Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)Fine or New (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (3)
With photos (127)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Filter by price:
| 1) |
P.E.T. IN ACTION With Judith Gordon Sands
|
|
Wyden Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1976. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. 0671224069 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light wear to cover corners and edges. Ex-Library book with church stamp on front end paper, top end pages and a library pocket on back of last page. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light edge, corner and surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ is covered in clear plastic and plastic has been taped down to DJ and book on bac... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 2) |
PACIFIC COAST
|
|
New York: Rand McNally. Very Good. 1976. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0528818708 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface crease to spine with a small surface bump near top that has a very small surface crack - no damage to binding. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Color Photographs; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE PACIFIC ISLANDS HANDBOOK NORTH AMERICAN EDITION 1944
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Very Good- in Good DJ. 1946. Third Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Third printing 1944 Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding, a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very slight cover corner tip wear. DJ is good. Some DJ edge and corner wear with very small open and closed chips. Very light DJ surface shelf wear and slight soiling in few areas. Previous owner's ex-libris sticker on front paste down. ; Ex-Libris; 371 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE PACIFIC AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
New York: Penguin Press. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2004. Second Printing. Hardcover. 159420036x . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a very slight forward lean. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is very good. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 366 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE PAGAN STONE (SIGN OF SEVEN TRILOGY, BOOK 3) (THE SIGN OF SEVEN TRILOGY)
|
|
New York: Jove. Very Good-. 2008. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0515144665 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a few very light spine surface creases starting to show. Light front cover spine edge surface crease. Very light bumping and very light wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very small sticker front cover surface. ; Mass Market PB; 322 ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 6) |
THE PANIC ATTACK, ANXIETY AND PHOBIA SOLUTIONS HANDBOOK
|
|
Encinitas, CA: United Research Publishers. Very Good-. 1995. Trade Paperback. 188705300x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge/corner wear to cover. Cover spine edges have a light surface ripple. Few pages top corner dog-ears near back of book. Front hinge at table of contents can be lightly seen - binding intact and sturdy. ; Trade PB; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 7) |
PAPER DOLL
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399138188 . Book is Good. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a forward lean and faint spine creasing. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light sun bleaching bottom cover edges. Few pages have top corner dog-ear creases. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ has very light spine end and corner tip bumping. Light DJ spine sun fading. Small area of sticker ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 8) |
PAPER, PAINT, and STUFF: a Calendar of Creative Art Ideas Grades 3-6
|
|
Scott, Foresman & Company. Good+. 1984. Softcover. 0673159892 . Book is Good+ (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Light crease to front cover spine edge. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light edge wear to cover. Light pencil marks to some pages. Light paper clip marks to few pages top edges. Name on inside cover. ; B&W Photographs; 104 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 9) |
PARADIGM A Novel
|
|
New York: Savas Beatie. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 1932714162 . Book is Near Fine. First Savas Beatie Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding that is just a little weak at front hinge and binding showing very slightly at title page - intact and sturdy. Very light top spine end bump. DJ is near fine. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners, spine ends and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ front top corner tip edge has ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 10) |
PARADISE
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1998. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0679433740 . Book is Fine. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Deckle front page ends. DJ is near fine with very light edge/corner wear and a very light top spine end bump. Oprah sticker on front DJ cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Stated 6th printing. FFL top edge light pencil name. ----; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 11) |
The PARIS REVIEW: ISSUE 188 - SPRING 2009 Annie Proulx and John Banville: the Art of Fiction
|
|
New York: The Paris Review Foundation. Near Fine. 2009. Softcover. 1847671276 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bump top spine end. Slight ends only soiling top page ends. Very thin surface rub mark back cover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 177 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.25
|
|
| 12) |
THE PARIS REVIEW: ISSUE 189 Summer 2009
|
|
New York: The Paris Review Foundation. Fine. 2009. Softcover. 1847671373 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 13) |
PARKER'S ISLAND
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1979. Hardcover. 0312596693 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumps. DJ is very good. DJ bottom spine end light bumps. Very light edge/corner and surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Slight thin yellowing to inside DJ edges. ; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE PARTNER
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0385472951 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end crimp and light bump at bottom spine end. DJ is near fine with light bottom spine end bump and very slight surface shelf wear. ; Book Club Edition; 366 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE PASSING OF THE ARMIES: AN ACCOUNT OF THE FINAL CAMPAIGN OF THE ARMY OF THE POTOMAC, BASED UPON PERSONAL REMINISCENCES OF TEH FIFTH ARMY CORPS
|
|
Gettysburg, PA: Stan Clark Military Books. Very Good+. 1994. Reprint. Paperback. 1879664194 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single light vertical bend crease front cover spine edge. Rear cover small sticker. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations, maps & photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 16) |
PATHWAYS TO PEACE: FORTY STEPS TO A LESS VIOLENT AMERICA
|
|
Tesuque, NM: Heartsongs Publications. Near Fine. 1996. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0964910403 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 17) |
PCS FOR DUMMIES, FOURTH EDITION
|
|
IDG Books Worldwide Inc. Near Fine. 1996. Fourth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1568846347 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light front spine crease with front cover a little loose but intact and sturdy. Sticker remnant back cover. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE PDR FAMILY GUIDE TO PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, 9TH EDITION: AMERICA'S LEADING DRUG GUIDE FOR OVER 50 YEARS
|
|
New York: Three Rivers Press. Good+. 2002. Ninth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0609809504 . Book is Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Light bend front cover and front end paper bottom corner. Light underlining on few pages and light marks. Very fine bump to spine ends. ; 935 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 19) |
PEACE LIKE A RIVER
|
|
New York: Grove Press. Very Good. 2007. Twenty-Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0802139256 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light surface dog-ear crease to page top corners of pages 72,101,105,149 and 139. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 20) |
PENELOPE NOW: A NOVEL
|
|
Briarcliff Manor, New York: Stein and Day Publishing. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0812827937 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition stated 1981 first printing on copyright page. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good + (plus). Light DJ top spine end bumps and wear. Top DJ spine end back corner very small 1/8 inch closed tear. Very light edge yellowing and wear to DJ edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 25... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|



















