Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Filter by price:
1) N IS FOR NOOSE
Grafton, Sue

London: Macmillan, 1998. A 312 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. As new and unread. A fine trade paperback in glossy color pictorial wrapper.. First British Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade Paperback. Kinsey Milhone, Southern California, Female Sleuths, Private Detectives. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$14.00



2) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. A 194 page novel by the author of Kitchen. Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0802115454. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. JAPAN FICTION GENERAL. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$17.00



3) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. A 194 page novel by the author of Kitchen. Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. As new and unread.. ISBN: 0802115454. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. JAPAN FICTION GENERAL. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$18.00



4) A NAIL THROUGH THE HEART (SIGNED)
Hallinan, Timothy

New York: Harper , 2008. A 328 page Poke Rafferty thriller set in Bangkok, Thailand and first in the series. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine first paperback edition in color pictorial wrapper.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$15.00



5) NAKED CAME THE PHOENIX: A Serial Novel (SIGNED)
Talley, Marcia (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2001. A 258 page serial novel set in the Blue Ridge Mountains. 13 Chapters written by 13 women mystery authors. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon and J.A. Jance. A percentage of the profits from the book were donated to breast cancer research. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$40.00



6) NAKED PREY (SIGNED)
Sandford, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 2003. A 359 page Lucas Davenport thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



7) NAME WITHHELD (SIGNED)
Jance, J.A

New York: Avon Books, 1996. A 392 page J.P. Beaumont mystery. A fine mass market paperback in glossy color pictorial wrapper. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New and unread.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$12.00



8) NAMELESS NIGHT (SIGNED)
Ford, G. M

New York: William Morrow & Co, 2008. A 338 page thriller by the critically acclaimed author of Blown Away. SIGNED in silver ink by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



9) THE NAMING OF THE DEAD (SIGNED)
Rankin, Ian

New York: Little Brown & Company, 2007. A 452 page Inspector John Rebus thriller set in Edinburgh, Scotland. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First United States Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$50.00



10) NAMING THE SPIRITS
Thornton, Lawrence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1995. A 257 page sequel to Imagining Argentina. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0385475527. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Argentina, Dirty War, Spirits. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$15.00



11) NATURAL BLONDE : A Memoir
Smith, Liz

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2000. A 460 page autobiography of gossip columnist Liz Smith. Photo illustrated. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0786863250. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. GOSSIP COLUMNISTS JOURNALISTS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY JOURNALISM. Catalogs: Autobiography.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$18.00



12) NEARER TO THE HEART'S DESIRE: Tales of Psychotherapy
Weinberg, George

New York: Grove Press, 1992. A collection of eight stories of psychological drama. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Psychotherapy, Human Psyche, Stories. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$14.00



13) NEEDFUL THINGS: The Last Castle Rock Story
King, Stephen

New York: Viking, 1991. A 690 page horror novel set in Castle Rock, Maine. Previous owner's name neatly printed on the front free endpaper. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0670839531. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CASTLE ROCK ME IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION MAINE HORROR GAUNT LELAND FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. Catalogs: Humor.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$20.00



14) NEMESIS
Asimov, Isaac

New York: Doubleday, 1989. A 364 page novel of a new space colony. Book appears unread but the first four pages are minutely wrinkled on the bottom corner. Dust jacket enclosed in clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Planatary Systems, Space Colonies, Space. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$18.00



15) NERVE DAMAGE : A Novel (SIGNED)
Abrahams, Peter

New York: Morrow, 2007. A 304 page thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New and unread first edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



16) NEST OF VIPERS (SIGNED)
Davies, Linda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1995. A 406 page debut financial thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$25.00



17) A NEST OF NINNIES
Ashbery, John; Schuyler, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. A 191 page novel set in a New York bedroom community, written by two of America's finest contemporary poets. This is the reprint edition of the 1969 original. Book as new and unread. Dust jacket enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0880015233. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. NEW YORK STATE FICTION FRIENDSHIP. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$20.00



18) NET OF JEWELS
Gilchrist, Ellen

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1992. A 359 page novel. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Alabama, Southern Families. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$14.00



19) NEVER CHANGE
Berg, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. A 214 page novel. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0743411323. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL SINGLE WOMEN RELATIONSHIPS NEW ENGLAND. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$15.00



20) NEVER FEAR (SIGNED)
Frost, Scott

New York: Putnam, 2006. A 289 page Alex Dellilo thriller set in Los Angeles, CA. Second in the series. SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy