Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (187)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)With dust jacket (121)
Signed (33)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (260)Filter by price:
| 1) |
NA POLSKIEJ ZIEMI
|
|
|
Wydawnictwo. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is sun faded.. 1973. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 438 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 2) |
NADITA
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, Page & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine cracked at frontispiece, soil.. 1927. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 3) |
NAFANUA Saving the Samoan Rain Forest
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Book is in Japanese.. 1997. Hardcover. 8vo; 493 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
NAIRN'S LONDON
|
|
|
London: The Akadine Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. 1585790443 . 8vo; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE NAKED AND THE DEAD First Edition Library
|
|
|
Reinhart. New with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Facsimile edition still in original shrinkwrap. Books are in new slipcase. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE NAKED HILLS Some Tales of Afghanistan
|
|
|
London: Peter Davies. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has 2 1/2" tears to the back . cover.. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
NAKED LIFE
|
|
|
London: Westzone Publishing Ltd. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0953743861 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
NAKED MEN TOO Liberating the Male Nude 1950-2000
|
|
|
New York: Universe Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor edgewear to DJ.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0789303965 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
NAMAQUA A Story of Pioneer Days in Colorado
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids, IA: The Torch Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Notes on ffep. Spotting to edges of pages. . DJ has heavy wear and tear with several missing pieces, but is intact.. 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE NAME OF YOUR GAME
|
|
|
Beverly Hills, CA: Ellis & Stewart Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Presentation copy to Dr. Beverly . Sheiffer inscribed and signed by author on ffep.. 1981. Hardcover. 8vo; 256 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE NANCY DREW SCRAPBOOK
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 12) |
NANDA A Grove Play
|
|
|
San Francisco: Bohemian Club. Very Good- with no dust jacket; A little soiling. This is marked . on copyright page: printed for private distribution to members and . guests. Putting 2+2 together, I believe this to be from a Bohemian . Grove meeting in 1928.. 1928. Softcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 54+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 13) |
NANTUCKET ISLAND
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on . ffep. Extra postage except media mail.. 1986. Hardcover. 0393023397 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 319 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
NANTUCKET ISLAND
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Cover is rubbed.. 1981. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0803850581 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
NANTUCKET Seasons on the Island
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ is clipped.. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 081180724x . Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 98 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
NAPOLEON THE FIRST Translated by Margaret Bacon Corwin and Arthur Dart Bissell
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine cracked at page 1. Covers . are rubbed.. 1903. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 836+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
NAPOLEON'S LOST FLEET Bonaparte, Nelson, and the Battle of the Nile
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
NAPOLEON
|
|
|
Berlin: Ernst Rowohlt Verlag. Good with no dust jacket; Book is cracked at page 666. No DJ. German . language. Spine has come loose and been taped.. 1931. Hardcover. 8vo; 695 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
NAPOLI E DINTORNI
|
|
|
Milan: Touring Club Italiano. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. Minor wear. Includes map in back pocket.. 1976. Flexible covers. Ex-Library; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 640 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
NAPROSYN[NAPROXEN] Monograph and Clinical Practice Handbook
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: Syntex Laboratories. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 101 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|