Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 886
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (506)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (373)
Paperback (513)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (369)
With dust jacket (864)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (886)

Filter by price:
1) PADI Open Water Dive Manual
Richardson, Drew, Ed.-in-Chief

Chicago: International Association Of Assessing Officers, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks, scuffs. Crease at fr bottom. Slanted sp. Lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Sme wear at sp edges. V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. A few ltly bumped or creased p. edges. Ltly tanned in Wraps . ISBN: B000H4DPOM. Catalogs: Sports.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



2) PADI Open Water Diver Manual
n/a

New York: International PADI Inc, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 24 Cm. . Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks and scuffs. lt crease on fr. Sme wear at sp edges. Sm tear, chipping, at sp base. Smwht bumped and bent corners. Sme bumped p. corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w Wraps . ISBN: B000V79JBS. Catalogs: Sports.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



3) PAVN: People's Army of VietNam
Pike, Douglas

Novato: Presidio Press, 1986. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with lightly slanted, lightly compressed spine, very ltly bumped corners. very ltly warped brds, some very light wear on brd bottoms, some wear, light fraying on top fr brd. somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. A f Boards . ISBN: B002EY4AVU. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



4) The PC Internet Tour Guide: Cruising the Internet the Easy Way/Book and Disk
Fraase, Michael

Research Triangle Park: Ventana, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1566040841. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



5) The PC Plus Modem and Communications Guidebook
Schofield, Sue

New York: Future Business Books, 1993. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. … Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few markings on ins fr wrap. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1858700000. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



6) PC Security and Virus Protection: The Ongoing War Against Information Sabotage/Book and Disk
Kane, Pamela

Foster City: M&T Books/IDG Books, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 Cm. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1558513906. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



7) PCs for Dummies
Gookin, Dan;Rathbone, Andy

Foster City: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. A few lt spots on r. Ltly slanted sp, sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt spots on p. bottoms. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1878058517. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



8) PDP : Microstruttura Dei Processi Cognitivi
Rumelhart, David E.; Mcclelland, James L.; Luccio, Riccardo (Translator); Riccucci, Maurizio (Translator)

Bologna: Il Mulino, 1991. Translated edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 22 x 15 cm. No dust jacket, believed as issued. Unmarked. Italian language. Translation of Parallel Distributed Processing : Explorations in the Microstructure of Cognition ... Boards . ISBN: 8815028838. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



9) PERL and CGI for the World Wide Web: Visual Quickstart Guide
Castro, Elizabeth

Berkeley: Peachpit Press, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no text marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 020135358X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



10) The PLAYBOY Book of Humor and Satire
Editors of PLAYBOY

New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1968. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Sp creases, reading crease, ltly bumped corners. sme lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned ins wraps.Ins sp split in several places. O/w cln and unmarked. Paper . ISBN: B000RRWNKG. Catalogs: Humor.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



11) PLEX - '85 Lectures 1-6 and Appendices 1 & 2 (Two Volume Set)
Ross, Douglas T

Cambridge: Douglas T. Ross, 1985. First thus edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. Two volumes, near fine in wraps. Preliminary printing in black and white. Fine except for ownership signature on front wraps. Lecture notes on a scientific philosophy of nature. ... Wraps . ISBN: B000R9246M. Catalogs: Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$200.00



12) POHLSTARS (Del Rey Books (Paperback))
Pohl, Frederik

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1984. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345315456. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



13) THE POLITICS OF SUCCESSION IN THE USSR: MATERIALS ON KHRUSCHEV'S RISE TO LEADERSHIP
Swearer, Howard R

Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1964. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 22 x 14 cm. Very good condition with rubbed wraps. 1964, paperback, Little Brown. Slight dust foxing on head edge. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: B000R8VHAC. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



14) POUR QUE FLEURISSENT LE MONDE ; ENTRETIENS
FRAIN, IRENE ; PEMA, JETSUN

New York: PRESSES DE LA RENAISSANCE, 2002. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 22.75 Cm. Signed Co-Author Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Sme scratches on r. Lt sp crease. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned or tanning pp. Dedication by Irene Frain on half-title p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 2856168353. Catalogs: Buddhism.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$39.95



15) PROLOG Programming for Artificial Intelligence
Bratko, Ivan

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1990. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbe wraps, sme lt marks and soil. A fw lt creases on fr. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp crease, smwht bumped and bent corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Sme highlighting, pencil Wraps . ISBN: 0201416069. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



16) PRONOUNCING MEDICAL LEXICON CONTAINING THE CORRECT PRONUNCIATION AND DEFINITION OF TERMS USED IN MEDICINE AND THE COLLATERAL SCIENCES WITH ADDENDA CONTAINING ABBREVIATIONS USED IN PRESCRIPTIONS, AND LISTS OF POISONS AND THEIR ANTIDOTES
Cleaveland, C. H

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1889. Thirty-Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 11.5. . Thirty-third edition, 1889. 11.5 cm. Spine worn, but front gilt title intact. Boards worn with some chipping at the edges. Endpaper cracks. Some chipped pages. Contemporary owner signature on endpaper. Some stains and foxing. Boards . ISBN: B00089SSFW. Catalogs: Medicine.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



17) Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the U.S. and Japan
Lewis, Michael

Knoxville: Whittle Direct, 1991. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. HC. Wear to edges of dust jacket. Boards very stiff and slightly warped out. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0962474568. Catalogs: Economics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



18) Pacific Rift
Lewis, Michael M

New York: Norton, 1992. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbe, sme lt marks. Possibly sme v. lt tanning. Boards . ISBN: 0393031055. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



19) Pacific Basin Developing Countries : Prospects for the Future
Noland, Marcus

New York: Institute for International Economics, 1991. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Slight curl, a few dings. … Wraps . ISBN: 0881320811. Catalogs: Economics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



20) The Pacifica House Hawaii Cookbook
FitzGerald, Don, Ed

New York: Pacifica House Inc, 1965. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Softcover,good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, a few light marks. lightly sunned fr, sp. light wear at fr spine edge, sm, very light crease on fr. very ltly bumped corners, some very light edgewear on fr wrap fr edge.Smwht tanned p. edges, a few Wraps . ISBN: B002EY25D0. Catalogs: Cookbooks.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 886
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy