Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Filter by price:
1) ORNAMENTAL IRONWORK: Illustrated Catalogue, Janes, Kirtland & Co. 1870 (Iron Work), American Historical Catalog Collection
Kirtland & Co. Janes

Pyne Press, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.99



2) October Farm: From the Concord Journals and Diaries of William Brewster
William Brewster

October Farm: From the Concord Journals and Diaries of William Brewster
Harvard University Press, 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Missing. October Farm: From the Concord Journals and Diaries of William Brewster. Published by the Harvard University Press 1936. Ornithology. Edition not stated but assumed. 1936 is the only date listed on the copyright page and the only date listed on the title page. There is a small inscription on the first blank page dated December 1936. Green hardcover with gilded lettering to the spine. Not ex-library. Interior is clean and unmarke... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



3) Old China Book (Tut Books: C)
Susan Moore

Tuttle Publishing, 1989-12-15. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.99



4) Old Turtle
Douglas Wood; Painter-Cheng - Khee Chee

Pfeifer - Hamilton, 1992-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/clipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear, with a light crease along the back cover, lightly rubbed. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.99



5) Old Whirlwind
Elizabeth Coatsworth; Manning DeV. Lee

Old Whirlwind
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Old Whirlwind by Elizabeth Coatsworth. Pictures by Manning DeV. Lee. First printing, 1953. Hardcover without Dustjacket. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and pockets.Library binding. Age spots to a few pages but otherwise unmarked. Brown boards shows general shelf wear with scuffing. Bumped at the spine ends and corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always in... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



6) On the Road Around South of France : Driving Holiday's in Southern France
Melissa Shales

McGraw-Hill, 1997-04-11. Paperback. Very Good. On the Road around the South of France, a Thomas Cook Touring Handbook. Softcover in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.99



7) Once there was a rabbit, (A First reading book)
Edward W Dolch

Garrard Press, 1961. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/Dustjacket. Has one school library stamp on the inside front cover, otherwise, interior completely clean...No marks, rips or tears. Pictorial cover is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows some shelf wear with wear along the edges and light rubbing. No chips or tears. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.00



8) One City, Two Brothers
Chris Smith; Illustrator-Aurelia Fronty

Barefoot Books, 2007-09-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover w/ price clipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



9) Oneness and Separateness: From Infant to Individual
Louise J. Kaplan

Touchstone, 1980-01-23. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.99



10) The Oom-Pah Horn 1962 Wriston Geer HCDJ 1st
Hildreth Tyler Wriston

The Oom-Pah Horn 1962 Wriston Geer HCDJ 1st
Abingdon Press, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. FIRST EDITION 1962 (A). Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners pasted in ex-libris sticker on the FFEP, otherwise, interior is clean. No marks, rips or tears. Dustjacket shows light edge wear and a tiny closed tear at the center of the spine. Binding is tight and secure. It is price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



11) Open Your Eyes
Roz Abisch

Parents' Magazine Press, 1964. Hardcover. Good. 1964 Paren't Magazine Press hardcover w/out dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. A young previous owner name Jennifer has used a stamper with her name to stamp the inside back cover. She also made a few marks with a purple marker! Otherwise, the interior pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows minor shelf wear with scuffing along the edges and corners. Binding is secure but as other vendors have noted, the stitching is coming a bit loose on t... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.99



12) Opposites
Laura Karp

Opposites
World Pub. Co, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Opposites by Laura Karp. 1971 First Edition stated. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Jacket is not price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pictorial boards in excellent condition with light edge wear. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with just a tiny spot on the front cover and a bit of smudging along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always inclu... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) The Oranging of America and Other Stories
Max Apple

The Oranging of America and Other Stories
Grossman Publishers, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1976 First Edition Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners name at the top right hand corner of the first blank page, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Very faint foxing to textblock, outside edge. Dustjacket is unclipped and is creased along a corner of the inside front flap. Light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. Author's first novel. I ship carefully and quickly with Deliv... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



14) Our Fathers: Reflections by Sons
Editor-Steven L. Shepherd; Contributor-Tobias Wolff; Contributor-Bernard Cooper; Contributor-Geoffrey Wolff; Contributor-Raymond Carver

Beacon Press, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Our Fathers: Reflections by Sons. Edited by Steven L. Shepherd. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.99



15) Our Independence and the Constitution
Dorothy Canfield Fisher; Robert Doremus

Our Independence and the Constitution
RANDOM HOUSE, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Landmark Books #5 - Our Independence and the Constitution by Dorothy Canfield Fisher. Illustrated by Robert Doremus. Ninth printing, 1950. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's name to the top of the first free endpaper, otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is not price clipped (150/150) and shows general edge wear including a one inch chip missing from the bottom front and another one from the... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy