Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (550)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1065)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (796)With dust jacket (463)
Signed (26)
With photos (33)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1378)Filter by price:
| 1) |
N or M?
|
|
|
London: The Crime Club. Worn reading copy without dust jacket. Plain brown paper over boards, fixed by paste downs. 1941. First Edition. Orange hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£28.00
($43.51)
|
|
| 2) |
N or M? + A Caribbean Mystery. Heron Collected Works (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
London: Heron Books. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1977. Reprint. Red/gilt leatherette cover. 474pp :: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.26)
|
|
| 4) |
NATO Air Power Today. Warbirds Illustrated No 37
|
|
|
Poole: Arms and Armour Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 72pp :: 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£3.60
($5.59)
|
|
| 5) |
NATO Air Power in the 1980s. Warbirds Illustrated No 7
|
|
|
London: Arms and Armour Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 67pp :: 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.70)
|
|
| 6) |
NATO in Europe 1987
|
|
|
Hillingdon: Blackbird Aviation Pulications/ Mach Three Plus. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Paperback. 66pp :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£3.60
($5.59)
|
|
| 7) |
Naaman and the Little Maid. Ladybird Series 522
|
|
|
Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth Ltd. VG: in very good condition with dust jacket with spine fade. 1959. First Edition. Cream illustrated board cover. [50pp] :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") :: Marked 2'6 on inner front flap. Last title on rear inner dustwrapper flap . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($14.92)
|
|
| 8) |
The Nabob
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Pages browning. 1923. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 419pp :: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.36)
|
|
| 9) |
A Nacionalidade Portuguesa de Christovam Colombo. The Portuguese Nationality of Christopher Columbus
|
|
|
Linda- A- Velha: Colecção Lusíada. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1992. Reprint. Illustrated laminated card cover. 190pp :: 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6") :: Text in Portuguese and English . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£30.00
($46.62)
|
|
| 10) |
Nadine
|
|
|
Ontario, Canada: Viking. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1986. First Canadian Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 290pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£16.60
($25.80)
|
|
| 11) |
The Nagas in the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
Bombay: Oxford University Press. G+ : in Good condition plus with edge worn dust jacket. Ex.-lib with minimal marking. 1969. First Edition. Beige hardback cloth cover. 650pp :: Fold out map :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£46.00
($71.48)
|
|
| 12) |
Nairn in Darkness and Light
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 303pp :: b&w plates :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.26)
|
|
| 13) |
Naked Came The Stranger
|
|
|
London: Barrie & Jenkins. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Spine faded. 1969. First U.K Edition. Grey hardback cloth cover. 255pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.81)
|
|
| 14) |
The Naked Heart (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
London: The Leisure Circle. G : in good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine. 1988. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 397pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.70)
|
|
| 15) |
The Naked Runner
|
|
|
London: The Book Club. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. 1966. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 205pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.70)
|
|
| 16) |
The Naked Soldier
|
|
|
London: Anthony Blond. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Pages browning. Light foxing. Slight lean to spine. 1963. First U.K Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 181pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.36)
|
|
| 17) |
The Naked Truth and Eleven Other Stories
|
|
|
London: The Bodley Head. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 1947. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 219pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.36)
|
|
| 18) |
A Name Dishonoured
|
|
|
Leicester: Edmund Ward. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1947. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 183pp :: b&w plates :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.26)
|
|
| 19) |
A Name among Seafaring Men
|
|
|
Cape Town: The T B F Davis Memorial Sailing Trust. G: in Good condition with dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 173pp :: 290mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.58)
|
|
| 20) |
Name of the Beast
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates. G: in good condition with dust jacket. 1992. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 476pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.70)
|
|