Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (45)
With photos (63)

Filter by country:
United States (66)

Filter by price:
1) NAKED HOLLYWOOD: MONEY AND POWER IN THE MOVIES TODAY
Kent, Nicolas

NAKED HOLLYWOOD: MONEY AND POWER IN THE MOVIES TODAY
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good-. 1991. First US Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 031208269x . Book is Very Good - (minus). First US Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding a little weak at front hinge. Clean and unmarked text. Very light forward lean to binding. Very light front cover spine edge surface crease and a slight bend to center of front cover. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight surface smudge to... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



2) NAME OF THE ROSE
Eco, Umberto

NAME OF THE ROSE
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine. 1986. Reissue; Thirteenth Printing. Paperback. 0446357200 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight wear to cover corners, edges and surface. Pages 345-350 very light front end bump of about 1/4 inch. ; Mass Market PB; 611 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



3) NANOTECHNOLOGY: SCIENCE, INNOVATION, AND OPPORTUNITY
Foster, Lynn E

NANOTECHNOLOGY: SCIENCE, INNOVATION, AND OPPORTUNITY
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 2005. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0131927566 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Printing - first edition. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very slight spine end bumps. Very slight and very few edge bumps to cover. DJ is very good + (plus). Very slight DJ bottom spine end bumps. DJ spine has a single vertical bend to surface. Very slight surface shelf wear to D... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



4) THE NARROW LYRE
Warnke, Janice Davis

THE NARROW LYRE
New York: Harper & Brothers. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very slight rear lean to binding. Some wear, open chipping and light bumps to cover corner. Closed 1/8 inch tear top spine end. Some light surface staining to spine and back cover surface. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Deckle front page ends. ; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



5) NATIVE AMERICAN WISDOM (RUNNING PRESS MINIATURE EDITIONS)
Press, Running

NATIVE AMERICAN WISDOM (RUNNING PRESS MINIATURE EDITIONS)
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press Miniature Editions. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. Hardcover. 1561383074 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge and corner wear to cover and DJ. Gift inscription on FFL. ; B&W Photographs; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



6) NATURAL REMEDIES FOR SUPER PERFECT HEALTH A Treature Trove of Natural Cures and Health Tips
Failes, Janice McCall and Cawood, Frank W

NATURAL REMEDIES FOR SUPER PERFECT HEALTH A Treature Trove of Natural  Cures and Health Tips
Peachtree City, Georgia: FC & A Publishing. Near Fine. 1987. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0317645609 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end bump. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight cover bottom corner bumps. ; Trade PB; 194 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.75



7) THE NATURAL GUIDE TO COLON HEALTH
Tenney, Louise And Tenney, Deanne

THE NATURAL GUIDE TO COLON HEALTH
Pleasant Grove, UT: Woodland Publishing. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 1885670451 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light front cover spine edge surface crease. Very slight spine crease and a small and thin horizontal wrinkle on lower spine end. ; Trade PB; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



8) THE NEATEST LITTLE GUIDE TO STOCK MARKET INVESTING
Kelly, Jason

THE NEATEST LITTLE GUIDE TO STOCK MARKET INVESTING
New York: Plume. Very Good+. 1998. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0452278708 . Book is very good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Front cover top corner and top spine edge very light surface bend creases. Very slight surface shelf wear to back cover. ; Trade PB; 257 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



9) NEATH THE CRESCENT MOON
Storkamp, Roger

NEATH THE CRESCENT MOON
Mystic Publishers. Very Good. 2006. Advance Review Copy. Paperback. 9781934051153 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Hobonovel stickers affixed to covers and first page. Hobonovel was meant to track the progress of a book through society. This was Storkamp's self-published second novel. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



10) THE NECKLACE (DELUXE EDITION)
Maupassant, Guy De

Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2006. Ring-Bound. 1878298836 . A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least sevenready-to-copy student activity sheets including: vocabulary, comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions and answer keys for student activity sheets, ori... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$42.00



11) THE NECKLACE: AN AUDIO-THEATRE CLASSROOM PRODUCTION KIT
Guy De Maupassant (Adapted by Dennis Rhodus)

Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2004. Plastic comb binding. 187829833X . Publish an audio drama in your classroom! Cast: 1 male, 2 female, 2 either. Brief Summary: A young woman borrows a diamond necklace for an important party. She loses the necklace and sets in motion events that alter the rest of her life. The kit contains: 1) Printed Teaching Materials with plastic comb binding including detailed instructions for informal classroom use, recording the production, and producing t... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$39.95



