Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (582)Fine or New (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (891)Paperback (257)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (186)With dust jacket (430)
Signed (100)
Filter by country:
United States (1163)Filter by price:
| 1) |
M.I.A. OR MYTHMAKING IN AMERICA
|
|
|
Lawrence Hill Books,. 1992. Hardcover. 1556521189 . Cover clean, bright; contents unmarked. Light DJ wear (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
A & M TO MSU: 100 Years of Agricultural Research and Education
|
|
|
Mississippi State University,. VG/NONE. 2003. Hardcover. Silver-decorated dark-red cloth covers with scant signs of handling. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 3) |
M. TOMCHUK GRAPHIC WORK: 1962-1989
|
|
|
New Canaan, Ct:: M. Tomchuk Fine Art Publishing,. VG/VG. 1989. Hardcover. 0962140007 . Covers, contents bright/clean. DJ very mildly shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE M68000 FAMILY. VOLUME 1: Architecture, Addressing Modes and Instruction Set
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. 1988. Hardcover. 013541525x . Ding, small edge tear affects 1st 30 pgs (minor) ; cover/pgs clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE MA & PA: A History of the Maryland & Pennsylvania Railroad
|
|
|
Berkeley, Calif. :: Howell-North,. VG-/NONE. 1963. Hardcover. 0831071273 . Hardback is tight, contents clean. Covers lightly foxed; no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
MA VIE ET MOI
|
|
|
New York:. VG-/VG-. 1972. Hardcover. Navy cloth covers clean, bright; previous owner's name in ink twice. Small spots on front and rear free endpapers (appear to be in outline of name/address label) . Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. DJ softly creased, with indentations indicating it has been used as writing surface. Many illustrations; text in French. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 7) |
MACBIRD!
|
|
|
Berkeley:: Independent Socialist Club,. 1966. Softcover. 30-page stapled booklet with significant cover wear in the form of fading, small edge tears, soft creasing. Pages tight, unmarked. Illustratio ns by Lisa Lyons. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
MACHADO DE ASSIS: UMA REVISAO
|
|
|
Rio DE Janeiro:: In-Folio,. VG-/VG-. 1988. Hardcover. 8586062030 . Oversize hardcover with clean covers lightly bumped/dinged at edges; pages tight, white, clean. Light DJ edgewear. Text in Portuguese. Pictorial endpapers; illustrated. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$145.00
|
|
| 9) |
MACHIAVELLI IN HELL
|
|
|
Princeton University Press,. VG-/NONE. 1990. Softcover. 0691008612 . Paperback with light cover shelfwear, smudging. Pages tight, clean. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
MACHIAVELLI IN HELL
|
|
|
Princeton University Press,. VG/VG-. 1989. Hardback. 0691055386 . Hardback first printing with clean, bright covers and pages. Mild DJ shelfwear but no tears. Pages tight, clean. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 11) |
MACHINE EMBROIDERY Technique and Design
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1973. Hardcover. 0713426616 . A bright, tight copy free of internal markings. Dust jacket mildly rubbed, but no chips or tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 12) |
MACHINE VISION
|
|
|
Lilburn, Ga. :: The Fairburn Press,. VG/G+. 1987. Hardcover. 0135420369 . Tight in binding; contents clean. DJ very worn. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 13) |
MACHINE VISION
|
|
|
Lilburn, GA: The Fairmont Press, Inc. ,. VG/VG-. 1987. Hardcover. 0881730173 . Contents clean; tight in binding. DJ rubbed, small edge tears. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 14) |
MACHINE INTELLIGENCE AND KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERING FOR ROBOTIC APPLICATIONS
|
|
|
Berlin:: Springer-Verlag,. VG+/NONE. 1987. Hardcover. 0387178449 . Covers/contents very bright, very clean. No highlighting, etc. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 15) |
MACHINE LEARNING: An Artificial Intelligence Approach, Volume II
|
|
|
Morgan Kaufmann Publishers. 1986. Hardcover. 0934613001 . Volume 2 only. Covers very clean, bright; pages tight, unmarked. No DJ. NOT a former library copy; no underlining or highlighting. Very attractive copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
MACHT IN ZARTEN HANDEN: Dorothea Herzogin Von Kurland
|
|
|
Munchen:: Ehrenwirth. VG/NONE. 1968. Hardcover. Hardback with text in German. Bound in white cloth covers that remain clean, with only light evidence of handling. Quarter-inch stray red ink mark on lower textblock edge. Hinges sound, uncracked. Pages tight, clean. Previous owner's name and date in ink on first free endpaper. 260 numbered pages; illustration. No DJ. NOT library discard. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE MACINTYRE MINE--FROM FAILURE TO FORTUNE
|
|
|
Blue Mountain Lake, N. Y. :: Adirondack Museum,. VG+/NONE. 1976. Softcover. 0815680244 . 2nd prtg. Crisp, attractive copy. Contents/covers bright, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
MACKINTOSH'S MASTERWORK: Charles Rennie Mackintosh and the Glasgow School of Art
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Chronicle Books,. VG/VG. 1989. Hardcover. 0877016631 . Mild cover wear; DJ rubbed, worn at edges (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
MACON: GEORGIA'S CENTRAL CITY
|
|
|
Windsor Publications, Inc. ,. 1989. Hardcover. 0897813324 . 1st ed in very clean, bright covers; pgs tight, unmarked. DJ faded w/shelfwear, tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 20) |
MACON: GEORGIA'S CENTRAL CITY
|
|
|
Windsor Publications, Inc. ,. VG-/G+. 1989. Hardcover. 0897813324 . Stated hardback first edition bound in white cloth with light edgewear; pgs tight, unmarked. Light DJ wear, including minor indentations, soft creasing, one-inch tear on rear panel with small nicks elsewhere. Not library discard. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$35.00
|
|