Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (384)Fine or New (22)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (238)Paperback (381)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (219)With dust jacket (588)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (619)Filter by price:
| 1) |
L. A. Lore
|
|
|
New York: Sinclair-Stevenson, Limited, 1995. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w.v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, sme lt spots and soil/soil foxing. Smwht tanned p. edges. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Boards . ISBN: 1856191389. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Requiem
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0345434471. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 3) |
LAN Primer
|
|
|
Foster City: M&T Books/IDG Books, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback. Clean and tight with lightly rubbed covers. Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1558514414. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 4) |
LAN Protocol Handbook
|
|
|
Foster City: M&T Books/IDG Books, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1558510990. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 5) |
L'Atlantide di cemento (A Concrete Atlantis)
|
|
|
Roma-Bari: Editori Laterza, 1990. Translated edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 x 17 cm. Italian language. Italian translation of A Concrete Atlantis. Paperback with stiff linenized covers, pictorial wrapper. Wrappers lightly rubbed and dinged. Damp stain on edge, last pages wavy. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 8842035289. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$95.95
|
|
| 6) |
L'Automa Spirituale : Mente, Cevelli e Computer
|
|
|
Rome: Hypothesis srl, 1991. Translated edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 x 14 cm. Unmarked, lightly rubbed wraps. Italian language. Papers by Changeux, Cordeschi, Dennett, Francesco, Giorello, Nagel, Poggio, Popper, Schank, Searle, Sperry, Tagliasco, Trevarthen. ... Wraps . ISBN: 8842038962. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 7) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: Romulus Le Grand
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 319, Octobre 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 319, Octobre 1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, with somewhat rubbed wraps--some marks and scuffs, mostly on r. some horizontal creases at spine, wear at spine edge, light creases at top fr corner. lightly bumped corners. somewha Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXDWI. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: Le General Inconnue
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 324, 15 Decembre 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 324, 15 Decembre 1964Stapled periodical, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scratches. Vertical crease on r. Sm horizontal creases at sp. Wear at sp. somewhat bumped and bent corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, ligh Wraps . ISBN: B002EY4PR4. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: Zoo De Vercors
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 316, Aout, 1964 edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 316, Aout, 1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, with somewhat rubbed wraps. Scrapes, sm creases at r, some scuffs, horizontal creases at spine, some creases near fr edg.Sme wear at spine edge, lightly bumped corners, some light edg Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXE3Q. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: La Danse De Sergent Musgrave
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 309, Avril 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 309, Avril 1964 Stapled periodical good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some light horizontal creases at spine, some light creases at fr wrap fr edge. very lightly bumped cornrs. somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly t Wraps . ISBN: B002EY2JEK. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: Un Jardin Sur La Mer
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 314, Juillet 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 314, Juillet 1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks and soil. Sm horizontal creases at sp--mostly on r. Sm creases at spine top fr top corner. lightly bumped and bent corners. some wear at Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXDS2. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: Les Dactylos; Le Tigre
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 312, Juin 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 312, Juin 1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some light horizontal creases at spine edge, r. wrap.Sme light wear at sp edge. light creases at top fr corner, lightly bumped corners. somewhat Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZHFY. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: Laure et Les Jaques
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. No. 308, Avril 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... No. 308, Avril 1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, with somewhat rubbed wraps, somesme sm creases, light marks, some light soil. some wear at spine , some horizontal creases at spine, lightly bumped cornrs. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light so Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXESQ. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: La Voyante
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 306, Mars 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 306, Mars 1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, with somewhat rubbed wraps--some marks and soil--esp on r. light wear at spine edge, a few light horizontal creases at sp edge. somewhat tanned p. edges, some soil, lightly tanned pp. Wraps . ISBN: B002EY6SYM. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatere: Comment Va Le Monde, Mossieu? Il Tourne, Mossieur!
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No. 311, Mai 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No. 311, Mai 1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks.Sme light horizontal creases at spine edg, some light creases near corners. some light wear at sp edge, lightly bumped corners. somewhat tann Wraps . ISBN: B002VY4XIS. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: Un Mois a La Campagne
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No.307, Mars 1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No.307, Mars 1964 Stapled softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Sm,e light soil. Wear at spine edge, sm horizontal creased at sp on r. wrap. some, light creases at corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, som Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXEYK. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre: L'Alouette
|
|
|
New York: L'Avant-Scene Du Theatre, 1964. Periodical--No.. 320, Octobre1964 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Periodical--No.. 320, Octobre1964 Stapled periodical, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks and scuffs. Horizontal creases at spine, some light creases. Wear at spine edge, lightly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges,, ltly Wraps . ISBN: B002EY2K26. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
L'Avion Autopropulse
|
|
|
New York: Le Ministere De L'air, 1946. Probable First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 27 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, a few light marks and spots. some light tanning at edges. Tanned spine, lightly slanted, w. 2.5 cm. tear at fr base. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners, some light edgewear on fr wrap. Tanned p. edges Wraps . ISBN: B002EXSB66. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 19) |
L'Economie Des Hydrocarbures
|
|
|
New York: Technip, 1975. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 24.75 Cm. . Hardcover, VG, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. R. corners v. ltly bumped, fr corners bumped. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. 2 punch-out stamps ins. An odd pencil mark. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed, marks. Sunned sp, sp area. Sm Boards . ISBN: 2710802740. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 20) |
L'Espirit Dans La Machine : Fondements De L'Intelligence Artificielle
|
|
|
Paris: Editons Odile Jacob, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 cm. French language. Wear to covers, rear crease. No marks. Translation of the authors well-know work AI, The Very Idea ... Wraps . ISBN: 2738100546. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$29.95
|
|