Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with M from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 396
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (226)
Paperback (170)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (171)
Signed (24)
With photos (202)

Filter by country:
United States (396)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (335)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
1) M 16
Huon, Jean

Havertown, PA: Casemate, 2004. ISBN 1-932033-25-4 Folio (12.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 159pp.; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows broken foot of spine; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) M. C. Escher 2009 Calendar
M. C. Escher 2009 Calendar

No Place: Pomegranate, 2008. ISBN 978-0-7649-4271-6 Duodecimo (7.0 in. by 7.0 in.); fine softcover; calendar; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



3) MAD's Greatest Artists The Completely MAD Don Martin Two-volume Set
Martin, Don

No Place: Running Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-7624-3050-8 Folio (13.75 in. by 10.25 in.); two volumes; fine hardcover; fine slipcase; crisp; clean; bright. Three sets are available. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



4) MCSD Visual Basic 6 Desktop Applications Study Guide
MCSD Visual Basic

MCSD Visual Basic 6 Desktop Applications Study Guide
Berkeley, CA: McGraw-Hill, 1999, number line: 3456789 90198765432109. ISBN 0-07-211930-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 767pp.; unopened CD-ROM at rear cover; very good hardcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) MCSE Windows NT Server 4 Second Edition Covers Exam 70-067
Maione, Dennis

MCSE Windows NT Server 4 Second Edition Covers Exam 70-067
No Place: New Riders, 1998, number line: 00 99 98 4 3 2 1, second edition. ISBN 1-56205-916-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 704pp.; unopened CD-ROM at rear cover; very good hardcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) MCSE Windows NT Workstation 4 Second Edition Covers Exam 70-073
Maione, Dennis

MCSE Windows NT Workstation 4 Second Edition Covers Exam 70-073
No Place: New Riders, 1998, number line: 00 99 98 4 3, second edition. Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.25 in.); 623pp.; unopened CD-ROM at rear cover; very good hardcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz
MECCA

MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz
LA: Mecca Publications, January 1974, Volume 1, Number 1. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed extremities; address label to front cover; torn rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz
MECCA

MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz
LA: Mecca Publications, February 1974, Volume 1, Number 2. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 64pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz
MECCA

MECCA The Magazine of Traditional Jazz
LA: Mecca Publications, March-June 1974, Volume 1, Number 3. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 96pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



10) MIS Infrastructure An Integrated Approach
Mejias, Roberto

Needham Heights, MA: Simon & Schuster Custom Publishing, No Date, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1,. ISBN 0-536-01010-2 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.5 in.); 456pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) MacDonald Hall Goes to Hollywood
Korman, Gordon

NY: Scholastic, 1991, number line: 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 1 2 3 4 5 6/9. ISBN 0-590-43940-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 217pp.; inscribed and signed by author to title page; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book shows bumped, rubbed extremities; soiling to edge of te. xt block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



12) Machine Design Second Edition
Creamer, Robert H

Machine Design Second Edition
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1976, second edition. ISBN 0-201-01178-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 534pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed extremities; bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



13) Mackintosh's Masterwork
Buchanan, William

Mackintosh's Masterwork
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1989, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-87701-663-1 Quarto (11.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Mad Madge
Whitaker, Katie

NY: Basic Books, 2003. ISBN 0-465-09164-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 416pp.; very good softcover; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



15) Madam Alexander Catalog 75th Anniversary
Madam Alexander

NY: Madame Alexander Doll Company, 1998. Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 103pp.; good softcover; dampstaining to catalog; corners curled; address to rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Madame Alexander Collector's Dolls Second Series
Smith, Patricia R

Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1981. ISBN 0-89145-145-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 220pp.; very good hardcover; lightly bumped extremities; lightly soiled covers. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Madame Bovary
Flaubert, Gustave

NY: Heritage Press, 1950. Quarto (10.25 in. by 6.75 in.); 348pp.; very good hardcover; very good slipcase; slipcase rubbed at extremities; book rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Made for Each Other
Steig, William

NY: Joanna Cotler Books, 2000, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10, first edition. ISBN 0-06-028513-3 Octavo (7.5 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book boards are bowed; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



19) Madness and Democracy The Modern Psychiatric Universe
Gauchet, Marcel

Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1999, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-691-03372-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 323pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; several scrapes to rear panel of dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Madonna Greatest Hits So Far
Madonna

Madonna Greatest Hits So Far
London, England: International Music Publications, 1999. ISBN 1-85909-714-6 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; bent rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 396
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy