Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1585
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1418)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (834)
Paperback (616)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (218)
With dust jacket (1144)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (1585)

Filter by price:
1) O America : When You and I Were Young
Barzini, Luigi

New York: Harper & Row, 1977. Jacket price clipped, else VG/VG. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



2) O Beautiful
Green, Jesse

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992 Very Good, Paperback, corner bumped . First Edition (Stated). Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



3) O Beautiful for Spacious Skies
Bates, Katharine Lee;Boyers, Sara Jane

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1994 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 9 3/4" x 11 3/4", color illustrated . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Thiebaud, Wayne. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



4) O Bed! O Breakfast!
Dalby, Rob;Dalby, Robert

Columbus, Mississippi, U.S.A.: Genesis Pr Inc, 2000. 2000. Paper back, very good.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



5) O Christmas Tree!
Maguire, Jack

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. Very good, trade paperback, some discoloration of bottom fore-edge, some shelfwear . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



6) O Empreendedor
Degen, Ronald

McGraw-Hill, 1989. 1989. Paper back, very good condition.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



7) O Gerente Minuto, Como Tomar Decisoes Rapidas, Guia Pratico Do Executivo Moderno
Blanchard, Kenneth; Johnson, Spencer

Rio De Janeiro, Brasil: Editora Record, 1981 Very Good, Trade Paper, 111 pages, previous owner info blacked out, highlighting . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



8) The O. Henry Prize Stories 2005, with Stories By Ruth Prawer Jhabvala, Sherman Alexie, Elizabeth Stuckey-French, Edward P. Jones, Dale Peck, Wendell Berry, Nell Freudenberger, and More
Furman, Laura; Garcia, Cristina; Patchett, Ann; Russo, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2005 Very Good, Trade Paper, 398 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



9) O, How the Wheel Becomes It!
Powell, Anthony

London: Heinemann, 1983. Very Good with DJ hardcover 1983 43pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



10) O, How the Wheel Becomes It!
Powell, Anthony

Harrisonburg, VA: Plume, 1985. Very good trade paperback. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



11) O, How the Wheel Becomes It! : A Novel
Powell, Anthony

London: Heinemann, 1983. Very good with DJ hardcover 1983 first edtion . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



12) O, How the Wheel Becomes It!
Powell, Anthony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1983. Bottom edge nicked, else vg/vg.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



13) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 Very good. Paperback. spine creased, initials of previous owner.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



14) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. very good with very good dust jacket with some scratches and wrinkling Kinsey Millhone previous owners name and book stamp impressed into first blank page. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



15) O. J. Simpson (The Punt Pass and Kick Library)
Hill, Raymond

New York, N.Y.: Random House, 1975. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover slightly rubbed. Black-and-white photos throughout, full colour photo cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



16) O Lider Technico; Guia Personalizado Para Desenvolvemiento De Lideres Soulcionadores De Problemas
Wienberg, Gerald M

Brasil: Associacao Brasileira De Direitos Reprograficos , 1994 Very Good, Trade Paper, Becoming a Technical Leader; Personal Guide for Leadership Development, Problem Solving, 262 pages, previous owner name blacked out on endpages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



17) O Lord, Move This Mountain: Racism & Christian Ethics
Oglesby, E. Hammond

St. Louis: Chalice Pr, 1998. very good paperback, slightly bent, name of previous owner. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



18) O Novo Jardim (The New Garden)
Fatheazam, Hooshmand

Brazil: Editora Baha'f, 1984 Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, 181 pages. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



19) O Pioneers! - First Edition
Cather, Willa Sibert

Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin , 1913. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, 309 pages, soiling on cover, edges rubbed, bookplate on front pasted down endpage, . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$450.00



20) O Thou Improper Thou Uncommon Noun, an Etymology of Words That Once Were Names
Outlet Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. , 1978 Very Good, Paperback, signed by author, 7" x 10", gently rubbed, 366 pages, black and white illustrations . Signed. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Degen, Paul . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



Results 1 - 20 of 1585
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy