Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1279)Fine or New (20)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2350)Paperback (146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1832)With dust jacket (1037)
Signed (59)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3274)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The M.F.H. Who Ran Riot
|
|
|
London: Moss Bros. G+: in Good plus condition plus without dust jacket. Light foxing to cover and light browning to eps. Signature on front cover. [1930]. First Edition. Illustrated brown card cover. 20pp :: 8 full page colour illustrations :: 240mm x 360mm (9" x 14") :: Includes 2 page price list in back for hunting outfits for Moss Bros . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£80.00
($125.83)
|
|
| 2) |
M.P.'s in Session
|
|
|
London: Bradbury Agnew & Co. Cover heavily rubbed and darkened. Content in good condition without dust jacket. 1889. First Edition. Illustrated board cover with red cloth spine. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 3) |
M for Maria
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock & Co Ltd. G : in Good condition with marked and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Light foxing. Ink inscription on fep. Slight lean to spine. 1944. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 254pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 4) |
M is for Malice (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
London: Macmillan Publishers Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 300pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 5) |
MCMS Building Websites with Microsoft Content Management Server MCMS
|
|
|
Birmingham: Packt. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 2004. First Edition. Paperback. 660pp :: 230mm x 190mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 6) |
MCSE Windows 2000 Core Exams Set: Exams 70-210,70-215, 70-216, & 70-217. 4 volume set in slipcase
|
|
|
Berkeley: New Riders. VG : in very good condition with slipcase. 2000. Illustrated laminated board cover with illustrated laminated slipcase. 250mm x 210mm (10" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.00
($22.02)
|
|
| 7) |
The MG. Shire Album Series No. 152
|
|
|
Princes Risborough: Shire Publications. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1985. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 32pp :: B/w photographs :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.81)
|
|
| 8) |
MGB. Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Oxford: British Leyland [Austin-Morris] Ltd. G+ : in Good condition plus. 1970. 11th Edition. Blue vinyl cover. unpaginated :: Line drawings :: 320mm x 230mm (13" x 9") :: Comprises sections A-S in a loose leaf file . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 9) |
M-Sport. Documentary of a Rally Team
|
|
|
Cockermouth: M-Sport. VG : in very good condition with slightly soiled dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Grey hardback cloth cover. 53pp :: 320mm x 270mm (13" x 11") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£56.00
($88.08)
|
|
| 10) |
Ma Rainey and the Classic Blues Singers
|
|
|
London: Studio Vista. G : in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Coverlon cover. Crease to front cover. Ink inscription to initial page. 1970. Reprint. Paperback. 112pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($29.26)
|
|
| 11) |
Ma Wei Slope. A Novel about the T'ang Dynasty of China. Penguin Fiction No 1019 (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
London: Penguin. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Marking to covers. Browning to pages. 1954. First Penguin Edition. Orange illustrated paperback. 221pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£3.60
($5.66)
|
|
| 12) |
Ma Wei Slope
|
|
|
London: The Cresset Press/The Book Society. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. 1944. Reprint. Yellow hardback cloth cover. 185pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
| 13) |
Ma-Rai-Ee
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap & Co. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Previous owner's inscription on fep. 1952. First Edition. Pink hardback cloth cover. 256pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.53)
|
|
| 14) |
The MacCarthys of Munster. The MacCarthy Mór. The Story of a Great Irish Sept
|
|
|
Arkansas: Gryfons Publishers & Distributors. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1997. Facsimile edition. Red hardback cloth cover with gilt titles. vi, 564pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£70.00
($110.10)
|
|
| 15) |
The MacDermots of Ballycloran
|
|
|
London: The Trollope Society. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1999. Reprint. Brown hardback cloth cover. xlviii; 448pp :: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($29.26)
|
|
| 16) |
MacFarlane's Castings, Section1, Part III: Soil and Drain Pipes and Connections, Ventilation Pipes, Cable Pipes
|
|
|
Glasgow: Walter MacFarlane & Co Ltd. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and marked. [1939]. 8th Edition. Green hardback boards with green cloth spine. 46pp :: Hundreds of b/w illustrations :: 370mm x 270mm (15" x 11") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£56.00
($88.08)
|
|
| 17) |
MacQueen's Legacy. A History of the Royal Mail Line. Volume Two
|
|
|
Greenwich: Tempus Publishing Ltd. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 2001. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 250mm x 170mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£28.00
($44.04)
|
|
| 18) |
MacQueen's Legacy. A History of the Royal Mail Line. Volume One
|
|
|
Greenwich: Tempus Publishing Ltd. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 2001. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 250mm x 170mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£28.00
($44.04)
|
|
| 19) |
Macalastair Looks On
|
|
|
London: Hurst & Blacket. VG : in Very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. [1950]. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 200pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£14.60
($22.96)
|
|
| 20) |
Macall Gets Curious
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 190pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.81)
|
|