Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 874
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (708)
Fine or New (218)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (459)
Paperback (276)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (478)
With dust jacket (472)
Signed (3)
With photos (329)

Filter by country:
Canada (874)

Filter by price:
1) P.S.: A Memoir
Salinger, Pierre

New York: St. Martin's. #46499 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. C0P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 304p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



2) P.S. I Love You: Peter Sellers 1925-1980
Sellers, Michael & Sarah & Victoria

P.S. I Love You: Peter Sellers 1925-1980
London: Collins. #34278 . F/F. 1981. C4J . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 238p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



3) P.S. I Love You: An Intimate Portrait of Peter Sellers
Sellers, Michael & Sarah & Victoria

P.S. I Love You: An Intimate Portrait of Peter Sellers
New York: E.P. Dutton. #36322 . F/F. 1982. 1st American. C4J . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 238p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



4) The Pacific Islanders
Howells, William

The Pacific Islanders
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. #42191 . VG/--. 1973. 1st paperback. V1Oc . softcover. 299p . binding starting, shelf wear, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



5) Pacific Affairs 62/3 Fall 1989
Magazine

Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #63491 . VG+/--. 1989. ZI . softcover. 144p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



6) Pacific Affairs 62/1 Spring 1989
Magazine

Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #63489 . VG+/--. 1989. ZI . softcover. 155p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



7) Pacific Affairs 63/4 Winter 1990/91
Magazine

Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #63495 . VG+/--. 1989. ZI . softcover. 158p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



8) Pacific Affairs 63/3 Fall 1990
Magazine

Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #63494 . VG+/--. 1989. ZI . softcover. 142p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



9) Pacific Affairs 62/4 Winter 1989/90
Magazine

Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #63492 . VG+/--. 1989. ZI . softcover. 156p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



10) Pacific Affairs 63/1 Spring 1990
Magazine

Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #63493 . VG+/--. 1989. ZI . softcover. 138p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



11) Pacific Affairs 62/2 Summer 1989
Magazine

Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #63490 . VG+/--. 1989. ZI . softcover. 138p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



12) Paco's Story
Heinemann, Larry

Paco's Story
London: Faber & Faber. #39924 . F/F. 1987. 1st Brit.. 31 . hb. dj/pc. 210p . owner's name, o/w fine, clean & tight, light shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



13) Paddle Wheels to Bucket-Wheels on the Athabasca
MacGregor, J.G

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #37730 . NF/VG. 1974. 1st edition. C0E . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 190p . shelf wear, foxing, mostly clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



14) The Pageant of London in Colour
Ray, Cyril & J. Allan Cash

London: B. T. Batsford. #4819 . NF/--. 1958. 1st edition. V1Za . hardcover. no dust jacket. 111p . very light rubbing, gift insc. clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



15) Pageant of B.C.: Glimpses into the Romantic Development of Canada's Far Western Province
McKelvie, B. A

Pageant of B.C.: Glimpses into the Romantic Development of Canada's Far Western Province
Toronto: Thomas Nelson & Sons. #42998 . VG+/VG. 1957. 2nd printing. C0F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 269p . shelf wear & chipping, taped tears in d/j, dampstains on d/j, o/w fine . copy, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



16) A Pageant of History: The Reigns of Our Kings and Queens, Famous People and Events in Our History
Anthology

London: Collins. #45283 . G/G. 1969. 1st thus. C0N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . shelf wear & chipping, sticker residue, musty smell, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



17) The Pageant of Canadian History
Peck, Anne Merriman

David McKay. #7593 . Fair/Fair. 1965. later. C4D . hardcover. dj/pc. 384p . ex-library, shelf wear, chips, binding broken, last page of index . missing, good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$4.75



18) Pageant of Life
Thomas, Lowell

New York: P.F. Collier & Son. #30422 . G+/--. c1941. reprint. V1Ta . hardcover. no dust jacket. 278p . light shelf wear & soiling,corners bumped, some soiling on edges & . endpapers, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



19) Painted Wings
Gillen, Lucy

Toronto: Harlequin Books. #12134 . VG+/--. 1974. AN . softcover. 190p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$5.70



20) Painted Lives
Allen, Charlotte Vale

Painted Lives
Toronto: Random House. #41854 . F/F. 1990. 1st printing. D0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 307p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



Results 1 - 20 of 874
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy