Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 408
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (241)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)
Paperback (243)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (184)
With dust jacket (396)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (408)

Filter by price:
1) N Is for Noose
Grafton, Sue

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1999. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 0.88 x 6.83 x 4.08. A few chips out of edge ... Wraps . ISBN: 0449223612. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



2) NASA SP-116: Conference on V/STOL AND STOL Aircraft
NASA

Washington: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1966. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and spots. Sme lt tanning on fr, tanned sp, ltly tanned r. Bk is ltly bent. Smwht slanted sp, ltly bumped and bent corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. 2 Wraps . ISBN: B001DBGYDM. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00



3) NASA SP-11: Proceedings of the NASA-University Conference on the Science and Technology of Space , Chicago Illinois, November 1-3, 1962, Vols. 1 and 2
NASA

Washington: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1962. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26 Cm. ... Softcovers, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks--sme soil and spots. Sme lt tanning. Ltly slanted spines, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned pp. Vol. 2 wraps slighty less tanned than Vol. 1, slightly cl Wraps . ISBN: B000K6ZRC0. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$59.95



4) NASA SP-5039: Structural Design Concept: Some NASA Contributions
Scipio, L. Albert

Washington: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1967. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 23.75 Cm. ... Sofcover, fair condition, with lightly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks and soil. But fr has large stained area, some ripples. Ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners, some very light edgewear. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light soil. Wraps . ISBN: B0007DRHAQ. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



5) NASA SP-65: Space Technology: Vol. I, Spacecraft Systems
Abraham, L.H

Washington: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1965. Facsimilie edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.35 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. A few light spots, some light sunning near sp. some wear at spine edge, lightly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, some light dust. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXWB0. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



6) NASA SP-66: Space Technology: Vol. II, Spacecraft, Mechanical Engineering
Adams, James L

Washington: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1965. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.25 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some light sunning at top fr, some light tanning on r. lightly slanted spine, some light wear at spine edges. light crease near top fr corner. very ltly bumped corners. somewhat t Wraps . ISBN: B002EXVYJ2. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



7) NAVORD Report 1488 (Vol. 5): Handbook of Supersonic Dynamics
U.S. Bureau of Ordnance

New York: U.S. Bureau of Ordnance, 1953. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 27 cm. No Jacket--as Issued No continuous pagination. Prong-bound book with semi-hard brds, good condtion. boards lightly rubbed, some light marks. Tanning at edges ins and out. V.ltly bumped corners. Bk very lightly bent. somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly tanned Wraps . ISBN: B002EXSBIO. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$39.95



8) NCSC-TG-001: A Guide to Understanding Audit in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bent at sp, v. ltly reading crease. V. ltly bumped top fr corner, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V7791A. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



9) NCSC-TG-001: A Guide to Understanding Audit in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped, ltly bent fr corners. V. ltly bumped sp ends. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V7791A. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) NCSC-TG-001: A Guide to Understanding Audit in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks and v. lt small creases. Ltly bumped and bent top fr corner, ltly torn bottom fr corner, v. ltly bumped sp ends. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Lt smudge at top of first p. Clean, tight Wraps . ISBN: B000V7791A. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



11) NCSC-TG-003: A Guide to Understanding Discretionary Access Control in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1987. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled repoart, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped and bent top fr corner, ltly bent bottom corner. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V79KF8. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



12) NCSC-TG-006: A Guide to Understanding Configuration Manage Ment in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled softcover, very good condition, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt sunning at top fr, sp. Ltly bumped and bent top corner. Fr wrap ltly ragged nr bottom corner. 2 pages likewise. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V7791U. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) NCSC-TG-006: A Guide to Understanding Configuration Management in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbedwraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt sunning at upper sp and on r. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V7COHY. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



14) NCSC-TG-006: A Guide to Understanding Configuration Management in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt wear, sunning at sp. V. ltly bumped fr corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. A few v. ltly tanned (?) pp . Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V7COHY. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



15) NCSC-TG-007: A Guide to Understanding Design Documentation in Trusted Systems
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped and bent top fr corner. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps--a few pp (?). Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V7AKYI. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



16) NCSC-TG-009: Computer Security Subsystem Interpretation of The Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria
National Computer Security System

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1988. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks, sme lt soil, v. lt tanning nr sp.. V. ltly bumped corners. Sme wear, sm tear nr sp top. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V79KGW. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) NCSC-TG-013: Rating Maintenance Phase, Program Document
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1989. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sm spot on fr, larger one on r.V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. V. lt nick on sp. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sme v. ltly tanned (?) pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V77924. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) NCSC-TG-015: A Guide to Understanding Trusted Facility Management
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1989. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped fr corners. Sme lt wear at sp. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few v. ltly tanned (?) p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V79KGC. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) NCSC-TG-019: Trusted Product Evaluation Questionnaire
National Computer Security System

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1989. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. A few stains, v. lt creases on fr. Crease on r. nr fr edge. Sme v. lt wear on sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Sme v. ltly tanned (?) pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V7AKZM. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



20) NCSC-TG-020-A: Trusted Unix Working Group (Trusix) Rationale for Selecting Access Control List Features for the Unix System
National Computer Security Center

New York: National Computer Security Center, 1989. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . Stapled report, very good condition, w. v. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks.Ltly bumped sp top, v. ltly bumped and bent fr corner. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, a few pp (?). Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000V79KFS. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 408
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy