Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 295
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (189)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (2)
With photos (131)

Filter by country:
United States (296)

Filter by price:
1) NAME - DROPPING: The Life and Lies of Alan King
King, Alan; Chase, Chris

New York: Scribner, 1996-06-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 222 pages; some light edge wear to boards and jacket; "This is not going to be a tell-all book. My few dark secrets I'm taking to my grave", Alan King asuures readers. Instead, this is an autobiography of a man who has been making people laugh all his life--at once vintage show biz and vintage King: anecdotal, hilarious, but also surprisingly touching. of photos. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.33



2) NBA Superstars
Bains, Rae

Watermill Press, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. 24 pages; cover crease; staple-bound full-color mini-book (4.5" square); mini-bios and photos of the biggest NBA players in history. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



3) Naja
Savarin, Julian

Naja
New York: St Martins Pr, 1986. First - First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 0312039697 light edge wear, scuffing to dust jacket; some edge wear to boards; ''Eager to ensnare ''Naja,'' alias of an international assassin who dons many disguises, British Intelligence sets an elaborate trap to enlist the aid of retired operative Gordon Gallagher, an easygoing chap who'd rather be driving fast cars and dabbling in photography. The scheme involves temptress Rhiannon James... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



4) Naked Came the Robot
Longyear, Barry B

Naked Came the Robot
New York: Warner Books, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0445207558 edge wear, crease to front cover; some small dents; America, near-future. The booming international economy is the new cold war battlefield. Robots and androids do most of the world's labor. And a sinister conspiracy of alien robots is on the verge of taking over Earth's mechanical work force and conquering the world. Now hapless young executive Henry Fleming must make the world safe again for economic warfar... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



5) Naked Face
Sheldon, Sidney

New York: Warner Books, 1984-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 316 pages; cover and spine creasing, edge wear, back cover has corner missing; The psychiatrist's couch holds many secrets. Can it also hold the key to a series of brutal murders? John Hanson, murdered in the street in a gruesome but apparently arbitrary attack. Carol Roberts, brutally tortured and left to die in agony. Now it's the turn of psychoanalyst Dr Judd Stevens! In a chilling game of cat and mouse, Judd must become the hunter... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



6) The Naked Face
Sheldon, Sidney

New York: Warner Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 316 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Two murders, one victim murdered in the street in a gruesome but apparently arbitrary attack. The other brutally tortured and left to die in agony. Now it's the turn of psychoanalyst Dr Judd Stevens! In a chilling game of cat and mouse, Judd must become the hunter rather than the hunted if he wants to stay alive. Working with the mindset of a detective, he must analyze his patients, searching for a motive,... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.55



7) Naked Once More (Qty: 2)
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Grand Central Pub, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 360 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; "Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen the sequel. Jacqueline Kirby inherits Kathleen's pen, and with it, portions of Kathleen's life, including her ex-lover, her papers...and maybe the method of Kathleen's untimely death. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



8) Naked in His Arms
Marton, Sandra

Don Mills, ON; Canada: Harlequin Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 187 pp. Harlequin Presents #2549 (uncut) spine creasing, hinge crease, light edge wear; Alexander Knight: An ex-Special Forces agent called to undertake one final dangerous mission... Cara Prescott: The beautiful, spirited young woman Alex has been hired to protect. Alex's only choice is to kidnap her and hide her on his private exotic island, where holding her captive leads to hot and steamy days, and inten... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



9) Nancy Astor: A Biography
Masters, Anthony

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1981. First - First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 237 pp; edge wear, small edge tears, some scuffing to jacket, edge wear, corners bumped; The beautiful, American-born Nancy Astor became the first woman to serve in British Parliament, coming from a glamorous background and prominent family in Virginia to rise to the heights of political and social power in Britain. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$5.00



10) Nancy Pembroke, College Maid
Van Epps, Margaret T

Nancy Pembroke, College Maid
Cleveland, OH: The World Publishing Company, 1930. Hardcover. Good. 256 pp. binding a bit shaken, front hinge cracked, corners bumped, some staining on beige boards; A story that portray's the average American college girl (of the 1930's) as she really is; a story of girls who work and play together in college. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.99



11) Nancy of Paradise Cottage
Watkins, Shirley

Nancy of Paradise Cottage
Chicago, IL: The Goldsmith Publishing Company, 1921. Hardcover. Good. some edge wear/rubbing to boards; light yellowing to pages. an excellent reading copy; Young adult novel of the adventures of Nancy in school and town. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.99



12) The Nanny
Greenburg, Dan

New York: Scribner, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Good. 229 pages; edge wear to boards and jacket; Phil and Julie are a young, urban couple with a young infant who clearly need help. Into their lives comes Luci, a nanny with glowing references. But when Phil checks these references, no one will talk, and he soon finds himself pitted against Luci--and the most ancient and evil of forces within her. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



13) The Nanny Solution (Silhouette Special Edition #1953)
Hill, Teresa

The Nanny Solution (Silhouette Special Edition #1953)
Silhouette, 2009-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 216 pages; hinge crease, spine crease, some light edge wear; Sit. Stay. Roll over. Good Boy. Well, these commands worked for the puppy. Unfortunately, Audrey Graham's new boss was not so easily tamed. After a difficult year, she needed to get back on track, and accepting a job as "dog nanny" for millionaire businessman Simon Collier was the first step. But Simon, like the incorrigible puppy he'd bought for his young daughter, had a min... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



14) The Nantucket Diet Murders
Rich, VIrginia

New York: Delacorte Press, 1985. Book Club. Hardcover. Good. 216 pages; spine lean, some edge wear to boards, corners bumped, recipes on endpapers; Warm memories and good food greeted Mrs. Potter's retum to her beloved Nantucket, but so did a chilling surprise. Her old friends had a dangerous new look: dangerously thin and dressed to kill! Was something sinister going on? A handsome new diet doctor had won over the richest widows on the island with his weight-loss secrets -- and his very personal at... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



15) Napoleon
Markham, Felix

New York: Signet, 1966-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 304 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, pages tanned; A magnificent reconstruction of Napoleon's life and legend written by a distinguished Oxford scholar. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



16) Narcissistic Lovers: How to Cope, Recover and Move On
Zayn, Cynthia; Dibble, M.S. Kevin

New Horizon Press, 2007-03-30. Paperback. Good. 196 pages; slight edge wear, underlining; n a revealing study of relationships where partners love themselves first, last, and always, Cynthia Zayn and Kevin Dibble help readers determine whether their partner is over the line and has narcissistic personality disorder. The book draws on the authors' research and interviews with a variety of men and women who've been narcissized. Featuring compelling stories and scenarios, "Narcissistic Lovers&qu... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$7.99



17) A Nascar Holiday 2; Miracle Season / Season of Dreams / Taking Control / The Natural
Wilkins, Gina; Britton, Pamela; Gaines, Abby; Casper, Ken

New York: HQN Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 328 pp.spine creasing, light edge wear; The magic of the season is captured once again in this new NASCAR collection featuring four stories that combine the thrill of racing with the warmth of Christmas. Includes "Miracle Season, Season of Dreams. Taking Control," and "The Natural." ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



18) Nasty: My Family and Other Glamorous Varmints
Doonan, Simon

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2005-05-24. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 284 pages; In his breakthrough memoir, Doonan revisits his formative years and the defiantly eccentric, lovably odd family he calls his own. The essays chronicle the misadventures of the Doonan clan in all their endearingly dysfunctional glory. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



19) Natalie's Grove (Qty: 48)
Trimm, Mikal

Natalie's Grove
Morristown, NY: Scrybe Press, 2004. First - First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 0974834009 It's love at first sight when Mason meets Natalie. As they begin spending more and more time together, Natalie finally takes him to the woods to show off her secret place... a grove where the trees sing to her. But Mason hears a discordant note in the melody.. and his life begins to fall apart. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



20) Nathaniel Hawthorne (MCV) (Bloom's Modern Critical Views)
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications, 1990-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. 240 pages; ex-library with usual markings,edge wear to boards, corners bumped; -- Brings together the best criticism on the most widely read poets, novelists, and playwrights -- Presents complex critical portraits of the most influential writers in the English-speaking world -- from the English medievalists to contemporary writers ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



Results 1 - 20 of 295
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy