Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ODE TO MAZZINI ETC.; THE SAVIOUR OF SOCIETY; LIBERTY AND LOYALTY
|
|
|
Boston: Bibliophile Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1913. Reprint. Hardcover. Double slipcase; limited to 477; glassine is somwhat damaged, but mostly intact; sunfade to external slipcase; both slipcase are spitting. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 77 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$37.50
|
|
| 2) |
ON MY OWN
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Lacks dust jacket Light fadeing to spine and top of boards; tipped in signature page...advanced presentation to friends of the author. ; 8vo; 241 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$500.00
|
|
| 3) |
ON SAFARI
|
|
|
Camden, SC: Briar Patch Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. Reprint. Hardcover. Full brown leather; gilt titles; AEG; African collection. ; 8vo; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 4) |
ONE CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 039453266x . Slipcaseand book in very good condition ; 8vo; 41 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
O'Neill
|
|
|
Harper Bros. NY 1962. 1962. chipping to dj edges o/w vg/g #161 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
O'Neill and His Plays
|
|
|
New York University Press,1961.. 1961. Spine fade. Dj rubbed, chipped, several short closed tears, o/w vg/vg. #132 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
OPERATOR'S MANUAL W/ COMPONENTS LIST: RIFLE, 5.56-MM, M16A2 W/E
|
|
|
Washington: United States Government Printing Office. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Light soil on front and back covers; wear to all edges. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 133 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
ORANGES
|
|
|
New York: Farrer, Straus Giroux. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Small ink line on foreedge otherwise the book is in very good condition. ; 8vo; 149 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE ORIENT EXPRESS
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket wrinkled at top of spine and top outer edge. Wraped in brodart. ; 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
OUR TROUBLED PRESS : TEN YEARS OF THE COLUMBIA JOURNALISM REVIEW
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust spotting to top edge; wear to edges of dust jacket and to head and heel of spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 393 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Obsession
|
|
|
Crown Publishers NY 1994. 1994. 1st remainder mark top edge o/w vg/vg #492v . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Occasional Prose
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego 1985. 1985. 1st light spotting top edge o/w vg/vg #578H . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Oddly Enough
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. edges of DJ soiled;2 inch triangular piece missing top of back DJ; topedge and foredge dust spotted . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
An Oder of Sanctity
|
|
|
New York: Dial. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. FO name FFE; rubbing and scratches to rear DJ . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 15) |
Of Flight and Life
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1948. Reprint. Hardcover. This book contains a letter to Mr. Charles A. Lindbergh from Henry D. Brown, Director of Detroit Historical Museum , dated April 8, 1959.The letter is a request for Lindbergh to sign the book for a Mrs. Wilson W. Mills a past president of the Historical Society and a daughter of Hazen S. Pingree, mayor of Detroit and former Governor of Michigan. Mr. Lindbergh obligingly inscribed the book to " To Mrs. Wilson W. Mills with ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$2,000.00
|
|
| 16) |
Of Sheep and Men
|
|
|
New York: Knopf,. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. former owners name and address ffe,; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Off Stage and On; MELISSA HAYDEN
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is entire but had been wrinkled at top of front panel . Closed 1 1/2 " tear at top of back panel at spine edge. Jacket is encased in new Brodart. ; Photographs; 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Ojibwa Indians of Parry Island , Their Social and Religious Life
|
|
|
Ottawa , Canada: J. O. Patenaude , I. S. O.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Card Covers. spine sunned ; Canada Department of Mines Bulletin No. 78 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Old Forts of the Far West
|
|
|
Seattle: Superior Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Third in a series about Historic Western Military Posts . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Old Franciscan Missions of California
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Hardcover. Owners address lable FFE . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|