Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (198)Fine or New (41)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (220)Paperback (434)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)With dust jacket (144)
Signed (5)
With photos (284)
Filter by country:
United States (665)Filter by price:
| 1) |
M.L.K.: The Journey of a King
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 2007-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 128 pages, corners lightly bumped; Coretta Scott King Honor winner Tonya Bolden focuses her critical eye on Martin Luther King, Jr., bringing words and pictures together to tell the life story of one of America's greatest figures in an inspirational, one-of-a-kind biography. Full color. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$9.99
|
|
| 2) |
M. Night Shyamalan's The Sixth Sense: A Novelization
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2000-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 186 pages; edge wear, some page yellowing, spine crease; A terrified boy with a huge secret. A tormented child psychologist who needs a shot at redemption. Both trapped in a world where nothing is what it seems. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
|
|
Ace, 1991-06-01. PAPERBACK. Very Good. 044155282X light edge wear, crease on back cover; Guido and Nunzio may not be the brightest bodyguards in the world - but they certainly are faithful. When Skeeve ''the Great'' asks them to join the army of Possiltum, the two thugs volunteer without question... Except: Whose side are they on? Queen Hemlock's? The Mob's Fairy Godfather's? Skeeve's? The two baffled bodyguards barely have time to figure it all out - they've been ha... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.51
|
|
| 4) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action
|
|
New York: Ace, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 044155282X spine creasing, light edge wear; Guido and Nunzio may not be the brightest bodyguards in the world - but they certainly are faithful. When Skeeve ''the Great'' asks them to join the army of Possiltum, the two thugs volunteer without question... Except: Whose side are they on? Queen Hemlock's? The Mob's Fairy Godfather's? Skeeve's? The two baffled bodyguards barely have time to figure it all out - they've be... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.55
|
|
| 5) |
The Machine Crusade (Legends of Dune #2) (Qty: 2)
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 2003-09-16. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 701 pages; remainder mark on page ends, light shelf wear; More than two decades have passed since the events chronicled in The Butlerian Jihad. The crusade against thinking robots has ground on for years, but the forces led by Serena Butler and Irbis Ginjo have made only slight gains; the human worlds grow weary of war, of the bloody, inconclusive swing from victory to defeat.The fearsome cymeks, led by Agamemnon, hatch new pl... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Machine and Assembly Language Programming of the PDP-11
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1979-02. Hardcover. Good. 191 pages; corners bumped, some soiling to white boards; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Machines (LIFE Science Library)
|
|
|
New York: Time Incorporated, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 200 pages; oversized, edge wear, corners bumped; dents in back cover; Time-Life Science Library volume on Machines - history and advancements til 1964; excellent reference; includes many later chapters detailing the specific "how things work" aspects of many common machines. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Macroeconomics; Models & Policy
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Wiley, 1977. Hardcover. Good. 655 pp. corners bumped, edge wear to boards, spine; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Mad Book of Mysteries
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 192 pages; spine creasing, hinge crease, edge wear; MAD magazine takes on the detectives with spoofs of Charlie Chan, Sherlock Holmes, Hercule Poirot, Perry Mason, Ellery Queen, Sam Spade and more.. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mad Libs for President (Mad Libs)
|
|
New York: Price Stern Sloan, 2000. PAPERBACK. New. 0843176237 Mad Libs is tackling politics and changing the course of history. From theGettysburg Address to the preamble of the Constitution -- history has never been so hilarious! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Madame Bovary
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library. Hardcover. Good. 400 pages; red cloth with gilt lettering; spine slightly canted; corners bumped, some wear to extremities; Modern Library #28; This is the Aveling translation, printed between 1917 and 1950; Flaubert's portrait of an adulteress who seeks freedom from a prosaic, disappointing life and ultimately is destroyed by her selfishness was considered scandalous when it was published. Flaubert chose his subject to illustrate his belief that any aspect of life, ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Madbond (Sea King Trilogy, Book 1)
|
|
New York: Tor, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0812554868 light edge wear; [Sea King Trilogy Book I] A tale of destiny - and madness. Dark destiny and deadly secrets await them, on a quest from the shattered order of the six tribes to the nightmare mysteries of enchanted blades and vanishing wilds--for they seek an evil that uses mindless atrocity and nameless terror - to kill an entire world. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Maddie's Love-Child (Harlequin Presents #1884)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1997-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 187 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Madeline and the Bad Hat
|
|
|
New York: Viking Juvenile, 1977-08-25. Paperback. Good. 53 pages; spine torn somewhat, covers creased; Madeline's next-door neighbour, Pepito, torments Madeline and her friends with his catapult during the day, and dresses up as a ghost to scare them at night! But then a prank of Pepito's backfires and he is badly injured. Madeline has to rescue him and determines to make the Bad Hat mend his ways! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Madonna: An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 2002-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 417 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Whereas other books about Madonna have been based on previously published material, this biography is the result of fifteen years of exclusive interviews with people who are speaking publicly for the first time, including close friends, business associates and even family members. Acclaimed biographer J. Randy Taraborrelli has also interviewed the star herself on numerous occasions and he draws on these first... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 16) |
Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: The Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding
|
|
|
New York: Wings, 1995-09-24. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 854 pages; some light edge wear to jacket and boards, page ends lightly tanned; Beloved on both sides of the Atlantic, bestselling Irish writer Maeve Binchy has been acclaimed by critics and readers alike for her heartwarming, beautifully crafted takes celebrating Ireland, its people, and the journey of life itself. Now three of her finest, most memorable works have been brought together for the first time in an outstanding collection that shine... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction August 1989
|
|
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Volume 77, Issue 2, whole #459 - August 1989; 162 pages; edge and spine wear, corner crease on cover, short stripes on cover where mailing label was removed. Novelets: "A World Waiting" by Sheila Finch; "Ribbon of Darkness, Over Me" by Stephen Gallagher; "Irresistible" by George Alec Effinger; Short Stories: "The Damnation of A___ K___" by Joyce Carol Oates; "Espree" by Renato Pestriniero; "Ch... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction April 1989
|
|
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1989. First - First edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Volume 76, Issue 4, whole #455 - April 1989; 162 pages; edge and spine wear; Novelets: "Cast On A Distant Shore" by R. Garcia y Robertson; "The Sailor's Bargain" by Nancy Etchemendy; Short Stories: "Mr Tindle" by Richard A. Lupoff; "Screens" by John Shirley; "Jackalope" by Alan Dean Foster; "Corrigan's Homunculi" by Larry Tritten; Departments; Books to Look... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction July 1989
|
|
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Volume 77, Issue 1, whole #458 - July 1989; 162 pages; edge and spine wear, corner crease on cover, short stripes on cover where mailing label was removed. Novella: "Purpose" by P. E. Cunningham; Novelet: "THe Husband of Puma St. Louis Desire" by W. Warren Wager; Short Stories: "Cat in Glass" by Nancy Etchemendy; "The Happy Frog" by Elizabeth Moon; "Termin'ator" by Michael Armstrong; "The ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction October 1989
|
|
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Volume 77, Issue 4, whole #461 - October 1989; 224 pages; edge and spine wear, corner crease on cover, short stripes on cover where mailing label was removed. Novelets; "North of the Abyss" by Brian W. Aldiss; "War Fever" by J. G. Ballard; "Bound for Glory" by Lucius Shepard; Short Stories: "The Friendship Light" by Gene Wolfe; "The Rocky Python Christmas Video Show" by Frederik Pohl; "O Thou ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$5.00
|
|








