Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (13)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A Nail Through the Heart [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Morrow, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 328 pp. 8vo. Signed on title page. The 8th book by Hallinan. Spine heel slightly bumped. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Naked Came the Manatee
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 201 pp. 8vo. Price clipped, otherwise looks unread. Chapters by 13 authors. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Name of the World
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 129pp. Tight, bright and unread with complete number line. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Narrows [Signed]
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2004. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 405 pp. 8vo. Author signed and dated (5/3/04) on title page. Spine heel slightly bumped. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 5) |
National Geographic on Assignment USA
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1997. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 336 pp. Filled with outstanding photographs. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Navy Seals
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, August 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 358pp. 8vo. An excellent history showing how the SEALS were formed into what we know of them today. This is a Fine copy and has minimal shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Neon Rain [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1987. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 248pp. 8vo. Signed on the title page by the author. A Dave Robicheaux novel. Stated First Edition with a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), book is crisp and tight with its original price intact and no marks. A handsome copy. Mylar protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$385.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Neutronium Alchemist [Signed]
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 2010. First edition thus. Near Fine/fine. Tomislav Tikulin. 935pp. 8vo. Grey cloth on boards with gilt spine. Signed by the author on a special limitation page, this being copy 435 of 500 numbered copies. Book is tight, clean and unread, however the spine heel is slightly pushed. First Subterranean Press Edition (originally published by Little, Brown & Co.). Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 9) |
Neverwhere [Signed]
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2010. First edition thus. Hardcover in custom slipcase. As New/No dj as issued. 309pp. 7 1/5 x 10 3/10 (book), 7 1/2 x 10 7/10 (slipcase), navy blue cloth on boards with gilt letters on spine and a gilt doorway on front of book (which peeks through a cut-out in the matching slipcase). Book is tight and unread. Author has signed on the limitation page which indicates this is copy #214 of 1000 signed and numbered copies. There is a full number line (10 11 12 13 14 OV/LEO 10 9 8 7... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$350.00
|
|
| 10) |
Night Work [Signed]
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 339 pp. Signed by author on title page. Bumped spine. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nightwoods [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 259pp. 8vo. Signd by author on title page, book is tight and unread with original price intact and no marks, with complete number line (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). The story is set in small-town North Carolina in the early1960s. Gift quality book. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 12) |
Nine Dragons [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 374 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Harry Bosch is back and travels to Hong Kong to save his daughter. Tight and unread, gift quality. Complete number line. Brodart archival cover protects jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 13) |
No Human Involved [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press, 1997. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 215 pp. 8vo. Author's first book. Signed by author on title page. Complete number line. Tight and unread. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 14) |
No One Thinks of Greenland
|
|
|
New York: Picador, 2001. First Edition: May 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 310pp. 8vo. Author's debut novel. Complete number line. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. Spine head and heel slightly bumped. Unread and tight. An ARC (Advance Reading Copy) is included free with purchase of the hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
No Time for Goodbye [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 338 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread. Pristine copy. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Noah's Compass [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 277pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on a tipped-in sheet. Stated First Edition. Tight and unread with original price intact and no marks. About a school teacher forced to retire at 61. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 17) |
Noonday Demon
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 571 pp. 8vo. Tail of spine slightly bumped. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Nothing to Lose [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 2008. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 407pp. 8vo. The 12th Jack Reacher novel which takes place in Despair, Colorado. An Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) book has been read once and is clean and unmarked with laid in promotional card and publisher letter. Precedes the hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Now and Forever [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Morrow, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 209pp. 5.75" x 8.5". Signed boldly on title page by the author. Stated First Edition, with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), tight and unread with original price intact and no untowardly marks. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nude Photographs 1850-1980
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, 1980. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/very good +. 203 pp. Some edgewear to dust jacket, especially along the spine area. Two chipped areas on front, one almost a half inch. A couple of chips on the rear of jacket, and a 4.5 inch creased area on bottom right. Jacket at spine ends slightly worn. Book itself is tight, clean and unread. A grand representation of nudes from Nadar, Thomas Eakins, Alfred Stieglitz, Atget, Edward Steichen, Imogen Cunningham, Dorothea Lang... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
![Neverwhere [Signed] Neverwhere [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/258/080/458080258.0.m.jpg)
![Night Work [Signed] Night Work [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/179/238/227238179.0.m.jpg)