Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (211)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (163)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United States (419)Filter by price:
| 1) |
O BRASIL DA SOJA : ABRINDO FRONTEIRAS, SEMEANDO CIDADES
|
|
|
Porto Alegre:: L & PM Editores,. 1996. Hardcover. Near fine copy with very minor edge rubbing in a very good+ dust jacket with trace of edge rubbing. A bright, lustrous copy with many illustrations. Stamped number 4193 on reverse of rear free endpaper. ; Color Photographs; 256 . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 2) |
O CATIVEIRO IMPERFEITO: Um Estudo Sobre a Escravidao No Rio De Janeiro Da Primeira Metade Do Seculo XIX
|
|
|
Governo Do Estado Do Espirito Santo,. 1993. Softcover. Signed, inscribed by author to previous owner. Occasional marginalia, underlining (minor) . Light cover wear, w/rubbing, abrasions at lower spine. 209 pgs; text in Portuguese. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
O, GEORGIA! A COLLECTION OF GEORGIA'S NEWEST AND MOST PROMISING WRITERS VOL. II
|
|
|
Humpus Bumpus Press,. 1997. Paperback. 0965462412 . Crisp, bright copy. Softly creased on lower front corner (minor) ; contents unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
O. HENRY: A Study of the Short Fiction
|
|
|
New York:: Twayne Publishers,. G+/G+. 1993. Hardcover. 0805708596 . Ex-lib copy; tight in binding. DJ creased. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
O LOST : A STORY OF THE BURIED LIFE, CENTENARY EDITION
|
|
|
Columbia, Sc:: University Of South Carolina Press,. VG/VG. 2000. Hardcover. 1570033692 . Crisp, attractive copy. DJ crisp, mildly rubbed (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$39.00
|
|
| 6) |
O STRANGE NEW WORLD: American Culture: the Formative Years
|
|
|
London:: Chatto & Windus,. 1965. Hardcover. Small mark-through on copyright page, otherwise pgs clean, unmarked. Covers clean with scant wear. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
O TO BE A DRAGON
|
|
|
New York:: The Viking Press,. 1959. Hardcover. 3rd prtg w/light-to-moderate cover shelfwear; endpapers slightly discolored due to fading/age; hinges sound, uncracked; pgs tight, unmarked. DJ very worn, with pieces missing, tears, significant edgewear. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
O. & W.: [The Long Life and Slow Death of the New York, Ontario & Western Railway]
|
|
|
San Diego:: Howell-North,. VG/VG-. 1959. Hardcover. 0831070129 . 2nd edition revised. Gilt-lettered textured brown cloth covers clean, bright with hint of shelfwear. Previous owner's embossed stamp. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. DJ worn, with edgewear, rubbing, one or two small edge tears. 213 pages; many photos. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
OAK-GRINER BAPTIST CHURCH: A Sixty Year History-1915-1975
|
|
|
Self-Published,. 1975. Hardcover. B0006X2MCK . Signed by author; minor flaking of cover lettering. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. 296 pgs w/illustrations. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 10) |
OAKLAND: The Early Years
|
|
|
Chuluota, Fla. :: The Mickler House, Publishers,. VG/NONE. 1974. Hardcover. 0913122041 . Hardback first edition with white covers tad rubbed/soiled. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. A few minor spots on lower textblock edge. No DJ. Not a former library copy. 192 pages with index, illustrations. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 11) |
OBERAMMERGAU
|
|
|
New York:: Thomas Y. Crowell,. 1910. Hardcover. 2nd edition Moderate cover wear, mostly at edges, although red pictorial covers remain bright, attractive. Hinges sound, uncracked; pgs unmarked but with foxing and one-inch piece missing on last rear pg (does not affect text) . No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
OBJECT ORIENTED COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
|
|
|
Springer,. 1996. Softcover. 3540760202 . Underlining in ink. Cover crisp, bright w/mild wear. A sound, serviceable copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
OBJECT RELATIONS AND THE DEVELOPING EGO IN THERAPY
|
|
|
Jason Aronson,. 1984. Hardcover. 0876686463 . Revised, expanded ed. Pgs unmarked. Minor, light cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
OBJECT TECHNOLOGY IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
|
|
|
Don Mills, On:: Addison-Wesley Longman,. VG/NONE. 1996. Softcover. 0201498332 . 2nd ed. Tight in binding; contents unmarked. Very mild cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 15) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
|
|
|
Yourdon Press,. VG+/NONE. 1993. Hardcover. 013032616x . Disk unopened. Covers/contents bright, tight, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED REQUIREMENTS ANALYSIS AND LOGICAL DESIGN A Software Engineering Approach
|
|
|
New York: Wiley. VG+. 1993. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 0471578061 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear very mild. Xv, 575 p. Ill. 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 561-562) and index. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$33.00
|
|
| 17) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED DATABASES WITH APPLICATIONS TO CASE, NETWORKS, AND VLSI CAD
|
|
|
Englwood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. VG+/NONE. 1991. Hardcover. 0136298338 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 18) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ AND OSF-MOTIF
|
|
|
Prentice Hall,. 1992. Paperback. 0136302521 . Minor cover wear; pgs tight, unmarked; endpaper stamp (minor) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED CONCURRENT PROGRAMMING
|
|
|
MIT Press,. VG+/NONE. 1987. Hardcover. 0262240262 . Cover clean, bright; pages tight, white, unmarked. No DJ. NOT a former library copy; no underlining. A very attractive copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED ANALYSIS: Second Edition
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Yourdon Press,. 1991. Hardcover. 0136299814 . 2nd edition with UNDERLINING. Very minor cover rubbing. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|