Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (52)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE OATH
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1973. A 283 page novel. Some scraping on dust jacket. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Jews, Christians, Bigotry, Silence. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
OBJECT LESSONS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1997. The author's 262 page debut novel. 4th printing. A fine trade paperback in color pictorial wrapper. Unread.. ISBN: 0449001016. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade Paperback. FICTION GENERAL. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
OBLIVION (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2005. A 337 page mystery. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
AN OCEAN IN IOWA
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1998. A 248 page novel by the author of What's Eating Gilbert Grape. As new and unread. Dust jacket enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0786864044. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. IOWA FICTION GENERAL FATHERS SONS. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 5) |
OEPIDUS ON THE ROAD
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1997. A 240 page novel. Translated from the French by Anne-Marie Glasheen. As new and unread. Dust jacket enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 1559703822. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL LITERARY. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 6) |
OF LOVE & WAR (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Taylors, SC: Chick Springs Publishing, 1999. A 264 page novel of World War II using information that was classified until recently. A near fine trade paperback in glossy pictorial wrapper. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. "Autographed" sticker on front wrapper.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
OF MAKING MANY BOOKS: A Hundred Years of Reading, Writing, and Publishing
|
|
|
University Park, PA, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1996. A 347 page history of publishing firm Charles Scribner's Sons. A near fine trade paperback in color pictorial wrapper. Unread.. ISBN: 0271016116. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. CHARLES SCRIBNER S SONS PUBLISHERS PUBLISHING HISTORY UNITED STATES LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES. Catalogs: Biography, Non-Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
OFF KECK ROAD
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2000. A 167 page novel set in Green Bay, Wisconsin. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0375410104. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. WISCONSIN FICTION FAMILY SAGA FRIENDSHIP MOTHERS DAUGHTERS SAGAS. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
OFF KECK ROAD
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2000. A 167 page novel set in Green Bay, Wisconsin. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0375410104. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. WISCONSIN FICTION FAMILY SAGA FRIENDSHIP MOTHERS DAUGHTERS SAGAS. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 10) |
OH, THOSE HARPER GIRLS!
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1993. A 182 page juvenile western. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. West Texas, Highway Robbery, Western Juvenile. Catalogs: Juvenile.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
OLD FRIENDS
|
|
|
New York: Houghton, Mifflin, 1993. Author is Pulitzer Prize and National Book Award-winner. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Aged. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE OLD NEIGHBORHOOD
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980. A 219 page novel by the author of Oh God!, and Kramer vs. Kramer. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0671414755. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Contemporary Marriage, Personal Journeys, Relationships. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 13) |
OLD SCORES, A Chris Norgren Mystery (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1993. A 242 page Chris Norgren Mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
OLD SONGS IN A NEW CAFE
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1994. A collection of 18 essays. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Essays. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
OLIVE KITTERIDGE
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 2008. A 286 page novel set in a small town in Maine. Winner of the 2009 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Contains a conversation with the author and a Readers Guide. New and unread.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 16) |
OMERTA
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 2000. A 316 page novel of organized crime and the third and concluding installment about the mafia. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0375502548. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Organized Crime, Mafia. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 17) |
ON BEAUTY
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Group USA, 2006. A 446 page novel by the author of White Teeth. Author's 3rd novel. Received a starred review from Publishers Weekly. 2005 Booker Prize nominee for Best Novel. 2006 Orange Prize winner for Best Novel. A fine trade paperback in red printed wrapper. New and unread.. ISBN: 0143037749. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Massachusetts, College Teachers, Families. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
ON BORROWED TIME (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Minotaur Books, 2011. A 291 page thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Received a starred review from Publishers Weekly. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 19) |
ON DEADLY GROUND (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Press, 2010. A 272 page thriller set in Southern Utah and the first novel in the J.D. Books Mystery series. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 20) |
ON OTHER DAYS WHILE GOING HOME
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow, 1987. A 257 page debut novel. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0688070744. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Hells Angels, Adventure. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|