Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (16)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Obedience [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Shaye Areheart Books, 2008. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 289 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Author's debut novel. Tight and unread, complete number line, price intact on front jacket flap. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Octopus Alibi [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Dunn Books, 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 325 pp. Signed by author on title page. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Old Boys [Signed]
|
|
|
Woodstock: Overlook Press, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 476 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. A Paul Christopher novel. Book is tight and unread, complete number line, with original price intact. Spine ends ever so slightly bumped. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Old Boys [Signed]
|
|
|
Woodstock: Overlook Press, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 476 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread with complete number line, original price is intact and there are no markings. A Paul Christopher novel. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 5) |
On Fire
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1993. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 182pp. Appears unread, tight and bright with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). No marks and original price ($17.95) remains. Bumps to spine ends. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
On Photography
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1977. First printing, 1977. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. 207 pp. Original price of $7.95 on inside flap. Jacket is not price clipped, but has moderate shelf wear with a couple of miniscule areas where the color has been rubbed through to white. Spine bottom/top slightly bumped. Jacket has some browning, but it only shows on the inside flaps which are white. A few discolorations on the spine area of dust jacket. Book is tight, straight and appears unread. Protecte... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
| 7) |
Once A Spy [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 325pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the full title page. Author's debut novel is Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 8) |
One Mind's Eye
|
|
|
Boston: David Godine, Publ., 1974. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. 192 b/w photographic plates. Some chipping to head/foot of spine area and to a couple of the corners, else fine. Book is tight and boards are straight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$120.00
|
|
| 9) |
One Shot [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 2005. First American edition. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Near Fine. 376pp. 8vo. This is an Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Number 9 in the Jack Reacher series. Book is square and unmarked. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), and a promo letter is laid in. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Open Season [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 293 pp. 8vo. Author's first novel. First Joe Pickett mystery. Signed by author on title page. Very slight bump to bottom of spine (jacket is NOT bumped), else Fine. Dust jacket is protected with a Demco cover. Clean, tight, square book with no remainder marks or writing. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 11) |
An Ordinary Spy
|
|
|
New York: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 277 pp. 8vo. First US Edition. Complete number line, stated First U.S. Edition, tight and unread. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Orphan Master's Son [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2012. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 443pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. Stated First Edition with a complete number line (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Author's second novel. Book is tight and unread and has its original price intact. Jacket is Brodart protected. A very timely novel, as the recently deceased North Korean Dear Leader Kim Jong Il is a major character. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Other in the Mirror
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover in slipcase. As New/as new. Bob Eggleton. 496pp. 8vo. Dark brown leather on boards with beautiful gilt lettering in custom slipcase with black cloth. Stated First Edition. Signed by Farmer on limitation page; this is copy 81 of 125 numbered copies. Tight and unread, original price is intact and no markings. This volume brings together three classic Farmer novels, "Fire and the Night," "Jesus on Mars," and "... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Other in the Mirror
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. Bob Eggleton. 496pp. 8vo. Light brown cloth on boards with gilt lettering. Stated First Edition. Tight and unread, original price is intact and no markings. This volume brings together three classic Farmer novels, "Fire and the Night," "Jesus on Mars," and "Night of Light"; the latter supposedly inspired Jimi Hendrix's classic "Purple Haze." ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Our Kind of Traitor [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Penguin/Viking, 2010. First UK edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 306pp. 8vo. Signed neatly on title page by author. "Signed by the author" sticker is on the upper right corner of front jacket. Tight and unread, no marks, original price is intact on lower right corner of front flap. Jacket is in an archival protector. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 16) |
Our Story Begins [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 379 pp. 8vo. Signed on tipped in sheet. Spine heel bumped. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Out Stealing Horses
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Graywolf Press, 2007. Third printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 258pp. A very tight, unread copy. Book had a very small initial American printing. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 18) |
Outcasts United [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Spiegel & Grau/Random House, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 307pp. 8vo. Signed boldly on title page by the author. A tight and unread copy, with original price intact and with no marks, complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), and First Edition stated. Brodart protected; gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Outerbridge Reach [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1992. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 409pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the half title page. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), book is tight, straight and crisp. Author also wrote "Dog Soldiers," "Hall of MIrrors," "Children of Light," and "A Flag for Sunrise." Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Outlander [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Ecco, 2008. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 389pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Author's stunning debut novel. Tight and unread, pristine, gift quality. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|