Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1148)Fine or New (106)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (965)Paperback (528)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (607)With dust jacket (1540)
Signed (384)
With photos (420)
Filter by country:
United States (1564)Filter by price:
| 1) |
L.A. Dead
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. BC5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and few tiny tears on the edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. L.A. Dead is a scintilating tale of romance and murder that stretches from Grand Canal of Venice to the mansions of Bel-Air, with a cast of characters who display the best and worst of the Hollywood milieu. 9.5&quo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Outlaws
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2008. BH4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. An elusive modern-day Jesse James... A half-million dollars worth of stolen diamonds... A rookie deputy torn between honor and passion... A stone-cold killer relentless pursuit... 9.5"x6.5", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
L.A. Outlaws
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2008. BG3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. An elusive modern-day Jesse James... A half-million dollars worth of stolen diamonds... A rookie deputy torn between honor and passion... A stone-cold killer relentless pursuit... 9.5"x6.5", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First E... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
L.A. Outlaws
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2008. CG2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. An elusive modern-day Jesse James... A half-million dollars worth of stolen diamonds... A rookie deputy torn between honor and passion... A stone-cold killer relentless pursuit... 9.5"x6.5", 372 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7&f... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
L.A. Outlaws
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2008. BT4 - An advance uncopyedited manuscript trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some chipping on the cover edges, sides and corners and light shelf wear. An elusive modern-day Jesse James... A half-million dollars worth of stolen diamonds... A rookie deputy torn between honor and passion... A stone-cold killer relentless pursuit... 9"x6", 352 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
L.I.F.E.'S Family Favorites
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1996. BU1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Literacy Initiatives & Family Endeavors (L.I.F.E.).. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 7) |
The L.L. Bean Guide to the Outdoors
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1981. BL3 - Book has previous owner's info written, light discoloration and shelf wear. Research by Bruce Willard.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Nicoletti, J.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
L.M. Montgomery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Twayne Publishers, 1992. BY3 - A hard cover withdrawn ex-library book in very good condition with a dust jacket in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in green cloth covered boards with gold lettering on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear with the dust jacket mylar sleeve endflaps glued to the front and back fixed endpapers plus there are the usual library stamps, label, and pocket on the top and bottom outside paper edges, the front and back free endpapers,... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 9) |
LA Cocina Del Cielo
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Plaza & Janes Editores, S.A., 2000. BW2 - Book has taped label on the spine, couple on the back, label on the copyright page, library stamping on the top, cardholder adhered on the back loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Text in Spanish.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
LA Fiesta De Los Tastoanes: Critical Encounters in Mexican Festival Performance
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico: University of New Mexico Press, 2000. Z4 - A 2nd printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
L'Amour: Epigrams and Witticisms on Love
|
|
|
Mount Vernon, New York: The Peter Pauper Press, 1957. AK3 - DJ has 1.2" tear on the back bottom left side, 0.7" tear on the front bottom, some wear on the edges, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some wear on the top and bottom spine and corners, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by McCrea, Ruth. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 12) |
L'Amour Sous le Masque: Une enquête sur la vie féminine (Love Beneath the Mask: A Survey of Female Life)
|
|
Brussels, Belgium: Les Editions Du Laurier, 1938. A5 - A French language edition trade paperback book in good condition.A clean, sound copy in tan wraps with minor overall shelf with browning of the paper. 'L'Amour Sous le Masque: Une enquête sur la vie féminine' (Love Beneath the Mask: A Survey of Female Life). Men appear to know women and assume the right at all times to speak for them. If they are so confident in this it is because there are so few popular women writers who analy... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 17)
|
|
|
Geneve: L'Autographe S.A., 1989. T3 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 17), Lettres Autographes Documents Historiques Photos Signees. Text in French. 9"x6", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 19)
|
|
|
Geneve: L'Autographe S.A., 1990. T3 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 19), Lettres Autographes Documents Historiques Photos Signees. Text in French. 9"x6", 92 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 14)
|
|
|
Geneve: L'Autographe S.A., 1988. T3 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has top corners near the spine chipped, light discoloration and shelf wear. L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 14), Lettres Autographes Documents Historiques Photos Signees. Text in French. 9"x6", 72 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 22)
|
|
|
Geneve: L'Autographe S.A., 1991. T1 - A softcover in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 22), Autographes Lettres - Documents - Photos. Text in French. 11.75"x8.25", 106 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 18)
|
|
|
Geneve: L'Autographe S.A., 1990. T1 - A softcover in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. L'Autographe S.A. (Catalogue 18), Autographes Lettres - Documents - Photos. Text in French. 11.75"x8.25", 106 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
LBJ All the Way
|
|
|
Tyler, Texas: Lone Star Publishing, Inc., 1962. CT2 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 11"x8.5", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
LBJ: Architect of American Ambition
|
|
New York: Free Press, 2006. CS2 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some labels, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.75", 1007 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
LBJ ..... His Home and Heritage
|
|
|
San Angelo, Texas: Anchor Publishing Company, 1964. BA4 - Booklet has light discoloration and shelf wear.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|







