Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 962
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (593)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (402)
Paperback (560)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (355)
With dust jacket (923)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (962)

Filter by price:
1) M Gorky Selected Stories
Gorky, Maxim

New York: Imported Pubn, 1981. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Usable condition. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0828525218. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



2) M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 23 x 16 cm. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0805036377. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



3) M31: A Family Romance
Wright, Stephen

New York: Harmony Books, 1988. Book Club edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, with somewhat rubbed wraps, some marks and scratches. light reading crease, lightly bumped and bent corners, some light edgewear. Crease near top fr corner. somewhat tanned p. edges, lightly tanned ins wraps pp. O/w cl Wraps . ISBN: B001NCAMRU. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



4) MAD's Don Martin Grinds Ahead
Martin, Don; Meglin, Nick, Ed

New York: Warner Books, 1981. First Edition edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, w. v.ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. lt sp crease, reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Spot on p. fr edges. Smwht tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 0446942863. Catalogs: Humor.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



5) MAN PLUS
Pohl

New York: Baen/Fantasy, 1994. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.8 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 067187618X. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



6) MARS PLUS
thomas, Pohl &

New York: Baen/Fantasy, 1995. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 1.0 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0671876651. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



7) MCSD Visual Basic 6 Desktop : Exam Cram
MacDonald, Michael D

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 23 x 16 Cm. Good condition paperback lightly rubbed. Highlighted throughout. Binding/spine clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1576103765. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



8) MCSE Exchange Server 5.5 Exam Cram (Exam: 70-081)
Tittel, Ed; Shilmover, Barry; Catura-Houser, Tim

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 1998. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo. As new with lightly rubbed wraps. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1576102297. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



9) MCSE Lab Manual for Microsoft Windows 2000 Active Directory
Gorton, Ian

Cambridge: Course Technology/ITP, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 24 cm. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0619016914. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



10) MCSE NT Server 4 in the Enterprise Study Guide
Donald, Lisa (editor)

San Francisco: Sybex, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. Sm 4to. Lightly rubbed and dinged boards. Remainder stripe on bottom edge. Clean, tight, no marks. 2 CD-ROMs included and are unopened. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0782122213. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



11) MCSE NT Server 4 in the Enterprise Study Guide
Donald, Lisa (editor)

San Francisco: Sybex, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. Sm 4to. Lightly rubbed and dinged boards. Remainder stripe on bottom edge. Clean, tight, no marks. 2 CD-ROMs included and are unopened. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0782122213. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



12) MCSE Training Kit Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional
Microsoft

Redmond: Microsoft, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 2.00 x 9.50 x 8.00. Near fine in lightly rubbed wraps. Unmarked paperback. No CD-ROM ... Wraps . ISBN: 1572319011. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



13) MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Exam Prep (Exam Prep Ser.)
Willis, William

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 24 x 20 cm. Fine condition. Includes cdrom. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 1576106241. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



14) MCSE Windows 2000 Master Course (Exam Prep Ser.)
Tittel, Ed

Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 24 x 20 cm. Fine condition, no jacket as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 1576106799. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



15) MCSE Windows NT Workstation 4.0 Study Guide : Exam 70-73
Syngress Media, Inc. Staff; Global Knowledge Network Staff

Rockland: Syngress, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. Sm 4to. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with lightly rubbed boards and a remainder stripe. CD-ROM included and is unopened. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0078824923. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.99



16) MCSE Windows NT Server 4.0 in the Enterprise : Study Guide Exam 70-68
Syngress Media, Inc. Staff; Global Knowledge Network Staff; Anderson, Duncan

Rockland: Syngress, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. Sm 4to. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with lightly rubbed boards and a remainder stripe. CD-ROM included and is unopened. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0078824907. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



17) MCSE Windows NT Server 4.0 : Study Guide Exam 70-67
Syngress Media, Inc. Staff; Global Knowledge Network Staff; Anderson, Duncan

Rockland: Syngress, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. Sm 4to. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with lightly rubbed boards and a remainder stripe. CD-ROM included and is unopened. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0078824915. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



18) MCSE in a Nutshell : The Core Exams
Moncur, Michael; O'Reilly, Tim (editor)

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo. Lightly rubbed wraps. Remainder stripe. Clean, tight, unused. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1565923766. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



19) MCSE in a Nutshell : The Core Exams
Moncur, Michael; O'Reilly, Tim (editor)

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo. Lightly rubbed wraps. Remainder stripe. Clean, tight, unused. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1565923766. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



20) MI 5: The True Story of the Most Secret Counterespionage Organization in the World
West, Nigel

Briarcliff Manor: Stein and Day, 1982. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 24.25 Cm. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly slanted, lightly compressed spine. Lt spine crease. Ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, lightly rubbed. Soil on fr, rub mark on back. Boards . ISBN: 0812828593. Catalogs: True Crime.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



Results 1 - 20 of 962
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy