Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (355)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (166)With dust jacket (196)
Signed (38)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (459)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE L. A. GOURMET Favorite Recipes from Famous Los Angeles Restaurants
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Minor edgewear.. 1971. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.J.M. DAGUERRE (1787-1851) : THE WORLD'S FIRST PHOTOGRAPHER
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Publishing. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Book shows shadows on inside covers and . facing pages. DJ has foxing, soil, wear and tear with chipping and is in . mylar.. 1956. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 3) |
LA BARRACA Novela Por Vicente Blasco Ibanez
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Notes and underlining. Prior owner . on front inside cover. Light foxing. No DJ.. 1910. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 325+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA BRETAGNE D'HIER ET DE DEMAIN
|
|
|
Paris: Jean-Pierre Delarge. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. Minor edgewear to the DJ.. 1978. Hardcover. 2711301087 . Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 202+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 5) |
LA CASA PALACIO DE LA CAMARA DE COMERCIO E INDUSTRIA DE MADRID
|
|
|
Madrid: Camara De Comercio. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1983. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 104 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
LA CASCINA DELLE MANDRIOLE
|
|
|
Ravenna: Longo Editore Ravenna. Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers show light soil and wear.. 2002. Softcover. 8880633619 . Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 7) |
LA CIUTAT DE MALLORCA Catalunya Artistica Volume 3
|
|
|
Barcelona: Llibreria Verdaguer. Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with some markings. . Partial tears to the pictorial front cover. No DJ. Soil.. 1930. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
LA COJA Y EL ENCOGIDO Intro by J. Geddes
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Good+ with no dust jacket; Much underlining and notes.. 1911. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
LA CORBATA
|
|
|
New York: Odyssey Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; P/o on ffep and inside front cover.. 1967. Softcover. 8vo; 146 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE LA COSTA DIET & EXERCISE BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; There are a few small tears in the . dust jacket near the bottom. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The inscription reads "To Bart One of my favorite breakfast Partners. Good Health Phil Smith" ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 244 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 11) |
LA CUISINE DE FRANCE The Modern French Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: The Orion Press. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; DJ has heavy wear and tear with several . small pieces missing.. 1964. First Printing. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 763 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 12) |
LA CUISINE DE FRANCE The Modern French Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Orion Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is discolored and shows wear and tear.. 1964. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 763 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
LA FAMILIA Y YO
|
|
|
Milan: Ediciones B. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 46 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 14) |
LA FONDATION MAEGHT
|
|
|
Paris: Societe Francaise De Promotion Artistique. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Magazine. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 66 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
LA JOLLA SPINDRIFT
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
LA LETRA 1946
|
|
|
University Of Redlands. Good with no dust jacket; Front cover is pulling away. No DJ.. 1946. 1st Thus. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
LA LETRA '45
|
|
|
University of Redlands. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shows soil and edge wear. No DJ.. 1945. 1st Thus. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 135 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 18) |
LA MARINE DE VENISE Le Grande Aventure De La Mer
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1981. First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
LA NORIA Premio Eugenio Nadal 1951
|
|
|
ES Propiedad. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Gift inscription on ffep. DJ shows . heavy wear and tear.. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 20) |
LA PALMA
|
|
|
Tenerife. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 8439801785 . Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|