Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Naked Lunch: 50th Anniversary Edition, The Restored Text - Slipcase
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 2009. First edition thus. Hardcover w/Slipcase. New. Burroughs, William S. Naked Lunch: 50th Anniversary Edition, The Restored Text. New York: Grove Press, 2001, first printing of this special edition. Hardcover with decorative boards in slipcase, 5 7/8 by 9-inches, 299 pp. Brand new, unread copy in like slipcase. No writing, highlighting, names, or bookplate. NOT ex-library. We ship our books in boxes or cardboard wraps, never in bags. Bay Leaf Books (Member IOBA) is an open sh... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Native American Art
|
|
Hugh Lauter Levin Associates - Beaux Arts Editions, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition with only very faint wear. No writing, names, or bookplate. NOT ex-library. All books with dust jacket have removable, archival sleeves for protection. ... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Negro Music Journal
|
|
Westport, CT: Negro Universities Press, 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. Ex-Library. This is a scarce reprint copy of The Negro Music Journal, Volumes 1-2, 1902-1903, from negro Universities Press, Westport, CT, 1970. This reprint edition reproduces the entire contents of the original publication, as far as it has been possible to determine. Very ex-library copy, reddish-brown library buckram cloth hardcover with silver spine titles. 8 ¾ by 5 ¾ inch. Printed on archival paper. Exterior has light... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nine Horses: Poems
|
|
New York: Random House, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. New/new. SIGNED by author on the title page (no inscription). New, unread copy in fine condition with fine dust jacket. No writing, names, or bookplate. NOT ex-library. ... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 5) |
Nine Horses: Poems
|
|
New York: Random House, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. New/near fine. First edition with the full Random House number line: 24689753 with "First Edition" beneath it. This is an unread copy in fine condition with near fine dust jacket with only light shelf wear. No remainder marks. No writing, names, or bookplate. ... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nobiliario de Valle de la Valdorba con los Escudos de Armas de sus Palacios y Casas Nobles y Relacion de la Conquista de Itza en la Nueva España por el Conde Lizárraga (1714) - La Sociedad de Bibliófilos Españoles
|
|
Madrid: La Sociedad de Bibliófilos Españoles, 1958. Leather_bound. Very Good +. Francisco de Elorza y Rada, Abad de Barasoaín. Nobiliario de Valle de la Valdorba con los Escudos de Armas de sus Palacios y Casas Nobles y Relacion de la Conquista de Itza en la Nueva España por el Conde Lizárraga (1714). Madrid: La Sociedad de Bibliófilos Españoles, Tercera Época Vol. I, 1958, number 300 of an unstated edition with Dr. Glaser’s name printed on the verso of the title page. Full speckled sheep wit... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 7) |
Noble English Vol. 1: Narrative Prose from Mandeville to North, and Vol. 2: From Thomas Lodge to John Milton (The "Teaching of English" Series)
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson, 1925. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Vol. 1 and Vol. 2, Thomas Nelson (London), May 1925, 1st eds. Hardcovers, blue cloth with gilt spine titles and cover devices, no dust jackets (as issued?). Both volumes are in very good condition with some light wear and spotting on the covers of Vol. 1. The covers of Vol. 2 are more spotted and have some smearing on the back cover. Both volumes have the bookplate of Edmond P. Gibson on the front pastedowns and both have a small blue aster... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:





