Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (234)
Fine or New (95)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)
Paperback (243)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (508)
With dust jacket (503)
Signed (108)
With photos (70)

Filter by country:
United States (537)

Filter by price:
1) O Careless Love
DODD, Susan

NY: William Morrow & Co.. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) O, How the Wheel Becomes It!
POWELL, Anthony

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



3) O Lake of Light
MILLER, Henry

O Lake of Light
(n.p.): Capra Press. 1981. A broadside poem first published in Wake magazine, here issued as a holiday greeting. One of 26 numbered copies signed by Noel Young, Miller's editor and the publisher of Capra Press. 4-1/4" x 10". Fine. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$85.00



4) O My America!
KAPLAN, Johanna

O My America!
NY: Harper & Row. (1980). An uncorrected proof copy of the author's second book, first novel. Near fine in wrappers. Inscribed by the author and dated in October of 19 79, three months prior to publication. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



5) O My America!
KAPLAN, Johanna

NY: Harper & Row. (1980). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) O-Zone
THEROUX, Paul

London: Hamish Hamilton. (1986). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



7) Oaf
CUNNINGHAM, Julia

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



8) The Oath
WIESEL, Elie

NY: Random House. (1973). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



9) The Obedient Father
SHARMA, Akhil

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) An Obedient Father
SHARMA, Akhil

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2000). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



11) Object Lessons
QUINDLEN, Anna

NY: Random House. (1991). Later printing. Inscribed by author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



12) The Objector
STUART, Jeb

NY: Arbor House. (1981). Very Good in Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) Objects in Mirror Are Closer Than They Appear
WEBER, Katharine

NY: Crown. (1995). Her well-received first book. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



14) Objects in the Mirror Are Closer Than They Appear
WEBER, Katharine

NY: Crown Press. (1995). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



15) Objects in Mirror Are Closer Than They Appear
WEBER, Katharine

NY: Crown. (1995). Her first book. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



16) Obscene Gestures for Women
KAUFFMAN, Janet

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) Obscene Gestures for Women
KAUFFMAN, Janet

NY: Knopf. 1989. The uncorrected proof copy. "For June 19" written on front cover; fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) Obscenities
CASEY, Michael

New Haven: Yale University Press. 1972. The author's first collection, published in the prestigious Yale Series of Younger Poets. One of the earliest collections of serious poetry by a vet. This is the issue in wrappers. Previous owner signature; else fine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) Obscenities
CASEY, Michael

Obscenities
New Haven: Yale University Press. 1972. A review copy of the author's first collection, published in the Yale Series of Younger Poets. One of the earliest collections of poetry by a vet and one of the most highly praised. This is the uncommon hardcover edition; there was a simultaneous issue in wrappers. Inscribed by the author: "For ___. Many thanks for the reading of the Caseys at Schoen Books. If you have a farm in Vietnam and a house in hell/ Sell the farm and go home. Mike." Also signed i... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$275.00



20) Observatory Mansions
CAREY, Edward

NY: Crown. 2001. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy