Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Filter by price:
1) Q and A: Hundreds of Can-Do Answers to a Gardener's Toughest Questions
None Listed

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press , 1989. As new conditon hardcover book. NOT a remainder and NOT an ex library copy. The book is tightly bound and square. NO marks or writing of any sort in or on the book. Pages are crisp, clean, bright, white and totally notation and defect free. 330 pages including the index. . NO dust jacket - has pictorial cover. Has numerous black and white and color illustrations and pictures. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$8.50



2) Quaint Sayings and Doings Concerning Luther
Morris, John G

Philadelphia, PA: Lindsay & Blakiston , 1859. Very good condition hardcover antiquarian book. Has a label inside the front cover from the YMCA of Hagerstown, Md and is stamped by another owner on the front end sheet. Has a Dewey Decimal number on the spine, but no other library markings inside the book. The book is tightly bound and square. The pages are very clean and show nearly no foxing. The covers are clean. The book appears to be notation free. 284 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$45.00



3) Quality and Assessibility of Food-Related Data: Proceedings of the First International Food Data Base Conference
Greenfield, Heather

Gaithersburg, Maryland, U.S.A.: Aoac Intl, 1995. Very good plus to fine condition trade paperback. Has what appears to be a coffee stain on the very bottom of the book near the spine. Has light cover wear and there was a paper clip holding a few pages together (which I removed) which has left an impression of a few pages. Otherwise the book is tightly bound and square. I saw a few pages with highlighting, but the book is very clean and nice than it sounds. If you are looking for a decent copy at a reasonabl... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$45.00



4) Quantum Electronics A Symposium
Townes, Charles H

New York: Columbia Univ Press, 1960. Very good condition hardcover book. Ex library book with usual library stamps, notations, card pouch, etc. NO dust jacket. With the exception of the library notations the book is very clean with the body of the book being crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean and the corners are fairly sharp. The book has 2 lines on the leading edge of the book that were apparent library marks. 606 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Collectible Very Good/N... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$12.50



5) Queen Victoria: A Portrait
St. Aubyn, Giles

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1992. Fine condition hardcover book in similar dust jacket. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean,notation and defect free. 669 pages. The author attempts to show Queen Victoria as she really was, and not as the image of "The Queen", but as a real human being. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$14.50



6) Queens, a Pictorial History
Seyfried, Vincent F

Norfolk, VA: Donning Co, 1982. Very good plus condition hardcover book. NO dust jacket. This is a limited editon printing of 3500 copies of which this is copy number 1031. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean,bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean and the corners are sharp. Very clean near fine conditon book. The book has numerous black and white illustrations and photographs. 237 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust jacket. 4to - over 9¾... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$45.00



7) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



8) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



9) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$14.50



10) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



11) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$14.50



12) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$14.50



13) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



14) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



15) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$15.00



16) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



17) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



18) Queers in Space: Communities, Public Places, Sites of Resistance
Bouthillette, Anne-Marie; Retter, Yolanda

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Press, 1997. Brand new. Right out of the case. The book is brand new. NOT a remainder. NO marks of any sort in or on the book. Has a price tag on the rear of the book. 530 pages including the index. A very interesting and fascinating book. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$17.50



19) Questions and Answers on Real Estate
Semenow, Robert William

Prentice-Hall, 1972. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine condition hard cover book in very good condition dust jacket. The pages are crisp, clean and bright. Completely notation free. No highlighting or marking of any sort in or on the book. Tightly bound and square. If you are involved in real estate this book will be of value to you. 7th edition. 672 pages including the index. Full of detailed and valuable information.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7&frac... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$15.00



20) Questions Designed for the Use of Those Engaged in the Study of Lymans Historical Chart With a Key to the Names Mentioned in the Chart...etc
None Listed

Philadelphia , PA: National Publishing Company, 1874. Good condition hardcover book. The binding is firm. NOT an ex library book. Green cloth covered boards with gold gilt lettering. Corners are lightly bumped. Appears to have a previous owners name written in pencil inside the front cover. The body of the book is notation free. 126 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy