Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (541)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (545)With dust jacket (249)
Signed (13)
With photos (250)
Filter by country:
United States (548)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Pachinko Woman
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1999. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket praise from Clive Cussler. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pacific Overtures
|
|
|
NY: Theatre Communications Group, 1991. softcover. F+/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Reprint of the 1976 Broadway show incorporating substantial revisions made for the 1984 revival. Trade paperback in wraps as issued. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific Interlude
|
|
NY: Arbor House, 1982. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pacific Vortex!
|
|
Aliso Viejo: James Cahill Publishing, 2000. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$300.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Package Included Murder
|
|
|
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1976. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has touch of foxing on top edges and toning on end pages. Jacket has creases on flaps. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Packages
|
|
|
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1980. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED. Jacket has a small scuff where sticker was removed from front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Paco's Story
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Winner of the 1987 National Book Award (Fiction). We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Paco's Story: A Novel
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Winner of the 1987 National Book Award (Fiction). We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pagan Babies
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 2000. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has bumped top corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Pagan's Nightmare: A Novel
|
|
NY: Warner Books, 2006. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has lightly bumped spine ends. NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pageants of Despair
|
|
|
NY: S.G. Phillips, 1974. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has 1 inch closed tear at bottom of front panel and rubbing on front panel and spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pages From a Cold Island
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1975. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Book store stamp on front pastedown. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Pagoda and the Cross
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1967. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. The Life of Bishop Ford of Maryknoll. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Paid Companion
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Historical romance from Jayne Ann Krentz's alter ego. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pain Management
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Painkiller
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 2005. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Paint the Wind: A Novel
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 1990. hardcover. F-/F-. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has nicks at top of front board. Jacket has light chipping along 1 inch at top of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Painted Face
|
|
|
NY: Stein and Day, 1974. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has light rubbing at edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Painted Word
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1975. hardcover. NF/F-. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has bumped top corners, sunned top edges and two dog eared pages. Jacket has minor wear to spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Painted Lady
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1983. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|







