Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (3)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Filter by price:
| 1) |
OAT BRAN WAY
|
|
New York: Berkley. Fine. 1989. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0425118096 . Book is Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very few and slight front cover top edge tiny bumps. Bottom spine has slight surface ripple appears to be from binding process. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ODDS: ONE SEASON, THREE GAMBLERS, AND THE DEATH OF THEIR LAS VEGAS
|
|
New York: PublicAffairs. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2001. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 1891620231 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Very slight spine end bumps. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 260 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE OFFICIAL RULES
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1978. First Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 0440065453 . Book is Good+ (plus). First Printing [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat with a light forward lean. DJ is good and is NOT price clipped. Two small closed tears front top DJ edge. Light edge tanning to DJ surface. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
OFF-WHITE: A MEMOIR
|
|
New York: Soho Press. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2005. First Printing. Hardcover. 1569474001 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight upward curve to front edge of book. DJ is very good with price on front flap. Front flap of DJ lower corner folded with crease. Rear DJ flap small folds and vertical crease at edge. Very light edge, corner and surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
OH THE GLORY OF IT ALL
|
|
New York: Penguin Press. Very Good in Good DJ. 2005. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 1594200513 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine end bumps. A single light front cover bottom edge bump. Front cover spine edge 1/4 inch surface dent. Last end page has very light surface soiling to front edge. DJ is good. Some light bumping and some wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Small DJ spine end edges chipping. Some DJ edge and corner chipping. Back DJ surface has some... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 6) |
OLD POISON: A DIANA HUNTER THRILLER [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
United States: Lobathian Publishers. Near Fine. 2009. First Thus; First Printing. Paperback. 098213701X . Book is Near Fine. SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very tiny sticker remnant front cover near top corner. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Francis is a licensed private investigator and this is her first book in the Diana Hunter series, which was originally published by iUniverse. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages; Signed b... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
OLD ST. MARY'S : HER STORY
|
|
San Francisco: Old St. Mary's. Near Fine. 1965. Booklet. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light spine end wear with light chips. Very light spine wear. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$36.00
|
|
| 8) |
OLD TESTAMENT WISDOM: AN INTRODUCTION
|
|
Atlanta, GA: John Knox Press. Near Fine. 1981. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0804201420 . Book is Near Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light and tiny bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 9) |
ON CALL: PRINCIPLES AND PROTOCOLS Third Edition (3rd Edition)
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: W.B. Saunders Company. Near Fine. 2000. Third Printing. Softcover. 0721650791 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, spine end and corner wear to cover. Initials in blue on front page ends - ends only. Back cover bottom spine end corner 1/3 inch tan surface colored spot - no damage to area. ; Trade PB; 480 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 10) |
ON THE COUCH
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 039915356X . Book and DJ are Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very small bump to bottom front end and spine end. DJ has very minor edge bumping. Very small front page ends smudge. ; 294 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.95
|
|
| 11) |
ON WRITING: A MEMOIR OF THE CRAFT
|
|
New York: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684853523 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. Very slight front page end smudge. Small gift inscription in pen on front end paper - dated 2000. DJ is near fine. Very slight edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
ONCE UPON A DAY: A NOVEL
|
|
Atria. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. Stated 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0743492773 . Book and DJ is Near Fine. Stated First Atria Edition 2006. BOMC. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very small about 1/2 inch circle stain to front cover. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light crimping to cover bottom spine end. ; Book Club Edition; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 13) |
ONE FIFTH AVENUE
|
|
New York: Voice. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2008. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1401301614 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Few small bottom page end bumps with a few very small closed 1/8 inch or less tears at bump site. Very slight spine end crimps. Few page top corner tips and top edges slight bumps or bend marks. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Light DJ top ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
ONE KNEE EQUALS TWO FEET
|
|
New York: Jove. Near Fine. 1987. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0515091936 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Back cover tips slightly bent. Front page ends of pages 239 and 241 have a very small 1/4 inch bump. ; Mass Market PB; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 15) |
ONE THOUSAND CHESTNUT TREES: A NOVEL OF KOREA
|
|
New York: Riverhead Trade. Very Good+. 1999. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1573227382 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light wear to cover corners and edges. Faint sticker remnant rear cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 347 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE ONE YEAR BOOK OF JOSH MCDOWELL'S FAMILY DEVOTIONS: A DAILY DEVOTIONAL FOR PASSING BIBLICAL VALUES TO THE NEXT GENERATION
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House. Very Good. 2000. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842343024 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a light spine crease. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker back cover surface. ; Trade PB; 383 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 17) |
ONE-MINUTE COIN EXPERT, SIXTH EDITION (ONE MINUTE COIN EXPERT)
|
|
New York: House of Collectibles. Good+. 2007. Sixth Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0375720405 . Book is Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text that has some moisture wrinkles to pages - no staining or effect to text- about last 1/2 of book. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Library stamps first page and top page ends. Inside rear cover has library card affixed. Spine has clear library tape reinforcement with library stock tag bottom spine and rear cover.... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 18) |
ONE-WAY TICKET: A BRADY COYNE NOVEL (BRADY COYNE NOVELS)
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 0312358296 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping to hard cover spine ends. DJ is near fine. Very light bumping to DJ cover spine ends with very slight chipping to DJ bottom spine end. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 292 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE ONLY INVESTMENT GUIDE YOU'LL EVER NEED
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Fine in Fine DJ. 1978. Stated First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0151699410 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end bumps. DJ is Fine. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. DJ top spine end as slight bump. ; 163 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
OPENING OUR HEARTS TO MEN
|
|
Fawcett. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1989. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0449903117 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with some surface soiling to top cover. DJ has bend on front flap out of place. Very light moisture stain to few bottom edges of pages - extends only about 1/4 inch into page but not into text. Stated First Edition wi... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|





![OLD POISON: A DIANA HUNTER THRILLER [SIGNED by AUTHOR] OLD POISON: A DIANA HUNTER THRILLER [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/801/975/330975801.0.m.jpg)