12) NEGAHOLICS: HOW TO OVERCOME NEGATIVITY AND TURN YOUR LIFE AROUND
Carter-Scott, Cherie

NEGAHOLICS: HOW TO OVERCOME NEGATIVITY AND TURN YOUR LIFE AROUND
New York: Ballantine Wellsprings. Near Fine. 1996. First Trade Edition; Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 034543899x . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover bottom corner very light lift when book is flat. First few bottom page corner tips very slight bend no creases. Inside front cover surface 1 inch very thin red mark. ; Trade PB; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



13) NELSON A Personal History
Hibbert, Christopher

NELSON A Personal History
London, UK: Penguin Books. Good. 1995. First Printing. Paperback. 0140167382 . Book is Good. Stable and sturdy binding. Wear and chipping to cover edges, corners and spine edges. Closed 1/2 inch tear front cover bottom spine edge. Few pencil and pen notes on inside front cover and first page - remainder of book clean and unmarked. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Slight page edge tanning. Two small dog-ears. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 7½" - 8" tall; 472 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



14) NELSON DEMILLE: THREE COMPLETE NOVELS: WORD OF HONOR, CATHEDRAL, BY THE RIVERS OF BABYLON
Demille, Nelson

NELSON DEMILLE: THREE COMPLETE NOVELS: WORD OF HONOR, CATHEDRAL, BY THE  RIVERS OF BABYLON
New York: Wings Books. Very Good- in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. First Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517082373 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Spine very lightly concave - no damage. Clean and unmarked text. Pages 773 and 775 have small moisture spot and wrinkle - not in text areas. Thin 1/4 inch red remainder mark bottom page ends. Previous owner's name front paste-down. DJ is black background and very good. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cov... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.50



15) NEVADA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY:50TH ANNIVERSARY - 1956-2006
Authority, Nevada Development

NEVADA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY:50TH ANNIVERSARY - 1956-2006
Nevada Development Authority. Fine in Good DJ. 2006. Hardcover. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight top spine end bump. DJ is Good. DJ has about a 6 inch closed tears to front edge and two closed tears to DJ top edge about 1 inch or less. DJ back top edge has very small about 1/4 inch closed tear. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. ; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$40.00



16) NEVER A MATTER OF INDIFFERENCE: SUSTAINING VIRTUE IN A FREE REPUBLIC
Berkowitz, Peter (editor)

NEVER A MATTER OF INDIFFERENCE: SUSTAINING VIRTUE IN A FREE REPUBLIC
Stanford, CA: Hoover Institution Press. Fine. 2003. 1st Printing [stated]. Paperback. 0817939628 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Complete number and date line. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



17) NEW DIRECTIONS IN CAREER PLANNING AND THE WORKPLACE: PRACTICAL STRATEGIES FOR COUNSELORS
Kummerow, Jean M

NEW DIRECTIONS IN CAREER PLANNING AND THE WORKPLACE: PRACTICAL STRATEGIES  FOR COUNSELORS
Palo Alto, CA: Consulting Psychologists Press. Good+. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0891060502 . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Light highlights to 2 pages. Very light spine crease. Some pages have bottom corner tips lightly bent. Slight front cover few surface bend marks from very light use. ; Trade PB; 198 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



18) A NEW EARTH: AWAKENING TO YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE (OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB, SELECTION 61)
Tolle, Eckhart

A NEW EARTH: AWAKENING TO YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE (OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB,  SELECTION 61)
New York: Plume Book. Near Fine. 2006. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0452289963 . Book is Near Fine. First Plume printing [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Very slight spine end bumps. "Oprah" sticker on front cover. ; Trade PB; 315 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.50



19) NEW VESSELS FOR THE HEART: ANGIOGENESIS AS NEW TREATMENT FOR CORONARY HEART
Stegmann, Thomas J

NEW VESSELS FOR THE HEART: ANGIOGENESIS AS NEW TREATMENT FOR CORONARY HEART
Cardiovascular Biotherapeutics Inc.. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0976558300 . Stated "new version". Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge wear to DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



20) A NEW VISION FOR STAFF DEVELOPMENT
Sparks, Dennis And Hirsh, Stephanie

A NEW VISION FOR STAFF DEVELOPMENT
Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve. Near Fine. 1997. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0871202832 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover edges. ; Trade PB; 108 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy