Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (237)Fine or New (80)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (274)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (174)With dust jacket (310)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (310)Filter by price:
| 1) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. ISBN:0-8050-3637-7. This stated first edition is in Very Good condition. The number line reads 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition and is not price clipped. Comes wrapped in protective Brodart cover. There are no reaminder marks on the this tight, new copy of M is For Malice.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. the thirteenth book in the series. Rubbing to jacket. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 3) |
MECHANICAL ENGINEERS' HANDBOOK
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1958. NY: MCGRAW HILL, 1958. VERY GOOD/No Jacket. 6TH ED. stated first printing of this edition, Internally clean. Large heavy volume with black boards and gilt title. Good, No dust jacket. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
MIss Marple Meets Murder
|
|
|
New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1980. Nelson Doubleday, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Edge wear small stain on first free end page, else very good. Includes:The Mirror Crack'd, A Pocket Full of Rye, At Bertram's Hotel, The Moving Finger. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 5) |
MOUNTAIN STANDARD TIME: Main Line West / Far from Cibola / The Common Heart. (Three Novels of the Twentieth Century West)
|
|
|
New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus Cudahy, 1962. Farrar, Straux & Cudahy - New York 1962. FN/. First Printing. 595 pp.Three earlier novels (Main Line West, Far From Cibola, The Common Heart) collected in one volume. Introduction by D. W. Brogan. First printing. Fine in a good (edge wear and tears of dustjacket}. First Edtion. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mackerel by Moonlight
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. 0684853469, First Editon.Simon and Schuster trade, Very Good/Very Good, Authored by ex governer of Massachuchetts.,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Macmillan Dictionary for Children
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1989. NY: Macmillan, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 864 pps.; color photos and illustrations; corners slightly bumped o/w in FINE condition. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Madam Castel's Lodger
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Cudahy, 1962. Farrar, Straus and Cudahy; NY (1962).. Very Good no dust jacket some soiling. Biographical fiction - General P.G.T. Beauregard, hero of Fort Sumter. Hardcover, cloth binding. Tinted top edge, illustrated endpapers show the shelling of Fort Sumter reproduced from the original print. Frontis plate, b/w illustrations and photos, maps, charts, genalogies, author's note and bibliography, 471pp. Clean pages.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Madeleine
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1983. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1983. Hard Cover. 271 p. Fine/Good. ISBN:0312503555 Subjects: Smith, Madeleine Hamilton, 1835-1928 -- Fiction. Dust jacket has 1 inch tear at top and small minor tears at top and bottom of spine. Dust jacket is price clipped. Previous owners name on free end page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Madonna
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Color photos throughout. ISBN: 0312287860 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Madonna Unauthorized
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Simon & Schuster 1991.. Very Good in Very Good DJ. photos. Binding is Hardcover. ISBN: 0671735322 . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Magic
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1983. New York: Viking Press, 1983. Hard Cover.Fine/Fine. Not Stated: First?. light brown boards w/dark brown spine & silver & shiny orange type, spine lightly bumped is only defect, text is as new & unread, tight, bright & clean w/no markings, unclipped dj has minimal (if any) edgewear ISBN: 0670448044 . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Magic Eye Vol. 1 : A New Way of Looking at the World - 3D Illusions
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1993. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1993. Hard Cover. As Very Good/Very Good. 3D Illusions. Stare into these seemingly abstract fields of color and an enchanting 3D image will materialize! . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Magic Eye III : Visions-A New Dimension in Art
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 3D Illusions. Stare into these seemingly abstract fields of color and an enchanting 3D image will materialize! . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Magic Eye II : Now You See It . . . 3D Illusions
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3D Illusions. Stare into these seemingly abstract fields of color and an enchanting 3D image will materialize! . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Magic Eye A New Way of Looking at the World
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 3D Illusions. Stare into these seemingly abstract fields of color and an enchanting 3D image will materialize! . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Magic Hour
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. HarperCollins Publishers, NY, large print, first edition, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 623 pages.Black dust jacket q/pink and blue letters, shows little to no wear, untorn, boards are pink w/blue binding, no marks or wear, pages are clean untorn, show no wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LARGE PRINT. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Magic Vitamins and Organic Foods
|
|
|
New York: Crandirich Studios, 1971. Crandrich Studios ,3rd printing Softcover,Very Good, no dustjacket, " Skin Health, Ladies-Estrogen, Heart Attacks, Healthy Hair, Minerals" pages clean, minor edge wear to cover. . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Magic of Dance
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1982. New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 8-1/4" x 11-1/4" Tall. In this wonderfully rich book, Margot Fonteyn shares with us her personal vision of the history of dance. Stunning colour & black & white photogtaphs, drawings and paintings throughout. A Companion Volume to Fonteyn's Six Part BBC series on the history of 'Dance'. Fonteyn pays particular homage to Rudolf N... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Magic of Folk Wisdom : A Source Book from the Ages
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 2000. Castle Books Edison, NJ 2000. Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 24 pp of prelims + 354 pp, near fine condition, quarter red cloth w/ purple papered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine, purple dust jacket, illustrations. ISBN: 0785812059. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$6.00
|
|