Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 888
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (664)
Fine or New (49)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (490)
Paperback (363)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (346)
With dust jacket (869)
Signed (178)
With photos (290)

Filter by country:
United States (888)

Filter by price:
1) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

N.P
Hamden, Connecticut, USA: Grove Press, 1994. BC5 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear plus the front endpaper has been removed as part of the library's withdrawal process plus the book is slightly shelf cocked plus there are the usual library stamps on the top outside paper edges and front freepaper. The dust jacket shows no visible signs of wear plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus there is the usual library label on the spine. Translated from the Japane... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$3.50



2) N. Scott Momaday

Princeton, New Jersey: Films for the Humanities & Sciences, Inc., 1995. AM6 - Very good VHS tape that has labels in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. 50 minutes, Color. Native American Novelists series. Satisfaction guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$60.00



3) NAFTA, The First Year: A View from Mexico
Villers, David R. Davila (Edited by)

NAFTA, The First Year: A View from Mexico
Lanham, Maryland: University Press of America, Inc., 1996. BV5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners with cracks, wrinkling and some tears on the bottom spine edge, a few stains, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 8.75"x5.75", 220 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



4) THE NASA MARS CONFERENCE
Reiber, Duke B

THE NASA MARS CONFERENCE
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Univelt, Inc., 1988. X3 - Volume 71 of the Science and Technology Series of the American Astronautical Society and the proceedings of the NASA Mars Conference held July 21-23, 1986 at the National Academy of Sciences. Excellent presentations of various aspects of Mars including, history, geology, volcanism, channels, moons, atmosphere, present and future unmanned missions, .... Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$23.00



5) NASA Tech Briefs (Vol. 1 No. 1 - Spring 1976)
National Aeronautics And Space Administration

Washington D.C.: NASA, 1976. K1 - Book has some wrinkling with some tear on the top and bottom spine, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



6) NASA Tech Briefs (Vol. 1 No. 1 - Spring 1976)
National Aeronautics And Space Administration

Washington D.C.: NASA, 1976. K1 - Book has some wrinkling on the top spine and corners opposite the spine, light stain (bottom of the cup) on the back, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$14.00



7) NAWCC Bulletin (Volume 40/5, No. 316, October 1998)
Everett, Kathy I. (Editor)

Columbia, Pennsylvania: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., 1998. CW1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some wrinkling and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. NAWCC Bulletin (Volume 40/5, No. 316, October 1998), National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc. 11"x8.5", pages 551-704. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



8) NGS Newsletter (Vol. 25, No. 4, July/August 1999)
Henderson, Russell L. (Editor)

Arlington, Virginia: National Genealogical Society, 1999. CU1 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has scuffing, chipping and paper residue on the back, some bumped corners and chipping, light discoloration and shelf wear. NGS Newsletter (Vol. 25, No. 4, July/August 1999). 11"x8.5", pages 166-224. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



9) NGS Newsletter (Vol. 25, No. 6, November/December 1999)
Henderson, Russell L. (Editor)

Arlington, Virginia: National Genealogical Society, 1999. CU1 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has scuffing, chipping and paper residue on the back, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. NGS Newsletter (Vol. 25, No. 6, November/December 1999). 11"x8.5", pages 286-344. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



10) NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 26, No. 2, March/April 2000)
Henderson, Russell L. (Editor)

Arlington, Virginia: National Genealogical Society, 2000. CU1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has scuffing, chipping and paper residue on the back, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 26, No. 2, March/April 2000). 11"x8.5", pages 66-128. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



11) NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 26, No. 3, May/June 2000)
Henderson, Russell L. (Editor)

Arlington, Virginia: National Genealogical Society, 2000. CU1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has scuffing, chipping and paper residue on the back, tears on the spine, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 26, No. 3, May/June 2000). 11"x8.5", pages 130-192. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



12) NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 27, No. 1, January/February 2001)
Henderson, Russell L. (Editor)

Arlington, Virginia: National Genealogical Society, 2001. CU1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has scuffing, chipping and peeling on the back, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 27, No. 1, January/February 2001). 11"x8.5", 64 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



13) NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 29, No. 1, January/February 2003)
Henderson, Russell L. (Editor)

Arlington, Virginia: National Genealogical Society, 2003. CU1 - A softcover magazine in very good condition that has some paper residue on the back, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tear on the front bottom, lightly moisture soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear. NGS Newsmagazine (Vol. 29, No. 1, January/February 2003). 11"x8.5", 62 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



14) Naaman, An Oratorio, First Performed at the Birmingham Musical Festival, Sept. 7th, 1864
Bartholomew, William and Costa Michael

London: Addison & Co., 1866. AW-1. Publisher Addison & Co. 1866. Softcover. Covers heavily soiled. Spine ends and corners worn. Book is cocked. Page edges tanned. 2" sealed tear at right edge of spine. Spine tanned. Previous owner's name written on title page. Text pages clean and bright. Several pages dog-eared at corners. The words selected and written by William Bartholomew. The music composed and by the most gracious permission of her majesty, dedicated to the memory of the Prince Conso... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$30.00



15) Nabeel's Song: A Family Story of Survival in Iraq
Tatchell, Jo

Nabeel's Song: A Family Story of Survival in Iraq
New York: Doubleday, 2007. BT1 - A bound galley paperback book in fine condition. This powerful portrait of life in Iraq over the past five decades is an intimate, searing, and often heartbreaking account of the impact of Saddam Hussein's iron-handed dictatorship on ordinary people and everyday life. 8.25"x5.5", 344 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



16) Nada
Laforet, Carmen

New York: The Modern Library, 2007. CN5 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in fine condition. A new translation by Edith Grossman. A Spanish coming-of-age classic by an award-winning author, in a vibrant new translation by Edith Grossman, for fans of captivating rediscoveries like Ali and Nino and Embers. Satisfaction Guaranteed. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



17) The Nahas Family Heritage Book
Bayley, Beatrice

Pennsylvania: Beatrice Bayley, Inc., 1982. CN2 - A hardcover book in near fine condition that has very light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Green covered boards with gilt design. The Nahas Family Heritage Book.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$75.00



18) A Nail Through the Heart
Hallinan, Timothy

A Nail Through the Heart
New York: William Morrow, 2007. A5 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in fine condition. East meets West in this exotic and evocative, tender and terrifying thriller that hails the arrival of an exceptional new suspense series. 9"x6". Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



19) Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Talley, Marcia (Edited by)

Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. R4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has rubbing and some wear on the cover edges, some scraping and tear on the top of page 1, apparent manufacture repaired hole on page 51, light stains and residue on the lower part of the right side page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by J. A. Janc... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



20) Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Talley, Marcia (Edited by)

Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. BB2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Nevada Barr, J.A. Jance, Val McDermid, Lisa Scottoline, Laurie R. King, and Anne Perry on the title page. A Serial Novel by: Nevada Barr, J. D. Robb, Nancy Pickard, Lisa Scottoline, Perri O'Shaughnessy, J. A. Jance, Faye Kellerman, Mary Jane Clark, Marcia Talley, Anne Perry, Di... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$24.95



Results 1 - 20 of 888
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy