Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (36)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (183)Paperback (332)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)With dust jacket (125)
Signed (4)
With photos (226)
Filter by country:
United States (521)Filter by price:
| 1) |
P Is for Peril
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 370 pages; spine creasing; Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fraud at Purcell's hospital, and suspicious behavior on the part of the doctor's wife, a former stripper named Crysta ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 2) |
The PGA Manual of Golf: The Professional's Way to Play Better Golf
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1991-11. Leather Bound. Very Good/Very Good. 451 pages; edge wear to jacket and boards; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Packed With Pleasure (Harlequin Blaze)
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 250 pages; some edge wear; Harlequin Blaze #106; Having lost her creative edge, Eden Montgomery is counting on a superhot tryst with Alec Ramsey to not only inspire her sexy, one-of-a-kind gift baskets but her sexy, one-of-a-kind self! Gorgeous, confident Alec is exactly what she needs to fire up her engines with his adventure-hungry daredevil desires. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 4) |
The Pact
|
|
|
New York: Penguin USA, 1997. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 418 pp. very light edge wear, very light rubbing to jacket; Three friends from college who suffered the deaths of their parents together appeal to one another when their lives begin to unravel, while one of them discovers that their parents' deaths were no accident. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Padrone
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, light edge wear; A suspense wracked novel of Mafia intrigue and violent adventure. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Paid Companion
|
|
|
New York: Jove, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 388 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; In her latest "New York Times" bestseller, Quick "has whipped up a delectable Regency romance" ("Booklist"). The Earl of St. Merryn seeks a woman to pose as his fiance to keep the husband-hunters at bay while he goes about his business. His plan never included falling in love. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 7) |
Paige by Paige: A Year of Trading Spaces
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 2003-08-19. Paperback. Very Good. 222 pages; light edge wear; Davis provides a fascinating look at her life as host of Trading Spaces. Fans peek into what happens when the camera isn't rolling and readers learn what life is like on the road with the cast and crew. Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Pain Free (Prevention Total Health System)
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1986-04. Hardcover. Very Good. 169 pages; some cover scuffs, edge wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Painted Wings (Harlequin Romance #1782)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 190 pages; spine and hinge creases; edge wear; Llannwellon Cottage, in a peaceful Welsh valley, was just the ideal place for Deryn to get on with her work as an illustrator of bird life.Ideal? Well, it was until an unwanted visitor arrived in the person of Dominic Gregory, and proceeded to turn her life, and her heart upside down. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pairing: How to Achieve Genuine Intimacy
|
|
|
Avon, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 318 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 11) |
Palace Guard (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1983-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 176 pages; spine creases, edge wear; Max Bittersohn has free passes to a concert at Madam Wilkins's palatial museum. Sarah Kelling knows she's shouldn't be there because of "the incident" that occurred. However, she and Max soon discover the palace's oldest guard lying dead among the hyacinths. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Palace Guard
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1974. Hardcover. Good. 326 pages; ex-library with usual markings, edge wear to boards and jacket, corners bumped; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Palace at Midnight (The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Vol. 5)
|
|
|
Burton, MI: Subterranean Press, 2010-09-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 478 pages; corners lightly bumped, front board is dinged at the edge; Somehow, for all my outward pretence of cold-eyed professionalism, all my insistence that writing is simply a job like any other, Iâve discovered to my surprise and chagrin that thereâs more than that going on around here, that I write as much out of karmic necessity and some inescapable inner need to rededicate my own sk... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$24.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Palace of Gold
|
|
Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Good. edge wear, creasing and a small tear to cover; [Harlequin #1768] Peter Crosby required a cheerful and competent female to take charge of three children and help to run a farm in Swaziland. ''Courage, good temper and common sense also needed as there are crocodiles at the bottom of the garden,'' the advert continued. Jean applied for the job and found that the crocodiles were the least of her worries. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.65
|
|
| 15) |
Palace of Kings (Loremasters of Elundium, Book 2)
|
|
New York: Harpercollins, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 420 pages; spine creasing, some edge wear; In war-torn Elundium ancient prophecies of the enchanter-guardian Nevian begin to spring to life. Thane, once King Holbain's hunble mesenger, has risen to lead the warriors of underfall to a great victory over the armies of Krulshards, Master of Darkness. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.59
|
|
| 16) |
The Paladin of the Night (Rose of the Prophet Vol. II)
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1996. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 375 pp.spine creasing, edge wear; The Great War of the Gods means nothing to the proud people on the mortal planet ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 17) |
Palimpsest: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1995-10-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 455 pages; corners bumped, edge wear to boards; This is a memoir of the first 40 years of Gore Vidal's life, ranging back and forth across a rich history. He spent his childhood in Washington DC, in the household of his grandfather, the blind senator from Oklahoma, T.P. Gore, and in the various domestic situations of his complicated and exasperating mother, Nina. Then come schooldays at St Albans and Exeter; the army; life as a litera... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Palomino
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 463 pages; spine creasing, corner crease on front cover, edge wear, When Samantha Taylor's husband leaves her for another woman, she retreats to a ranch in California where she finds joy in the simplicity of ranchlife and in an affair with the ranch foreman. But Samantha's trials are not over--her lover disappears form the ranch and a chance fall from a horse paralyzes her. Can Samantha reconstruct her life for a third time and learn to feel happ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 19) |
The Panama Canal (Landmark Books #18)
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Kredel, Fritz. 179 pages; corners lightly bumped, some edge wear to boards; jacket has some wrinkles and small edge tears.The story of the brave and brilliant men that brought their talents and their courage to the construction of the Panama Canal. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Panama Canal Souvenir
|
|
|
M. Schulz, 1914. Softcover. Good. 8" x 5" book of color lithos of the construction and views around the Panama Canal. red paper covers are chipped and worn. Lithos are VG, some occasional light discoloration in white edges or back of litho. 22 illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$35.00
|
|


