Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 901
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (367)
Fine or New (150)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (429)
Paperback (427)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (854)
With dust jacket (839)
Signed (168)
With photos (119)

Filter by country:
United States (901)

Filter by price:
1) P.D. Kimerakov
EPSTEIN, Leslie

Boston: Little, Brown. (1975). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) P.D. Kimerakov
EPSTEIN, Leslie

Boston: Little, Brown. (1975). Advance review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Inscribed by the author in 1979. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



3) P.E.A.C.E
HOLMES, Guy

NY: Simon & Schuster. (2000). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) P.G. Wodehouse: A Biography
(WODEHOUSE, P.G.). DONALDSON, Frances

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1982. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



5) PROMOTIONAL PHOTOGRAPH
(RUSHDIE, Salman)

London: Times Newspapers Ltd.. n.d.. One 6" x 8" black and white promotional photograph of the notorious author in protective plastic sleeve . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) PU-239 and Other Russian Fantasies
KALFUS, Ken

(Minneapolis): Milkweed. (1999). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



7) PU-239 and Other Russian Fantasies
KALFUS, Ken

PU-239 and Other Russian Fantasies
(Minneapolis): Milkweed. (1999). The advance reading copy. Signed by the author. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



8) Pacific Heights
PYNE, Daniel

Los Angeles: Bauer Benedek. (1987). Photocopied screenplay for the spooky thriller directed by John Schlesinger, who also did The Day of the Locust, Marathon Man, The Falcon and the Snowman and others. In an agency binder, with a cover letter from the agency to a novelist laid in. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00



9) Pacific Interlude
WILSON, Sloan

NY: Arbor House. (1982). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) Pacific Vortex
CUSSLER, Clive

(Aliso Viejo): (James Cahill). (2000). A limited edition of this novel, first published in 1984. One of 300 numbered copies signed by the author and by David Monette, the illustrator. Fine in a fine dust jacket, in fine slipcase. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$450.00



11) Pack of Cards: Stories 1978-1986
LIVELY, Penelope

NY: Grove Press. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



12) Paco's Story
HEINEMANN, Larry

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1985). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



13) Paco's Story
HEINEMANN, Larry

Paco's Story
London: Faber. (1987). The first British edition of the author's second novel, about a badly maimed Vietnam vet who is the only survivor of a vicious firefight, and his life after returning from the war. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



14) Paco's Story
HEINEMANN, Larry

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1986). The author's second novel, about a badly maimed Vietnam vet who is the only survivor of a vicious firefight, and his life after returning from the war. Surprise winner of the National Book Award. Bump to right side of front board; near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



15) Paco's Story
HEINEMANN, Larry

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1986). The author's second novel, about a badly maimed Vietnam vet who is the only survivor of a vicious firefight, and his life after returning from the war. Surprise winner of the National Book Award. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



16) Padre Padrone: My Father My Master
LEDDA, Gavino (tr. George Salmanazar)

NY: Urizen Books. (n.d.). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Crease to cover. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



17) Pafko at the Wall
DELILLO, Don

NY: Scribner. [2001]. A review copy of this novella, which originally served as the prologue to his 1997 novel Underworld. Published here separately to commemorate the fiftieth anniversary of the Giants' victory over the Dodgers in the 1951 pennant race. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with promotional material laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



18) The Pagan Blessing
GEBAUER, Phyllis

NY: Viking Press. (1979). Author's first novel. Thomas Pynchon blurb. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) A Pagan Place
O'BRIEN, Edna

A Pagan Place
London: Faber & Faber. (1973). The hardcover issue of the play version of her novel. Fine in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



20) The Pagan Rabbi and Other Stories
OZICK, Cynthia

NY: Knopf. 1971. A review copy (used for review - slip not present) of her second book, first collection of stories. Several notations in the text and the reviewer's address label and draft review on the front flyleaf, where he has also written the book's scheduled publication date. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with sunning to the rear panel and one small edge tear. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



Results 1 - 20 of 901
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy