Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (30)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)With dust jacket (165)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (181)Filter by price:
| 1) |
"M" IS FOR MALICE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1996. A 300 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
MAELSTROM
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. A 402 page mystery set in England. Unread. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0671789953. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH HOPE FRED FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE MAGIC BULLET
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. A 390 page medical thriller. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Medicine, Cancer, Research, Medical Research, Physicians, Conspiracies, Greed, Ambition, Cures. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
MAGIC HOUR (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1991. A 412 page murder mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 5) |
MAGIC HOUR (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1991. A 412 page murder mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$32.00
|
|
| 6) |
MAID FOR MURDER: A Squeaky Clean Charlotte la Rue Mystery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002. A 264 page Squeaky Clean Charlotte LaRue mystery set in New Orleans' historic Garden District. Unread. Small ding to top page edges. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 1575668734. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. CHARLOTTE LA RUE NEW ORLEANS FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
MAIDEN VOYAGE
|
|
|
New York: Villard, 1996. A 257 page novel about a survivor of the Titanic. Dust Jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Ocean Liners, Titanic, Ship Wrecks, Survivors. Catalogs: Historical Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
A MAIDEN'S GRAVE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1995. A 422 page mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
A MAIDEN'S GRAVE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1995. A 422 page mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 10) |
MAJIC MAN: A Nathan Heller Novel
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1999. A 293 page Nathan Heller historic thriller set in post World War II Washington, DC. Unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0525945156. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. HELLER NATHAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION WASHINGTON D C HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 11) |
MAKE-BELIEVE TOWN, Essays and Remembrances
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1996. A 207 page collection of essays. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Playrights, Writers, Essays, Autobiography. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 12) |
MAKING GIFTS FROM ODDMENTS & OUTDOOR MATERIALS
|
|
|
New York: Hearthside Press, 1970. A 224 page arts and crafts book containing 68 black and white and color plates and over 100 drawings. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Arts and Crafts, Flower Arrangements, Gifts. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
MAKING HISTORY
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin, 1991. A 276 page novel. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. . California, Pacific Rim, Los Angeles, Families, Random Accidents. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
MAKING HISTORY
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. A 276 page novel. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Los Angeles, Pacific Rim, California, Family Relationships, Accidents. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
MAMA MAKES UP HER MIND: And Other Dangers of Southern Living
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1993. A 229 page collection of vignettes of Southern eccentricity. Author's first book of short stores. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. . SOUTHERN STATES SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR GENERAL SCIENCE TRADITIONS. Catalogs: Humor.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 16) |
MAMA MAKES UP HER MIND: And Other Dangers of Southern Living
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994. A 229 page collection of vignettes of Southern eccentricity. Previous owners name neatly written on first acclaim page. A near fine trade paperback. No spine creases.. ISBN: 0679751602. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. SOUTHERN STATES SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR GENERAL SCIENCE TRADITIONS. Catalogs: Humor.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 17) |
MAMBO
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1990. A 438 page thriller by the author of JIG. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0060162856. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cuba, Fidel Castro, Terrorists. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE MAMBO KINDS PLAY SONGS OF LOVE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1990. A 407 page Pulitzer Prize-winning novel. A very good trade paperback in color pictorial wrapper with previous owner's name neatly printed on the inside front endpaper. Gently read.. ISBN: 0060973277. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. NEW YORK N Y FICTION AMERICAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR MUSICIANS CUBAN AMERICANS BROTHERS LITERARY. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 19) |
MAMista
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1991. A 410 page thriller. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. South America, Washington DC, Revolution, Espionage, Cocaine. Catalogs: Political Thriller.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
MAMista
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1991. A 410 page thriller. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. South America. Catalogs: Political Thriller.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|