Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Filter by price:
| 1) |
QAL'AT JA'BAR POTTERY: A Study of a Syrian Fortified Site of the Late 11th-14th Centuries
|
|
|
Oxford, England:: Oxford University Press,. VG+/VG. 1998. Hardcover. 0197270107 . Covers clean, bright; pages unmarked. Minor DJ rubbing, edgewear. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 2) |
QCD AND HIGH ENERGY HADRONIC INTERACTIONS
|
|
|
Editions Frontieres,. 1994. Hardcover. 2863321633 . Clean, bright covers w/very minor shelfwear; previous owner's name on front free endpaper; stamp labeling "for personal use only" on half-title page. Contents clean, crisp, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$145.00
|
|
| 3) |
QIN SHI HUANG POTTERY FIGURES OF WARRIORS AND HORSES: (A Corpus of Date) No. 1
|
|
|
Shaanxi, China:: Museum Of Qin Shi Huang,. 1981. Softcover. Cover over-all clean, bright, w/bit of edge curl due to paper quality but no tears; rear panel softly creased. Text in English; 69 pgs. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
QUADRATIC DIFFERENTIALS
|
|
|
Berlin:: Springer-Verlag,. VG/NONE. 1984. Hardcover. 0387130357 . Light cover wear, with rubbing at cover edges and at upper and lower spine. Hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$185.00
|
|
| 5) |
QUAIL PLANTATIONS OF SOUTH GEORGIA AND NORTH FLORIDA
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press,. VG/VG. 1991. Hardcover. 0820313866 . Large, oversize hardback with clean covers and contents. Crisp DJ w/light shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 6) |
QUAKER RECORDS IN GEORGIA: Wrightsborough 1772-1793, Friendsborough, 1776-1777
|
|
|
Augusta, Ga. :: Augusta Genealogical Society, Inc. ,. VG+/NONE. 1986. Hardcover. 978-0961347413 . Covers clean, with scant signs of wear. Pages unmarked, crisp. 278 pages with index. No DJ, as issued; not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 7) |
QUALITY INFORMATION SYSTEMS
|
|
|
Cambridge, Ma:: Boy & Fraser,. VG/VG. 1995. Hardcover. 0789500612 . Bright copy; tight. Crisp, bright DJ tad rubbed, creased (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 8) |
QUALITY WITHOUT TEARS The Art of Hassle-Free Management
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. VG/VG. 1984. Hardcover. 007014530X . Previous owner's name/date on first free endpaper. Dust jacket bears mild rubbing/scratching but no tears or chips. Includes index. Xiii, 205 p. 21 cm. ISBN: 007014530X . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE QUALITY OF NONMETROPOLITAN LIVING: Evaluations, Behaviors, and Expectations of Northern Michigan Residents
|
|
|
Of Michigan,. 1978. Hardcover. 0879442271 . Hardcover with mild cover wear; hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean, unmarked. DJ worn, with creasing, edge nicks, small edge tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
QUALITY CONTROL IN REMEDIAL SITE INVESTIGATION: Hazardous and Industrial Solid Waste Testing: Fifth Volume
|
|
|
ASTM,. Softcover. 0803104510 . Paperback with previous owner's name stamp on front endpaper and textblock edge. Light, minor cover wear; contents clean, tight, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
QUALITY IMPACT OF HOME CARE FOR THE ELDERLY
|
|
|
The Haworth Press, Inc. ,. 1988. Hardcover. 0866568204 . Ex-library copy; no external markings. A sound, serviceable researcher's copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS OF STEROIDS
|
|
|
Budapest:: Akademiai Kiado,. VG/NONE. 1983. Hardcover. 0444996982 . Akademiai Kiado edition; pgs clean, unmarked. Cover laminate tad "wrinkled" (minor) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$185.00
|
|
| 13) |
QUANTITATIVE ASSESSMENT IN ARMS CONTROL: MATHEMATICAL MODELING AND SIMULATION IN THE ANALYSIS OF ARMS CONTROL PROBLEMS
|
|
|
Plenum Press,. 1984. Hardcover. 0306418185 . Light, minor cover wear; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 14) |
QUANTITY FOOD SANITATION: Fourth Edition
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons,. 1987. Hardcover. 0471819026 . Underlined text. Hardcover 4th edition with clean covers; previous owner's name in ink; light DJ wear. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 15) |
QUANTITY FOOD SERVICE RECIPES
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: J. B. Lippincott Company,. Fair/NONE. 1942. Hardcover. Hardback 1942 reprint with moderate cover wear, including ding/puncture on rear cover; foxing to covers and textblock; minor spotting of front endpapers; previous owner's address stamp and bookplate. No DJ. Not library discard. A sound, serviceable researcher's copy despite stated defects. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
QUANTRILL AND THE BORDER WARS
|
|
|
The National Historical Society,. VG/NONE. 1994. Hardcover. Handsome, bright 1994 reprint of the 1910 edition; blue cloth covers clean; pages tight, white; hinges sound, uncracked. No DJ. Not library or thrift-store discard. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
QUANTUM THEORY AND REALITY
|
|
|
New York:: Springer-Verlag,. VG/NONE. 1967. Hardcover. One pinpoint spot to front cover; light cover wear, cover soil. Hinges sound/uncracked; pages bright, unmarked. 117 pages, with essay by Karl Popper on "Quantum Mechanics without 'The Observer. ' " Volume 2 in the Studies in the Foundations Methodology and Philosophy of Science. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$135.00
|
|
| 18) |
QUANTUM THEORY
|
|
|
Academic Press,. G+/NONE. 1961. Hardcover. UNDERLINING; owner's name/address. Covers bright, tight. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 19) |
QUANTUM MECHANICS AND EXPERIENCE
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Harvard University Press,. VG/VG-; 2nd ed. DJ lustrous w/several short closed tears (minor) . . Contents clean.. 1993. 0674741129 . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$9.95
|
|
| 20) |
QUANTUM ELECTRONICS: 2 Volumes
|
|
|
The MIT Press.. VG-/NONE. 1969. Hardcover. Owner's name and name stamp several times; old price/date in ink. Pages otherwise clean, tight, unmarked. Minor cover spotting and small spots on textblock edges (minor) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$25.00
|
|