Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (31)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (247)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (170)
Filter by country:
United States (387)Filter by price:
| 1) |
N. F. S. Grundtvig: An American Study
|
|
|
Rock Island, IL: Augustana Press, 1955. Hardcover with dust jacket; red fabric boards; notes following each chapter; bibliography; acknowledgments; 173 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear and discoloration to extremities; light scratch to rear cover fabric, not exposing board; two crinkles to paper to inside rear cover near spine; text is clean and tight; no writing. Dust jacket is good only: wear, light creasing and chipping to extremities; light spotting to inside cover spine; 4 inch chip from... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
NATO Aircraft in Colour
|
|
|
London: Jane's Publishing Company Limited, 1986. Hardback; 96 pages; color photographs throughout. Book is very good; light rubbing and wear to extremities; spine is crisp; text is clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$11.95
|
|
| 3) |
NIEUW WOORDENBOEK DER NEDERDUITSCHE
|
|
|
Leipzig: Gedrukt en Uitgegeven Door Karel Tauchnitz, no date. Hardback, 5 3/4 by 4 inches, 762 pages. Condition is fair: wear to extremities, cardboard showing at corners, faded and slightly stained covers, spine is faded, lettering is partially legible, 3/4 inch chipping at bottom of spine, covering on boards chipping, foxing throughout text, light staining around edges, text is legible and appears complete.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The NIV Complete Concordance
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1981. Hardback with 1044 pages. Book is very good; very light wear to corners; very slight scratch on front cover. Text is clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 5) |
The NIV Quiet Time Bible: New International Version (Lifeguide Bible)
|
|
|
Downers Grove, IL: Inter Varsity Press, 1996. Hardback with dustjacket; 1601 pages. Book and dustjacket are good: book has light wear with slight bumping to corners; text is tight and solid, occasional underlining and notations. Dustjacket has light wear; wrinkling to edges; light spotting to rear; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 6) |
Nag Hammadi, Gnosticism, & Early Christianity: Fourteen Leading Scholars Discuss the Current Issues in Gnostic Studies (ISBN: 0913573167 / 0-913573-16-7)
|
|
|
Peabody, Massachusetts: Hendrickson Publishers, 1986. Trade paperback, 332 pages; contains index and and introduction. Book is good; slight wear to the extremities; text is clean and tight; appears unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Nag Hammadi Library in English (ISBN: 0060669292 / 0-06-066929-2)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1977. Hardback with dustjacket; first U. S. edition; index; 493 pages. Book and dustjacket are good: book has light wear to boards; text is clean and tight, appears unmarked. Dustjacket has wear; creasing to flaps; chipping to edges; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 8) |
Naked Came I: A Novel of Rodin
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann Ltd., 1964. Hardback with dustjacket, 660 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, light scoring at top of back panel, few dogeared pages, text is clean and solid. Jacket is good only: heavy chipping 1 1/4 inch deep on top edge, light chipping on bottom edge, tearing with creases, soiling, scuffed edges, back flap is nearly disconnected from back panel.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Naked Masks: Five Plays
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1952. Hardback, 386 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 10) |
The Naked and the Dead
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1948. Hardback with dustjacket; second issue with no Rinehart emblem, but very early printing; 721 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to extremities; bottom corners lightly bumped; faint spotting to top page edges; text is clean, tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is good only: chipping and tears along edges; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$27.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Name Above Every Name being Papers on the Excellency, Exaltation and Supremacy of Christ
|
|
|
Oak Park, Illinois: Bible Truth Publishers. Hardcover with dust jacket containing 116 pages. There is slight wear to the extremities, but the book is bright blue with sparkles and has bright gilt writing on the front cover and spine. Dust jacket has slight wear to extremities and rubbing to back cover. The text is tight, unmarked, and clean.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Name of a Shadow
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1980. Mass Market Paperback, 280 pages. Book is very good: corners lightly bumped; reading creases at spine; previous owner's name and date on front end paper; previous bookseller's stamp on front end paper; light scoring to cover; text block is clean and solid; no writing or markings within text. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Names of Christ
|
|
|
New York: Paulist Press, 1984. Trade paperback; 385 pages; index. Book is very good; moderate rubbing and wear to extremities; light smudging on edges of text block; spine faded but crisp; text is clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$11.97
|
|
| 14) |
The Names of God and Meditative Summaries of the Divine Perfections
|
|
|
New York: The American Press, 1912. Hardback with dark green boards; translated by T. J. Campbell; frontispiece; 230 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities; corners are bumped; small chip to bottom of spine; small chip to front endpapers at gutter; text is clean, tight; solid; no spotting or writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Naming Achilles
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1987. Hardback, black boards, no dust jacket, 194 pages. Book is as new, appears unread, gilt is bright.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nan Sherwood at Rose Ranch, or, The Old Mexican's Treasure
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield, 1919. Hardback, no dust jacket, 246 pages, frontispiece illustration. Book is good: several interesting bookworm holes at top, also lots of wear to edges and pages are browning. Text is not affected and is completely legible and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Nan Sherwood's Summer Holidays
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Syndicate Publishing Company, 1937. Hardback with 244 pages. Good condition, spine is slightly faded, spotting on the cover, pages slightly yellowed, text is clean, name written on front end paper. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Nancy Davis Mountain Girl
|
|
|
Chicago: The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago, 1958. Trade paperback, 6 3/4 by 4 3/4 inches, 128 pages. Ex church library: wear to all extremities, text is clean and complete.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 19) |
Nandi System of Prediction
|
|
|
New Delhi: Ranjan Publications, 1983. Trade paperback with attached dust jacket; 136 pages; first edition. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; text block is firm; text is clean and unmarked; appears unread. Dust jacket is good; moderate rubbing and wear to edges; small rip at top of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Napoleon's Marshal: The Life of Michel Ney
|
|
|
New York, NY : William Morrow and Company,, 1968. Hardback ; frontispiece; map; index; 24 pages. Book is good: wear to boards and spine; faint spotting to top page edges; previous owner's name on front endpaper; text is clean and tight, no marks.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$67.50
|
|