Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1221
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (991)
Fine or New (284)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (678)
Paperback (364)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (652)
With dust jacket (693)
With photos (431)

Filter by country:
Canada (1221)

Filter by price:
1) M.D.: Doctors Talk about Themselves
Pekkanen, John

New York: Delacorte Press. #41582 . F/F. 1988. 1st printing. V16 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 294p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



2) MYST: Strategies and Secrets: The Ultimate Full-Color MYST Companion Book
Ryman, Anne

MYST: Strategies and Secrets: The Ultimate Full-Color MYST Companion Book
San Francisco: Sybex. #53946 . F/--. 1995. 4th printing. A9a . softcover. 100p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



3) Mabel Bell: Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Wreck Cove: Breton Books. #65985 . F/--. 1996. large print. C13 . softcover. 269p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



4) Mabel Bell: Alexander's Silent Partner
Toward, Lilias M

Toronto: Methuen. #36598 . F/F. 1984. 1st printing. C13 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 220p . light scratches to rear of dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



5) Mab's Daughters: Shelley's Wives and Lovers: Their Own Story
Cherniak, Judith

London: Pan Books. #52085 . F/--. 1992. 1st printing. C2J . softcover. 229p . gift insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.98



6) MacArthur 1941-1951
Willoughby, Charles A. & John Chamberlain

New York: McGraw-Hill. #27151 . VG/G. 1954. 1st edition. V25a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 441p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



7) MacArthur
Blair, Clay jr

Garden City: Nelson Doubleday. #2377 . VG/G. 1977. book club. C4J . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 346p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



8) MacArthur: His Rendezvous with History
Whitney, Courtney

New York: A.A. Knopf. #32075 . VG/G. 1956. 1st edition. V25b . hardcover. dj/pc. 560p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, sticker on fep. o/w clean . & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$16.63



9) MacArthur
Blair, Clay jr

New York: Pocket Books. #43296 . VG+/--. 1977. C4J . softcover. 375p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



10) Macalister or Dying in the Dark
LePan, Douglas

Macalister or Dying in the Dark
Kingston: Quarry Press. #16767 . F/--. 1995. D9 . softcover. 100p . stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.35



11) Macdonald of Kingston
Swainson, Donald

Toronto: Nelson. #34269 . F/F. 1979. 1st thus. V24c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 176p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



12) Macdonald: His Life and World
Waite, P.B

Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. #25001 . F/VG. 1975. 1st printing. V24c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 224p . light shelf wear, chips, closed tears, o/w fine, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.18



13) Machine Age Armies
Whelden, John

London: Abelard-Schuman. #30889 . NF/VG. 1968. 1st edition. V28d . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 237p . light shelf wear, spine sunned, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



14) Mack Bolan: Renegade Agent (The Executioner #47)
Pendleton, Don

Toronto: Gold Eagle Books. #13576 . VG+/--. 1982. NE . softcover. 188p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



15) The Macken Charm
Hodgins, Jack

The Macken Charm
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #47759 . F/--. 1995. 1st printing. CX . softcover. 294p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



16) The Mackenzie River: Yesterday's Fur Frontier, Tomorrow's Energy Battleground
Smith, James K

The Mackenzie River: Yesterday's Fur Frontier, Tomorrow's Energy Battleground
Toronto: Gage Publ.. #22145 . VG+/G. 1977. 1st printing. V22e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 259p . shelf wear & chipping, closed taped tears in d/j, owner's inscription, . o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



17) Mackenzie King of Canada
Hardy, H. Reginald

Toronto: Oxford Univ.. #34220 . VG/G. 1949. 06b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 390p . shelf wear, chipping, tears, bits missing, owner's insc, dj. stretched. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



18) Mackenzie King
Teatero, William

Toronto: Personal Library. #33006 . VG+/--. 1979. 1st. V23c . hardcover. no dust jacket. 192p . light shelf wear, bookplate, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



19) The Mackenzie King Record vol 1: 1939-1944
Pickersgill, J.W

Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #56791 . F/G. 1960. 2nd printing. V23a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 723p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, flap separated, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



20) Maclean's Companion to Canadian Arts and Culture
Henighan, Tom

Vancouver: Raincoast Books. #65278 . F/--. 2000. 1st printing. V1Vd . softcover. 298p . fine copy, clean & tight, sticker on rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1221
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy