Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (4)
With photos (176)
Filter by country:
United States (176)Filter by price:
| 1) |
N. C. Wyeth: A Biography
|
|
NY: HarperPerennial, 2003. ISBN 978-0-06-008926-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 555pp.; very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
NALCO Water Handbook
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1979. ISBN 0-07-045868-5 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); paginated by section; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
NCECA 2001 Clay National Exhibition
|
|
Rock Hill, SC: Winthrop University Galleries, February 15 - April 1, 2001. Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 70pp.; very good softcover; rubbed title page corner; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Naked Rainbow and Other Stories
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2009. ISBN 978-0-8263-4599-8 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 350pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Names: A Memoir
|
|
Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, copyright 1976. ISBN 0-8165-1700-2 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 170pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; ink stamp to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Namesake
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1982. ISBN 0-300-04049-0 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 192pp.; very good softcover; abrasion to first pages; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nancy Parker Food Processor Cookbook
|
|
Greenville, TX: Lake Printing Company, 1978, fourth printing. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 42pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Narciso Rodriguez
|
|
NY: Rizzoli, 2008. ISBN 978-0-8478-3141-8 Quarto (11.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 269pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; age-toned dust jacket panels, spine; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Narrow Gauge Railways in Mid-Wales Second Edition
|
|
Lingfield, Surrey: Oakwood Press, 1970, revised and enlarged second edition. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 300pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges; bookplate to free front endpaper; five railway tickets affixed with adhesive to title page.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Narrow-Gauge Locomotives The Baldwin Catalog of 1877 New Edition
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1967, first printing of the new edition. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 47pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; bookplate, pen inscription to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nasa & the Exploration of Space
|
|
NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1998. ISBN 1-55670-696-0 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.5 in.); 224pp.; very good hardcover; very dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; remainder to dust jacket edge; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Nation
|
|
Great Britain: Doubleday, 2008. ISBN 978-0-385-61370-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 905pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
National Electrical Code Reference Book Second Edition
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1979, second edition. ISBN 0-13-609313-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 612pp.; very good hardcover; lightly rubbed edges; stained, foxed text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
National Museum Illustrated Guide to the Museum
|
|
Athens: George A. Christopoulos, 1980. Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 172pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 15) |
National Handbook of Plan Reading and Material Listing for Lumber and Building Material Dealers, Contractors, Estimators and Designers
|
|
West Allis, WI: Wilbur Lumber Company, 1953. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 158pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
National Parks Portfolio
|
|
Washington: United States Government Printing Office, 1931. Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.0 in.); 274pp.; good hardcover; rubbed edges; bumped corners; stained front board.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
National Plumbing Code Illustrated
|
|
St. Petersburg, FL: Manas Publications, 1968. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); paginated by section; good softcover; highlighting throughout book; rubbed edges; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
National Electrical Code 1981
|
|
Boston, MA: National Fire Protection Association, 1980. Octavo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; curled corners; bent covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Nationalism and Sexuality
|
|
Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press, 1985. ISBN 0-299-11894-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 232pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
National Arboretum Book of Outstanding Garden Plants
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1990. ISBN 0-671-66957-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 292pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|



















