diffenbaugh, Vanessa

New York: Ballantine Books, 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 322pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. Original price remains intact and there are no other marks, book is tight and unread. Spine ends slightly bumped, as is the jacket near those areas. The slightest rubbing in a couple of spots. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$60.00



5) Last Argument of Kings [Signed]
Abercrombie, Joe

Burton: Subterranean Press, 2011. Limited Edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 641pp. 8vo. Signed on a special limited edition page, this being #324 of 500 numbered copies. There are also 26 lettered, signed copies. Stunning cover and interior color illustrations by Alexander Preuss. Book is in pristine condition, and is gift quality. Tight and unread, no marks, original price is intact. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$125.00



6) Last Call [Signed]
Powers, Tim

Last Call [Signed]
Burton: Subterranean Press, 2008. Signed Limited Edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 481pp. 8vo. Signed and numbered on special limitation page by Powers and illustrator J. K. Potter. This is copy 190 of 500 numbered copies and this number matches the signed copies of the two other books in the Fisher King Trilogy ("Expiration Date" and "Earthquake Weather") that I have for sale. This copy is tight, unread and in pristine condition. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$130.00



7) The Last Coyote [Signed]
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1995. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 383pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page, book has a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), is a stated first edition, is unclipped, clean and tight, with no markings. Slight bump to spine bottom. This is the fourth Harry Bosch novel. Has a mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$120.00



8) The Last Good Kiss [Signed]
Crumley, James

The Last Good Kiss [Signed]
Random House, 1978. First Edition. First Printing.. Book. Near Fine/near fine. 259 pp. Signed by author on title page. Randon House stamped remainder mark on bottom pages. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$115.00



9) The Last Known Residence of Mickey Acuna
Gilb, Dagoberto

New York: Grove Press, 1994. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 218 pp. 8vo. Author's first novel. Author also wrote "The Magic of Blood." Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$24.00



10) The Last Run [Signed]
Rucka, Greg

New York: Bantam Books, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 256pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page, with complete number line (2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1), original price is intact, and there are no marks. Crisp and unread, there is also a special tipped-in limited edition promotional sticker; it is #134 of 1000. Sticker has an image of Tara Chace. Jacket is Mylar protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$45.00



11) The Last Science Fiction Writer (Signed)
Steele, Allen

Burton, Michigan: Subterranean, 2008. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. Bob Eggleton. 310 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on limitation page (limited to 1000 copies), unnumbered. Tight and unread, pristine copy, gift quality, Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



12) The Last Song Of Orpheus
Silverberg, Robert

Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2010. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 132 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4. Light brown cloth on boards, gilt type. Tight and unread copy of author's retelling of the Orpheus myth (non-science fiction). The slightest bump to one of the corners of the spine head. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$24.00



13) The Last Supper
McCarry, Charles

New York: Dutton, 1983. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 389 pp. 8vo. Author's fourth Paul Christopher novel. Complete number line is present. Spine ends slightly soft, jacket spine very slightly browned. Original price of $15.95 is intact. Book is tight, foredge and top of pages very slightly browned, as usual. Jacket is Gaylord protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$115.00



14) The Last Vampire [ARC]
Strieber, Whitley

New York: Pocket Books, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 303pp. 8vo. This is an Advance Reading Copy (ARC) in pictorial wraps, which is tight, unread, and unmarked. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Page edges slightly yellowed. Miriam Blaylock has traveled the world undetected for centuries, but now Interpol agent Paul Ward is on her trail. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



15) Le Blues du Tueur à Gages (Hit Parade) [Signed]
Block, Lawrence

Paris: Editions du Seuil, 2007. Paperback Pictorial Cover. Fine. 337pp. 8vo. Signed by author on full title page. Book is tight and unread and is in French (translated from English by Frédéric Grellier). Originally published by William Morrow Publishers in 2006. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



16) Legends [Signed]
Littell, Robert

New York: Penguin Group USA, 2005. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 395 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Author also wrote "The Company."Book is tight and unread with complete number line and price intact on jacket flap. Jacket is protected by a Gaylord mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$50.00



17) Leica The First 60 Years
Rogliatti, Gianni

Hove, Sussex, UK: Hove Photo Books, April 1982. Second edition, 4th printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 224pp. 6 x 8.5 inches. Mild shelfwear and minor rubbing. Jacket flaps have browning to them and there is a 3/4 inch crinkle to the upper left of the dust jacket but is only noticeable when turned at an angle in the light. A very comprehensive history of Leica cameras from 1925 to 1985. Includes serial numbers up to 1980 and a general alphabetical catalogue at the back. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$70.00



18) Leviathan Wept
Abraham, Daniel

Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/fine. J. K. Drummond. 277pp. 8vo. Tight and unread, Stated First Edition, no defects, original prices intact, no marks, Brodart protected. A collection of nine short stories. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$32.00



19) The Library of Shadows [Signed]
Birkegaard, Mikkel

London: Doubleday, 2009. First UK edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 428pp. 8vo. Signed by author on a tipped-in page. Book is tight and unread and has no markings or other defects. Original price is intact on front flap, which is also Mylar protected. Complete number line (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



20) Lichfield on Travel Photography
Lichfield, Patrick

Salem House Publishers, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 200 pp. Over 140 color and numerous black and white photos. Square, tight, unread copy. Lots of good ideas for vacation/travel pix. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy