Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)Fine or New (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (195)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)With dust jacket (327)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (330)Filter by price:
| 1) |
O Albany!: Improbable City of Political Wizards, Fearless Ethnics, Spectacular Aristocrats, Splendid Nobodies, and Underrated Scoundrels
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0140074163. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 2) |
O Beautiful
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. Snwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0345374703. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 3) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Miflin, 1962. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, a few light marks. some light soil on r. Sig at topfr. lightly to somewhat tanned p. edges, a few light spots. Sig, etc. on first p. some very ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXPSK. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
OCP : Oracle8i DBA Architecture and Administration and Backup and Recovery Study Guide (Ocp: Oracle8i Study Guides)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Sybex, 2000. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 24 x 20 Cm. Fine condition, no jacket as issued. Includes cdrom. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0782126839. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 5) |
The OLAP Report
|
|
|
New York: Business Intelligence, 1995. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Two volume set, large format paperbacks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1898085218. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 6) |
OLAP Solutions: Building Multidimensional Information Systems
|
|
|
New York: Wiley, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 0471149314. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 7) |
OS JCL
|
|
|
New York: Mike Murach and Associates, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 25.5 Cm. . Large softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks--sme scratches on r. Sme wear at sp edges, reading crease. Lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sigs on edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0911625089. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 8) |
Oak Knoll Books : Catalogue 253
|
|
|
New Castle: Oak Knoll Press, 2004. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. Very good in wraps. Clean tight, unmarked. Oak Knoll #253 ... Wraps . ISBN: B000R924AS. Catalogs: Books on Books.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Oath
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1973. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly to smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Sme lt wear on brd bottoms. V. ltly bowed fr brd. Damp stains on p. tops; other p. edges smwht tanned, sme sm spots. Ltly tanned pp, sme ltly wavy Boards . ISBN: 0394487796. Catalogs: Judaica.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 10) |
Oaths and Miracles
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0812544730. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
Object Databases: The Essentials
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 020156341X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 12) |
Object Orientation: Concepts, Languages, Databases, User Interfaces
|
|
|
New York: Wiley, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0471518018. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 13) |
Object Oriented Programming for Artificial Intelligence: A Guide to Tools and System Design
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 020109228x. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 14) |
Object Oriented Design with Applications
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Benjamin/Cummings, 1991. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Bk v. ltly warped. Horizontal crease in cloth on fr brd. Ltly wavy text block,smwht tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Lt tanni Boards . ISBN: 0805300910. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 15) |
Object Oriented Design with Applications
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Benjamin/Cummings, 1991. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly warped fr brd.Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly wavy text block. Sme highlighting. Cln, tight. Dj good, smwht rubbed, marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned flaps. Boards . ISBN: 0805300910. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 16) |
Object Technology Made Simple
|
|
|
New York: Simple Software Publishing, 1996. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 23 x 19 cm. Fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0965245705. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 17) |
Object Technology in Application Development
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0805325727. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 18) |
Object Technology in Application Development
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0201498332. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Object of My Affection
|
|
|
New York: Washington Square Press, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Lightly worn wraps. ... 3 printingWraps . ISBN: 067170284X. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 20) |
The Object of My Affection
|
|
|
New York: Washington Square Press, 1988. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A few dings. Clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671743503. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|