Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (43)
Signed (7)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE OATH
|
|
|
New York: Tower Publications, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 125p., 3p. of ads. 46-733. Cover edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. Originally "The Dakota Deal. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
OBSTETRICS FOR NURSES
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Co., 1913. 4th Edition, Thoroughly Revised. Cloth. Good. 508p. 8vo over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cover corners worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, spots on front cover, former owner's name of front endpaper. B&w illustrations and photographs. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 3) |
OCTOBER 38, FALL 1986
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: MIT Press, 1986. Stiff Wraps. Good. [138p.] Stain on top front cover corner with back lightly stained. Includes articles on: Krzysztof Wodiczko's public projections, Foksal Gallery in Warsaw Poland, Alfred Hitchcock's films Trouble with Harry and The Birds, and Ingmar Bergman's Persona. B&w photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
ODYSSEY REVIEW, VOL. 3, NO. 2, JUNE 1963
|
|
|
New York: Latin American & European Literary Society, 1963. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 238p. Cover rubbed with corners curled and edge wear, back cover stained. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 5) |
OF GARDENS AND GARDENERS
|
|
|
South Brunswick, New Jersey: A.S. Barnes & Co., 1969. 1st American Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 286p. Price clipped jacket is rubbed with corners chipped and small closed tears to edges. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
OF MICE AND MEN
|
|
|
New York: Covici Friede, 1937. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 186p. 3rd printing. Slight wear on corners & top of spine that is sunned with bubble on back and spots on cover, former owner's name on front endpaper. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
OFF MY SEA CHEST
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1947. First Edition. Cloth. Good/fair. [x], 283p. 1st printing. Cover corners bumped and slightly worn, cover and jacket sunned, top of jacket spine missing and endpapers have acid discoloration, jacket has a 1-1/2" tear that extends to back with smaller chips and tears to edges and scrapes to folds. Includes glossary. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE OFF-BROADWAY THEATRE: SEVEN (7) PLAYS
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1959. Hardcover. Good +/good +. xxvi, 481p. 8vo over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Top edge cover has brown spots, jacket has small chips and tears to edges. Jacket design by Jerome Kuhl. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
OFFICIAL PROGRAM, XTH OLYMPIAD, LOS ANGELES, U.S.A., OLYMPIC GAMES, JULY 30 - AUG. 14, 1932
|
|
|
(Los Angeles): (Olympic Organizing Committee, 1932. Stapled Paper Wraps. Good. 32p. Cover foxed, the back cover has an inch torn off along the fore edge and a large chip at the bottom edge with stains that look as if it has been removed from a scrapbook, cover has a 5" tear on spine at bottom. Program for events held at Olympic Park on Sunday, August 7, 1932. B&w photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE OJAI VALLEY: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
|
|
|
Ojai, California: Matilija Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Good. [xxii], 297p. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Cover corners worn with chip and creased corner on back, creases on spine. Includes bibliography. B&w photographs and foldout map. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE OLD DOG BARKS BACKWARDS
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1972. First Edition, Stated. Cloth. Very Good/good. Binks, Robert. 129p. Top and bottom of spine bumped, jacket has chips and small tears to edges. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
OLD MACDONALD HAD A FARM
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1960. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Kennel, Moritz. Unpaginated (approx. 24p.) "A" printing. 400. Cover lightly rubbed with chips on bottom back edge and paper has small tears on top and bottom of gutters. A Little Golden Book. Color illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
OLD MONTREAL WITH PEN & PENCIL
|
|
|
Canadian Pacific Railway, 1929. Hardcover with paper label illustration on front. Good +. Simpson, Charles W.. 40p. Cover and paper label edges scraped and spine cloth worn. Color illustrations. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE OLD SOAK; AND HAIL AND FAREWELL
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1921. Hardcover. Good. Patterson, Sterling; Line drawings by. [x], 141p. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1929 printing. Cover corners bumped and worn, front cover lightly stained. B&w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 15) |
OLYMPIC BASEBALL, 1984 SCORECARD MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Los Angeles Olympic Organizing Committee, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. 48p. Cover edges lightly worn, final game participants filled in. Program for Olympic baseball held at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, California, July 31 - August 7, 1984. Cover by Verdor. B&w and color illustrations and photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 16) |
OLYMPICS '68 (COVER TITLE: OLYMPICS '68: THE REYNOLDS ALUMINUM GUIDEBOOK)
|
|
|
Rutledge Books in Association with ABC Sports, 1968. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 128p. Cover rubbed and stained, distributor seal on front cover. B&w photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
OLYMPICS '84: THE LOS ANGELES GAMES, JULY 22, 1984
|
|
|
Long Beach, Calif.: Press-Telegram, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. 64p. Cover edges lightly worn. "The third of four souvenir sections." B&w illustrations. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 18) |
ON SHIFTING SANDS: NEW ART AND LITERATURE FROM SOUTH AFRICA
|
|
|
Portsmouth, NH: Heinemann, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. viii, 180p. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. Cover corners worn, no creases on spine. B&w illustrations and photographs. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
ON THE DODGE (A JIM BANNISTER WESTERN)
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Medallion, Berkley Publishing Corp., 1962. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Good. 128p. Y670. Cover edges worn, top back corner creased, spine slanted, spine folds scraped. Cover illustration by Jerome 'Jerry' Podwil. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
ON THE LONG TIDE
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1940. (1st Edition). Cloth. Very Good/good. x, 642p. Cover corners bumped, jacket has a sunned spine with chips to edges especially at corners and top and bottom of spine and scrapes to folds. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
