Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 390
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)
Fine or New (92)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)
Paperback (117)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)
With dust jacket (212)
Signed (1)
With photos (161)

Filter by country:
Canada (390)

Filter by price:
1) O, Those Extraordinary Women!: or, the Joys of Literary Lib
Manley, Seon & Susan Belcher

Philadelphia: Chilton Book Co.. #53647 . F/G. 1972. 1st. C2M-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 330p . shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to dj. clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



2) O Time in Your Flight
Evans, Hubert

Madeira Park: Harbour Publ.. #54962 . G/G. 1979. 1st. DI-wbmxx . softcover. w/dust jacket. 235p . light shelf wear & chipping, rear & edges slightly dampcreased, clean . & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



3) O'Hara: A Biography
Farr, Finis

O'Hara: A Biography
London: W.H. Allen. #46246 . NF/NF. 1974. 1st British. C2F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 300p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



4) O'Hara: A Biography
Farr, Finis

O'Hara: A Biography
Boston: Little, Brown. #46249 . F/VG. 1973. 1st edition. C2F . hardcover. dj/pc. 300p . rm. shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.09



5) O'Higgins and Don Bernardo
Nelson, Edna Deu Pree

O'Higgins and Don Bernardo
New York: E.P. Dutton & Company. 32608 . NF/G. 1954. 1st edition. V1Od . hardcover. dj/pc. 384p . dj. creased, shelf wear, book is clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



6) O'Neill
Gelb, Arthur & Barbara

New York: Harper & Row. #36081 . NF/--. 1974. enlarged. C2F . softcover. 990p . light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



7) O'Neill: Son & Artist
Sheaffer, Luis

London: Paul Elek Books. #39589 . NF/NF. 1974. 1st. CG8-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 750p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



8) The Oak Ridge Boys - Our Story
Widner, Ellis and Walter Carter

New York: Contemporary Books Inc.. 17470 . NF/NF. 1987. 1st edition. V0Q . hardcover. dj/pc. 212p . fine copy, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



9) The Oatmeal Ark: Across Canada by Water
MacLean, Rory

Toronto: HarperCollins. #37390 . F/--. 1996. 1st printing. C0F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 337p . tiny chip to dj. o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



10) Obasan
Kogawa, Joy

Obasan
Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys. #49991 . G/--. 1981. 1st edition. CY . softcover. 250p . shelf wear & light soiling to cover & edges, cocked, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



11) The Oberammergau Passion Play
Heaton, Vernon

London: Robert Hale. #70228 . F/F. 1983. 3rd edition. OT1 . hardcover. w/dj. 160p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



12) The Obsession: Reflections on the Tyranny of Slenderness
Chernin, Kim

New York: Harper & Row. #63125 . NF/VG+. 1981. 1st printing. V1Pc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 206p . light rubbing & soiling to dj. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



13) The Obsession
Cookson, Catherine

The Obsession
London: Bantam Books. #38267 . F/F. 1995. 2nd. 1U . hb. w/dj. 318p . Small stain on fep. scuff on bottom of pages, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



14) The Obstacle Course
Freedman, J.F

The Obstacle Course
New York: Viking. #57610 . F/NF. 1994. 1st. CH1 . hb. dj/pc. 351p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



15) An Occasion of Sin
Greeley, Andrew M

An Occasion of Sin
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #38593 . F/NF. 1991. 1st printing. 0Ga . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 351p . light shelf wear, small hole in dj. fold, stamped "non-returnable" on . bottom edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



16) Occasion of Sin
Billington, Rachel

Occasion of Sin
London: Hamish Hamilton. #33346 . F/F. 1982. 1st. 0J . hb. w/dj. 315p . small bump front of dj. clean tight copy, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



17) Occupation: A Novel of Postwar Japan
Toland, John

Occupation: A Novel of Postwar Japan
New York: Doubleday. #25045 . F/VG. 1987. 1st edition. V28c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 453p . light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight copy, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



18) October Blood
Gray, Francine du Plessix

New York: Simon & Schuster. #44599 . F/VG. 1985. 1st. 34 . hb. dj/pc. 253p . shelf wear, chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.35



19) The Octopus: Europe In The Grip Of Organised Crime
Freemantle, Brian

The Octopus: Europe In The Grip Of Organised Crime
London: Orion Books. #67871 . VG+/--. 1995. 1st thus. C1X . softcover. 436p . very light shelf wear, tiny chips, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.88



20) An Odd Couple: A Bicentennial Parable
Eisendrath, Charles R

Tiffin: Webster Industries. #43316 . NF/--. 1976. V21c . softcover. 133p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. Presentation bookmark . from Webster enclosed. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



Results 1 - 20 of 390
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy