Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1451)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (893)Paperback (623)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (209)With dust jacket (1194)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (1636)Filter by price:
| 1) |
N.A.D.A. Official Used Car Guide, Consumer Edition, Summer 2002 [Vol. 11, No. 3]
|
|
|
McLean, VA: National Automobile Dealers Association Used Car Guide Co., 2002. Very good+, paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. . Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 2) |
N By E
|
|
|
New York: Literary Guild, 1930. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, back cover and back endpaper very slightly smudgy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 6 1/2 By 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$55.00
|
|
| 3) |
N By E
|
|
|
New York: New York Literary Guild, 1930. Very Good, title slightly faded on spine, otherwise great, block tight, pages clean, design clear and unrubbed on cover. This is a fully illustrated travel narrative from one of the great creative minds of the 1930's. Kent, whose political views would see him tragically blacklisted several years down the road, chronicles his journey to Greenland, with plenty of wonderful, nouveau illustrations, and a special section of indigenous poetry in the back.. Hardcover. Ver... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$54.00
|
|
| 4) |
N Is For Noose
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998. Very good. Hard cover, fiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 5) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback. First Edition (Stated). Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 6) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998. NF/VG, hardcover first edition 289pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 7) |
NATO and American Security
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1959. Very Good -/Good +; Cloth; 342pps; First Edition; Ex-Library.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
NATURAL HOUSE BOOK: CREATING A HEALTHY, HARMONIOUS, AND ECOLOGICALLY-SOUND HOME ENVIRONMENT
|
|
|
1989: Simon & Shuster New York. 287 Very Good: tear on backcover, surface wear. Paperback. Illus. by Color Plates. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 9) |
NBA Basketball Basics
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995. Very good. Paperback, sports & recreation, basketball.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.50
|
|
| 10) |
NBC Decontamination
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1985. Very Good, some wear to edges of cover, otherwise nice, no underlining to text. This is a fully illustrated guide to combating the deadly scourges of nuclear, biological, and chemical weapons. The text includes foldout maps, charts, and lots of helpful diagrams.. Soft Covers, Staple Bound. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Foldout Charts and Maps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$36.00
|
|
| 11) |
NBC Defense (Nuclear, Biological, and Chemical), May 82: OH 11-1
|
|
|
Washington , D. C., U.S.A.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1982 Very Good, Soft Covers, Staple Bound, 5 1/4" x 7 1/2", edges of covers worn, staples a little rusty, text unmarked. This is a notepad-style pamphlet, stapled at the top, detailing the defenses against the worst kinds of attacks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE NESTING SEASON: THE BIRD PHOTOGRAPHS OF FREDERICK KENT TRUSLOW
|
|
|
1979: Viking Press New York. 136 Good / Good Rear endpapers are soiled; rear board is stained at bottom. Dj is slightly chipped at top and bottom of spine; some tears at top edge.. Hardcover. Illus. by Illustrated. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE NET OF DREAMS; A FAMILY'S SEARCH FOR A RIGHTFUL PLACE
|
|
|
New York: Random House , 1996. 337pps Fine/Fine Author signed on bookplate Authors' family history beginning with their experience in work camps and eventual relocation ending up in Seaman, Ohio.. 1st stated. Hardback. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE NEXT CENTURY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1991. Book and DJ in Near Fine condition; DJ gently rubbed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 15) |
The NFL's Official Encyclopedic History of Professional Football
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1973. VG/VG, hc, DJ price-clipped, 391pp. B&W and color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 16) |
NIV Compact Concordance
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1999. Very good mass market paperback, light crease on back cover, clean text . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 17) |
NLP Made Easy, an Easy-to-Follow Introduction to NLP
|
|
|
Hammersmith London, United Kingdom: Element Books Ltd, 2003 Very Good, Trade Paper, 182 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.50
|
|
| 18) |
NOSE TO NOSE: SURVIVAL IN THE TRENCHES OF THE NFL
|
|
|
1989: Morrow and Co. Inc. NY. 287 pps vg+/vg+ slight edgewear. 1st printing. hb. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 19) |
NTC: A Primer of Modern Land Combat
|
|
|
1989: Presidio Press Ca. 134 pgs Good worn from use. Softbound. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 20) |
NTC's Dictionary of Mexican Cultural Code Words
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: NTC Publishing Group , 1996. VG, hc, no DJ, name stamp on front paste-down endpaper. 336pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$32.00
|
|