Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (698)Fine or New (188)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (503)Paperback (220)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (478)With dust jacket (485)
Signed (2)
With photos (340)
Filter by country:
Canada (852)Filter by price:
| 1) |
L.A. Justice: Lessons from the Firestorm
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Focus on the Family. #24487 . F/NF. 1993. 1st printing. C1W . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 254p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Midnight
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. #13425 . F/--. 1992. AN . softcover. 252p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 3) |
L. D.: Mayor Louis Taylor and the Rise of Vancouver
|
|
Vancouver: Arsenal Pulp Press. #65982 . F/--. 2004. 1st edition. C0H . softcover. 240p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 4) |
L Is for Lawless
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. #41826 . F/F. 1995. 1st. 30 . hb. w/dj. 290p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
L'Art de Vivre: Decorative Arts and Design in France 1789-1989
|
|
|
New York: Vendome Press. #30491 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. CH2 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$66.50
|
|
| 6) |
L'Economiste et la Chose Publique
|
|
Quebec: Universite du Quebec. #62325 . F/--. 1979. 1st edition. C0A . softcover. 238p . French text, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
L'Evangile: Explique, Defendu, Medite ou Exposition Exegetique, Apologetique et Homiletique de la vie de Notre-Seigneur Jesus
|
|
|
Paris: P. Lethielleux. #61392 . VG/--. 1875. 5th edition. CH7 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 534p . light rubbing, bookplate, binding starting but book firm & clean. . French text. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$95.00
|
|
| 8) |
LIFE Guide to Paris
|
|
|
New York: Time Inc.. #1405 . VG+/--. 1962. C2W . hardcover. no dust jacket. 204p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Chingada
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. #23953 . F/G+. 1979. 1st printing. V1Ob . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 465p . shelf wear, chipping, tears, small piece missing, dj. still . presentable, book is clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 10) |
La France Gastronomique
|
|
|
London: Pavilion. #51407 . NF/--. 1991. 1st printing. B2 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 192p . clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 11) |
La Noruega de Hoy
|
|
|
Oslo: Ediciones Dreyer. #4143 . VG+/--. 1952. V1Pc . hardcover. no dust jacket. 144p . shelf wear, clean & firm copy. Spanish text. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 12) |
La Petite: The Life of Louise de la Valliere and the Idyllic Years with Louis XIV
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #65821 . VG+/VG. 1959. 1st printing. V1Pa . hardcover. dj/pc. 280p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, name obliteration, fep . corner cut off. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 13) |
La Revue Canadienne du Vieillissement/Canadian Journal on Aging vol 20/supplement 1, 2001
|
|
|
Hamilton: Can. Assoc. on Gerontolgy. #65805 . F/--. 2001. C43 . softcover. 212p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.88
|
|
| 14) |
La Salle and the Discovery of the Great West
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. #70034 . VG+/--. 1999. 1st thus. CG9-wbmxx . softcover. 326p . discrete underlines & marginalia, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 15) |
La Suisse
|
|
Paris: Librairie Larousse. #12220 . VG+/--. 1965. 1st. TB1 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 160p . gift insc., light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight, french text . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 16) |
La Tarnowska
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Intuitions. #44075 . NF/--. 1987. V21a . softcover. 416p . very light shelf wear, minor stain on edges, clean & tight copy. Text . in French. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 17) |
The Labour Government 1964 - 1970: A Personal Record
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. #22101 . F/F. 1971. 1st edition. CGB . hardcover. dj/pc. 836p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 18) |
Labour Pains: Women's Work In Crisis
|
|
|
N6: Women's Press. #62207 . VG/--. 1984. reprint. N6 . softcover. 273p . highlights, marginalia & underlining, light shelf wear & tiny chips, . firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.07
|
|
| 19) |
Labrador Nurse
|
|
|
Toronto: Ryerson Press. #47645 . NF/G. 1952. 1st edition. V1Vd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 218p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, clean & tight copy, owner's insc. . on fep. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 20) |
Labyrinth
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #21801 . NF/--. 1980. N8 . softcover. 247p . rm. very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|




