Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 380
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)
Fine or New (88)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (200)
With dust jacket (220)
Signed (1)
With photos (128)

Filter by country:
Canada (380)

Filter by price:
1) N or M?
Christie, Agatha

London: Fontana/Collins. #12772 . fair/--. 1976. 8th. achr . softcover. 189p . shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$4.99



2) N or M?
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dell Books. #12390 . G/--. 1974. new. achr . softcover. 191p . shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.18



3) Nabokov: His Life in Part
Field, Andrew

New York: The Viking Press. #7113 . F/F. 1977. 1st edition. C2F . hardcover. dj/pc. 285p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



4) Nabokov - His Life in Part
Field, Andrew

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. #60053 . G/--. 1977. C2M-wbmxx . softcover. 299p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



5) Nadine
Cohen, Matt

Nadine
Markham: Viking. #34503 . NF/NF. 1986. 1st edition. CV . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 290p . light shelf wear, owner's insc. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



6) Nadine
Cohen, Matt

Markham: Viking Press. #39002 . F/F. 1986. 1st edition. GY . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 290p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



7) The Naked Emperor: An Anthology of International Political Satire
Fultz, Barbara (editor)

New York: Pegasus. #45050 . NF/VG. 1970. 1st edition. V08 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 223p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) The Naked God: The Writer and the Communist Party
Fast, Howard

The Naked God: The Writer and the Communist Party
New York: Frederick A. Praeger. #38056 . VG+/G. 1957. 1st edition. V22c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 197p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & firm inside, dj. in mylar. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



9) The Naked Heart
Briskin, Jacqueline

New York: Dell Books. #65994 . VG/--. 1990. ME . softcover. 530p . shelf wear, owner's name, firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



10) Naked Instinct: The Unauthorized Biography of Sharon Stone
Sanello, Frank

Naked Instinct: The Unauthorized Biography of Sharon Stone
Secaucus: Birch Lane Press. #67166 . F/NF. 1997. 1st printing. V0La . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 215p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



11) Naked Is the Best Disguise: The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
Rosenberg, Samuel

Naked Is the Best Disguise: The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
New York: Penguin Books. #12767 . VG/--. 1975. C2A-wbmxx . softcover. 253p . shelf wear & light soiling to cover & edges, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



12) The Naked Nuns: A Flaxborough Novel
Watson, Colin

The Naked Nuns: A Flaxborough Novel
London: Methuen. #67999 . VG+/--. 1988. 3rd printing. C3T . softcover. 176p . scar on rear panel, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



13) The Naked Sun
Asimov, Isaac

Greenwich: Fawcett Crest. #8663 . VG/--. 1972. R0 . softcover. 223p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.84



14) Naked to Mine Enemies: The Life of Cardinal Wolsey
Ferguson, Charles W

Naked to Mine Enemies: The Life of Cardinal Wolsey
Boston: Little, Brown. #22156 . VG/VG. 1958. 1st edition. V20e . hardcover. dj/pc. 543p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, few underlines, mostly clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



15) The Name Above the Title: An Autobiography
Capra, Frank

The Name Above the Title: An Autobiography
New York: Macmillan. #32174 . G/G. 1971. 2nd printing. V08 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 513p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, minor soiling on edges, clean & . tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.94



16) A Name for Himself: A Biography of Thomas Head Raddall
Barkhouse, Joyce

Toronto: Irwin Publ.. #52057 . NF/--. 1986. 1st. C2G-wbmxx . softcover. 87p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.98



17) The Namesake: A Story of King Alfred
Hodges, C. Walter

The Namesake: A Story of King Alfred
London: G. Bell & Sons. #53764 . VG+/G. 1966. 2nd printing. OI . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 196p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, light soiling to dj. inside clean . & tight, rm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



18) Naming Names
Navasky, Victor S

New York: Viking Press. #61727 . F/VG+. 1980. 1st edition. C1L . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 482p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



19) Nan Sherwood at Palm Beach: (or) Strange Adventures Among The Orange Grove
Carr, Annie Roe

Nan Sherwood at Palm Beach: (or) Strange Adventures Among The Orange Grove
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company. #54055 . VG+/VG. 1921. 1st. 4J . hb. dj/pc. 242p . very light shelf wear, tiny chips, closed tears, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



20) Nana
Zola, Emile

Nana
New York: The Heritage Press. #59485 . NF/--. 1948. 1st thus. CG3 . hardcover. no slipcase. 409p . spine sunned, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



Results 1 - 20 of 380
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy