Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (5)
With photos (186)

Filter by country:
United States (193)

Filter by price:
1) P Is For Putt A Golf Alphabet
Herzog, Brad; Langton, Bruce (Illustrator)

P Is For Putt A Golf Alphabet
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1585362522 . Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear along top edge. Full number line containing '1'. ; Sleeping Bear Press Sports; Color Illustrations; 0.41 x 11.4 x 10.38 Inches; 40 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



2) Paddington's 1 2 3
Bond, Michael; Lobban, John (Illustrator)

Paddington's 1 2 3
New York: The Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 067084103x . Text is clean. Pictorial cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket shows edgewear and light discoloration due to age. ; 0.39 x 11.16 x 8.85 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$8.00



3) Pajama Party
Hest, Amy; & Trivas, Irene (Illustrator)

Pajama Party
New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688078664 . Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows some edgewear along top edge. Copyright page has full number line. ; Color Illustrations; 40 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$8.00



4) Palestine Pilgrimage
Tanner, Mildred

Palestine Pilgrimage
U S A: Mildred Tanner. Good. 1967. Paperback. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, text bows lightly. Small tear to front cover at head of spine, spine lightly sunfaded. ; This volume is a travelogue of a Christian pilgrim traveling through the Holy lands in the 1960's. Her reflections of her trip are augmented with the historical significance of some of the sights, and Biblical background to provide context. ; B&W Illustrations; 146 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$5.00



5) Palgrave's The Golden Treasury With the Unabridged Text of the Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Untermeyer, Louis (Introduction)

Palgrave's The Golden Treasury With the Unabridged Text of the Rubaiyat of  Omar Khayyam
New York: The Modern Library. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows normal wear. Previous owner name on half title pages. Dust jacket shows wear, with small 'V' shaped chip missing from top edge of front panel of DJ, chipping to head of spine. ; Toldeano binding style '8', Kent endpapers, dust jacket style 'h', listing 304 titles. ; Modern Library; Vol. 232.1; 426 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



6) Palgrave's The Golden Treasury With the Unabridged Text of the Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Untermeyer, Louis (Introduction)

Palgrave's The Golden Treasury With the Unabridged Text of the Rubaiyat of  Omar Khayyam
New York: The Modern Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. 1st Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Pages tanning. Cover shows normal wear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper, bookplate on front pastedown. States First Modern Library Edition, 1944. ; Toldeano binding style '8', Kent endpapers. ; Modern Library; Vol. 232.1; 426 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



7) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

The Panama Canal
Chicago: Spencer Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows wear. Rubbing and chipping at ends of spine. Pages tanning. Spine lettering rubbed. ; This printing was a special reprint series consisting of 10 titles of the Landmark Books series. This is volume 10 of that 10 volume set. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; ; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$9.00



8) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

The Panama Canal
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. B0006ASUHY . Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light bump to head of spine. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear, with chipping along edges, rubbing at folds. Spine sunfaded. Sticker removal damage to center of spine of DJ. Previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper. ; Landmark Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; ; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



9) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

The Panama Canal
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light bump to head of spine. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear, with chipping along edges, rubbing at folds. Spine sunfaded. Sticker glue from stickers placed on reverse of dust jacket have stained outer side of DJ. ; Landmark Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; ; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



10) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

The Panama Canal
New York: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Corners bumped. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; ; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



11) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

The Panama Canal
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, light bump to head of spine. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear, with chipping along edges, rubbing at folds. Spine sunfaded. Previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. ; Landmark Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; ; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



12) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

The Panama Canal
New York: Random House. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Text is clean. Ex-library copy with library marks on front and rear endpapers. Cover shows wear, corners bumped spine shows multiple tears. Call numbers on spine. ; Landmark Books; Ex-Library; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; ; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$8.00



13) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

The Panama Canal
Chicago, IL: Spencer Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Spine rubbed and bumped. ; This printing was a special reprint series consisting of 10 titles of the Landmark Books series. This is volume 10 of that 10 volume set. ; Landmark Books; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; ; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



14) The Papers of Woodrow Wilson, Vol. 22, 1910 - 1911
Wilson, Woodrow; Link, Arthur S. (editor)

The Papers of Woodrow Wilson, Vol. 22, 1910 - 1911
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0691046387 . Text is clean. Ex-library copy with library marks on front pastedown and title page. Library and discard marks on top and bottom text edge. Dust jacket shows limited wear, with call tag on base of spine. Dust jacket spine is sunfading. Appears to not have been referenced much. ; Ex-Library; 1.79 x 9.46 x 6.57 Inches; 656 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$25.00



15) The Papers of Woodrow Wilson, Vol. 21, 1910
Wilson, Woodrow; Link, Arthur S. (editor)

The Papers of Woodrow Wilson, Vol. 21, 1910
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0691046360 . Text is clean. Ex-library copy with library marks on front pastedown and title page. Library and discard marks on top and bottom text edge. Dust jacket shows limited wear, with call tag on base of spine. Dust jacket spine is sunfading. Appears to not have been referenced much. ; Ex-Library; 1.76 x 9.55 x 6.62 Inches; 664 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$25.00



16) The Papers of William Hickling Prescott
Gardiner, C. Harvey (editor)

The Papers of William Hickling Prescott
Urbana, IL: The University of Illinois Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Cover shows normal wear, light bumping to head/base of spine. Dust jacket shows shelfwear, small tear along bottom edge of front cover. ; 441 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



17) The Parables Of The Old Testament
MacArtney, Clarence E

The Parables Of The Old Testament
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Text is clean. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Cover shows wear, bumping to spine. Previous owner address sticker on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows wear, significant chip missing from top edge of front panel of DJ. ; 122 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$25.00



18) The Parables Of Peanuts
Short, Robert L

The Parables Of Peanuts
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good. 1968. Paperback. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Corners of front cover beginning to curl lightly. Previous owner name stamped on front free endpaper and inside front cover. ; 328 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$6.50



19) The Parables Of Our Lord Interpreted in View of Their Relations to Each Other
Calderwood, Henry

The Parables Of Our Lord Interpreted in View of Their Relations to Each  Other
London: Macmillan & Company , Ltd.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1881. Second Edition. Hardcover. Some penciled marginalia and underlining in small portions of text. Front cover lightly shaken. Red-brown cloth with gilt lettering. Spine sunfaded. Cover lightly soiled. Covers bumped. ; 452 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$150.00



20) Parents And The Achieving Child
Cahoon, Owen W

Provo: Brigham Young University Press. Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows only minimal wear. Includes index.. 1978. Paperback. 282 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$13.50



Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy